E. Gomez 2025 Stats
Played for Puebla in 2025 · Position: Forward.
E. Gomez (Puebla, forward) had 8 goals and 5 assists in 31 appearances in 2025 (2471 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.48, higher than 25% of 55 forwards. Started 29 of 31.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Gomez has 29 appearances and 2313 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a forward for Puebla.
Gomez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.2 per match over 29 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 86th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against forwards in Liga MX 2025, E. Gomez stands out on 0.12 offsides per 90 (fewer than 98%) and 1.44 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 55 players with 450+ minutes.
E. Gomez (Puebla) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 31 appearances, and scored eight goals and five assists in 31 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 25 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Gomez is a forward at Puebla, with 29 appearances and 2313 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 3.2 per match across 29 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 86th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. E. Gomez has started 29 of 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 80 minutes. That is 83% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (2313 of 2790 across 31 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.92 shots on target per 90 at home (1176 minutes) against 0.63 away (1295 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.53 shots per 90 in 2025 (2471 minutes) versus 1.56 across every season on record (5305 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 55 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes: 0.12 offsides per 90 — fewer than 98% and 1.44 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 82%. Offsides per 90 is down from 0.37 last season (1963 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.12 in 2025. E. Gomez recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Liga MX 2025 (n = 55): Discipline (elite, 93rd percentile) and Dribbling (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (25th percentile) and Defending (27th percentile), against 55 Forwards, Liga MX 2025 (n = 55).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.1, 8.1, 2.1, 2.4, 1.6 — trending up, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 31 appearances in 2025.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Liga MX 2025 (n = 55): I. Diaz, A. Saint-Maximin and A. Correa (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 29 of 31 appearances, 2 from the bench · 80 minutes per appearance · 83% of the Liga MX minutes available (2313 of 2790).
Against his career: 1.53 shots per 90 in 2025 (2471 minutes) · 1.56 across every season on record (5305 minutes).
Liga MX only: 29 apps · 3.2 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
E. Gomez Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, forward
| Stat | E. Gomez | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.27 | higher than 38% | 0.23 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.48 | higher than 25% | 1.65 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.74 | higher than 31% | 1.01 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 53% | 61.1% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.05 | higher than 49% | 0.87 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 82% | 1.79 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.71 | higher than 71% | 1.56 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.12 | fewer than 98% | 0.37 |
Per 90 minutes over 2313 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranked against 55 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1963 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won9 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-02-28 to 2026-04-25, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, forward
E. Gomez · Forwards, Liga MX 2025 (n = 55) median
| Axis | E. Gomez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.48on target 50.0% | 1.79 | 25th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 38th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.21 | 1.24 | 47th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.83accuracy 79.1% | 18.88 | 62nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.44success 50.7% | 0.63 | 82nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.20win rate 48.6% | 4.60 | 33rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.74 | 0.99 | 27th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.62 | 1.41 | 7th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 2313 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Cohort: 55 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
3.2 per match — 86th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-25 | v Club Queretaro | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-22 | @ Monterrey | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.1 | |
| 2026-04-19 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Leon | 64 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-04-04 | v FC Juarez | 86 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-03-22 | @ Santos Laguna | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-03-14 | v Necaxa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-03-08 | @ CF Pachuca | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-05 | v Tigres UANL | 82 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2026-02-28 | @ Atletico San Luis | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 1.68 at home (1176 min), 1.39 away (1295 min); Shots on target 0.92 at home (1176 min), 0.63 away (1295 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is E. Gomez’s record for that season. See E. Gomez’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does E. Gomez average per 90?
- E. Gomez averages 1.48 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (2313 minutes) — higher than 25% of 55 Liga MX forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did E. Gomez have in 2025?
- In 2025 E. Gomez had 8 goals and 5 assists in 31 appearances (2471 minutes played).
- Did E. Gomez start regularly in 2025?
- E. Gomez started 29 of 31 appearances in 2025, averaging 80 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Gomez’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- E. Gomez averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 31 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.