Eren Dinkçi 2022/23 Stats
Played for Werder Bremen in 2022/23 · Position: Forward · Born: 13 Dec 2001 (age 24) · Nationality: Germany.
Eren Dinkçi (Werder Bremen, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances in 2022/23 (268 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 1.32. Started 0 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Eren Dinkçi has 13 appearances and 205 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23 as a forward for Werder Bremen.
Dinkçi’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.4 per match over 13 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 0th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Eren Dinkçi (Werder Bremen) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 14 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 May 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Eren Dinkçi is a forward at Werder Bremen, with 13 appearances and 205 minutes in the Bundesliga 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 0.4 per match across 13 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 0th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players. Eren Dinkçi has started 0 of 14 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 19 minutes. That is 7% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (205 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.0, 0.0, 0.0, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 0.2 against a season figure of 0.4.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 0 of 14 appearances, 14 from the bench · 19 minutes per appearance · 7% of the Bundesliga minutes available (205 of 3060).
Bundesliga only: 13 apps · 0.4 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Eren Dinkçi Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
| Stat | Eren Dinkçi | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.32 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.44 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.88 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.88 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 205 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 2+ shots0 of 10
- 1+ shot on target0 of 10
- 1+ foul won1 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-01-21 to 2023-05-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2022/23, forward
No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Eren Dinkçi | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.32on target 0.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.32 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.07accuracy 64.6% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.44success 16.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.83win rate 35.5% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.76 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
0.4 per match — 0th percentile of 266 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Werder Bremen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.52 | 0.69 | 2.5 |
| 2025/26 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0.71 | 0.79 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | SC Freiburg | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.45 | 1.3 |
| 2024/25 | SC Freiburg | 23 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | 1.74 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 10 | 4 | 0.71 | 1.21 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Werder Bremen | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.34 | 0.4 |
| 2021/22 | Werder Bremen | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
| 2020/21 | Werder Bremen | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-05-27 | @ Union Berlin sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2023-05-14 | @ RB Leipzig sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-04-16 | v SC Freiburg sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | |
| 2023-03-12 | v Bayer Leverkusen sub | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2023-03-04 | @ FC Augsburg sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2023-02-18 | @ Eintracht Frankfurt sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-02-05 | @ VfB Stuttgart sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-01-28 | v VfL Wolfsburg sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2023-01-25 | v Union Berlin sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-01-21 | @ 1. FC Köln sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is Eren Dinkçi’s record for that season. See Eren Dinkçi’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Eren Dinkçi average per 90?
- Eren Dinkçi averages 1.32 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2022/23 (205 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Eren Dinkçi have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 Eren Dinkçi had 0 goals and 0 assists in 14 appearances (268 minutes played).
- Did Eren Dinkçi start regularly in 2022/23?
- Eren Dinkçi started 0 of 14 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 19 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Eren Dinkçi’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- Eren Dinkçi averaged a TACTIX Impact of 0.4 per match across 14 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.