E. Dennis 2020/21 Stats
Played for Club Brugge KV in 2020/21 · Position: Forward.
E. Dennis (Club Brugge KV, forward) had 1 goal and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2020/21 (409 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Champions League: 1.04. Started 5 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Dennis has four appearances and 345 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21 as a forward for Club Brugge KV.
Dennis’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 56th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players.
In 2020/21, E. Dennis has been shown two yellow cards across six appearances.
E. Dennis (Club Brugge KV) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and two assists in six appearances in 2020/21 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 March 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Dennis is a forward at Club Brugge KV, with four appearances and 345 minutes in the UEFA Champions League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across four appearances in UEFA Champions League matches, the 56th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players. E. Dennis has started 5 of six appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 64% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available to him (345 of 540 across six club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.88 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (409 minutes) versus 1.79 across every season on record (6937 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 2.0, 5.2, 2.0, 0.2 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in six appearances in 2020/21.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 6 appearances, 1 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 64% of the UEFA Champions League minutes available (345 of 540).
Against his career: 0.88 shots per 90 in 2020/21 (409 minutes) · 1.79 across every season on record (6937 minutes).
UEFA Champions League only: 4 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Champions League Impact leaderboard.
E. Dennis Stats per 90 · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, forward
| Stat | E. Dennis | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.26 | — | 0.49 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.04 | — | 3.08 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.78 | — | 1.30 |
| Shot accuracy | 75.0% | — | 42.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | — | 0.81 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.30 | — | 3.24 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.78 | — | 1.46 |
Per 90 minutes over 345 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 555 minutes.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 6
- 2+ shots1 of 6
- 1+ shot on target3 of 6
- 1+ foul won3 of 6
- Scored1 of 6
- Assisted2 of 6
- Booked2 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-10-20 to 2021-03-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Champions League 2020/21, forward
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Champions League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Dennis | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.04on target 75.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.30 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.91accuracy 73.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.30success 29.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.65win rate 22.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.04 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.39 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Champions League
2.9 per match — 56th percentile of 537 qualifying UEFA Champions League players (4+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Brondby | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1.18 | 0.99 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Blackburn | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.37 | 1.49 | 0.8 |
| 2023/24 | Watford | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1.01 | 1.31 | 2.8 |
| 2023/24 | Başakşehir | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2022/23 | Nottingham Forest | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0.69 | 0.78 | 2.3 |
| 2022/23 | Watford | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1.56 | 4.6 |
| 2021/22 | Watford | 35 | 10 | 6 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 4.4 |
| 2020/21 | Club Brugge KV | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.78 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2020/21 | 1. FC Köln | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.8 |
| 2019/20 | Club Brugge KV | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1.53 | 1.12 | 4.4 |
| 2018/19 | Club Brugge KV | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 4.4 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-07 | 1. FC Köln v Werder Bremen sub | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2021-02-27 | Bayern Munich v 1. FC Köln | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 2 | |
| 2020-12-02 | v Zenit Saint Petersburg | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 5.2 | |
| 2020-11-04 | v Borussia Dortmund | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2020-10-28 | v Lazio | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.2 | ||
| 2020-10-20 | @ Zenit Saint Petersburg | 82 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is E. Dennis’s record for that season. See E. Dennis’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Dennis average per 90?
- E. Dennis averages 1.04 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Champions League 2020/21 (345 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Dennis have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 E. Dennis had 1 goal and 2 assists in 6 appearances (409 minutes played).
- Did E. Dennis start regularly in 2020/21?
- E. Dennis started 5 of 6 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Dennis’s TACTIX Impact in 2020/21?
- E. Dennis averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 6 appearances in 2020/21 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.