E. Dennis 2019/20 Stats
Played for Club Brugge KV in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.
E. Dennis (Club Brugge KV, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances in 2019/20 (645 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 3.08. Started 8 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Dennis has eight appearances and 555 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20 as a forward for Club Brugge KV.
Dennis’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 87th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 9 of the last 9 appearances that recorded it, E. Dennis had a shot (all competitions).
E. Dennis (Club Brugge KV) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across nine appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in nine appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 20 February 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Dennis is a forward at Club Brugge KV, with eight appearances and 555 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across eight appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 87th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. E. Dennis has started 8 of nine appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 72 minutes. That is 62% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (555 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.75 shots per 90 at home (336 minutes) against 2.62 away (309 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 3.21 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (645 minutes) versus 1.79 across every season on record (6937 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Dennis recorded a shot in 9 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 7.4, 5.1, 2.4, 4.9, 1.8 — trending up, averaging 4.3 against a season figure of 4.4.
Season 2019/20 · All Competitions
Started 8 of 9 appearances, 1 from the bench · 72 minutes per appearance · 62% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (555 of 900).
Against his career: 3.21 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (645 minutes) · 1.79 across every season on record (6937 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 8 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2019/20. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
E. Dennis Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, forward
| Stat | E. Dennis | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.08 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.30 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 42.1% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.81 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.24 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.46 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.32 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 555 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 9
- 2+ shots8 of 9
- 1+ shot on target6 of 9
- 1+ foul won7 of 9
- Scored3 of 9
- Assisted1 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2019-08-20 to 2020-02-20, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2019/20, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Dennis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.08on target 42.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.49 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.97 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 14.27 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.24success 47.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.92 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.76 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
4 per match — 87th percentile of 508 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Brondby | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.18 | 0.99 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Blackburn | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 1.49 | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Watford | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1.01 | 1.31 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0.69 | 0.78 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Watford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.56 | 4.6 |
| 2021/22 | Watford | 35 | 10 | 6 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 4.4 |
| 2020/21 | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Club Brugge KV | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.53 | 1.12 | 4.4 |
| 2018/19 | Club Brugge KV | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 4.4 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-02-20 | v Manchester United | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 7.4 | |
| 2019-12-11 | v Real Madrid | 90 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.1 | |
| 2019-11-26 | @ Galatasaray | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2019-11-06 | @ Paris Saint-Germain | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.7 | 4.9 | |
| 2019-10-22 | v Paris Saint-Germain | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2019-10-01 | @ Real Madrid | 71 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 9.6 | |
| 2019-09-18 | v Galatasaray | 73 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1 | |
| 2019-08-28 | v LASK sub | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.8 | |
| 2019-08-20 | @ LASK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 3.75 at home (336 min), 2.62 away (309 min); Shots on target 1.34 at home (336 min), 1.75 away (309 min).
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2019/20 is complete — this page is E. Dennis’s record for that season. See E. Dennis’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Dennis average per 90?
- E. Dennis averages 3.08 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2019/20 (555 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Dennis have in 2019/20?
- In 2019/20 E. Dennis had 4 goals and 1 assist in 9 appearances (645 minutes played).
- Did E. Dennis start regularly in 2019/20?
- E. Dennis started 8 of 9 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 72 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Dennis’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
- E. Dennis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.4 per match across 9 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.