A. Saint-Maximin Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Charlotte

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Charlotte · Position: Forward.

Next: Inter Miami v Charlotte · Major League Soccer · Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT · Inter Miami allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

A. Saint-Maximin (Charlotte, forward) has 2 goals and 4 assists in 13 appearances in 2026 (1000 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Major League Soccer: 2.43, higher than 75% of 139 forwards. Started 11 of 13. Next: Inter Miami v Charlotte, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

A. Saint-Maximin has a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 13 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 96th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players.

Against forwards in Major League Soccer 2026, A. Saint-Maximin stands out on 3.33 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 99%) and 2.43 key passes per 90 (higher than 94%); the cohort is 139 players with 450+ minutes.

Saint-Maximin had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

A. Saint-Maximin (Charlotte) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 13 appearances, and has two goals and four assists in 13 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).

4.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

A. Saint-Maximin is a forward at Charlotte, with 13 appearances and 1000 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.7 per match across 13 appearances in Major League Soccer matches, the 96th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players. A. Saint-Maximin has started 11 of 13 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 77 minutes. That is 34% of the Major League Soccer minutes available to him (1000 of 2970 across 33 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes: 3.33 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 2.43 key passes per 90 — higher than 94%. A. Saint-Maximin recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Creation (elite, 94th percentile). Lower on the radar: Scoring (26th percentile), against 139 Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 6.9, 6.5, 3.2, 3.4, 5.9 — trending up, averaging 5.2 against a season figure of 4.7. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 13 appearances in 2026. Next up: Inter Miami v Charlotte, Sat 7 Nov, 21:00 GMT (Major League Soccer). Inter Miami allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139): P. Dithejane, Theo Corbeanu and P. Zinckernagel (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · All Competitions

13
Apps
2
Goals
4
Assists
1000
Minutes
3
Yellow
1
Red

Started 11 of 13 appearances, 2 from the bench · 77 minutes per appearance · 34% of the Major League Soccer minutes available (1000 of 2970).

Major League Soccer only: 13 apps · 4.7 Impact per match in 2026. See the Major League Soccer Impact leaderboard.

A. Saint-Maximin Stats per 90 · Major League Soccer 2026, forward

StatA. Saint-Maximinvs forwards
Goalsper 900.18higher than 26%
Shotsper 902.43higher than 75%
Shots on targetper 901.35higher than 76%
Shot accuracy55.6%higher than 58%
Key passesper 902.43higher than 94%
Successful dribblesper 903.33higher than 99%
Fouls wonper 901.71higher than 69%
Offsidesper 900.18fewer than 80%

Per 90 minutes over 1000 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Ranked against 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-05 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Major League Soccer 2026, forward

A. Saint-Maximin — radar against Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A. Saint-Maximin · Forwards, Major League Soccer 2026 (n = 139) median

AxisA. Saint-MaximinMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.43on target 55.6%1.9975th
Scoringgoals p900.180.3326th
Creationkey passes + assists p902.791.2994th
Passingpasses p9027.18accuracy 79.5%22.9565th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p903.33success 59.7%0.8199th
Duelsduels won p906.48win rate 51.8%4.4488th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.531.3559th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.261.3642nd

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1000 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026. Cohort: 139 players with 450+ minutes.

Where That Sits in Major League Soccer

Major League Soccer 2026: this player is in the 96th percentile of 621 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

4.7 per match — 96th percentile of 621 qualifying Major League Soccer players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026Charlotte13241.352.434.7
2025Lens13431.293.543.6
2025Club America9211.102.753.9
2024Fenerbahçe19140.971.943.5
2023Al-Ahli Jeddah12030.601.913.0
2022Newcastle31150.972.132.7
2021Newcastle36550.831.594.5
2020Newcastle26340.741.704.3
2019Newcastle29451.071.715.2
2018Nice1102.001.008.6
2017Nice6201.230.885.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-31v Orlando City SC8910422376.9Match →
2026-10-28v CF Montreal7601213207.76.5Match →
2026-10-17@ Philadelphia Union830011106.33.2Match →
2026-10-14@ Columbus Crew7800310206.43.4Match →
2026-10-10v FC Dallas8901221107.35.9Match →
2026-09-26v Chicago Fire900031417.94.8Match →
2026-09-19@ DC United8910321107.27.5Match →
2026-09-12@ FC Cincinnati9000211106.92.5Match →
2026-09-09@ CF Montreal8801216007.97.9Match →
2026-09-05v Houston Dynamo850000107.51Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 2.28 at home (474 min), 2.57 away (526 min); Shots on target 1.33 at home (474 min), 1.37 away (526 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

A. Saint-Maximin: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1 on 2026-09-05 to 6.9 on 2026-10-31.2026-09-052026-10-31

TACTIX Model: A. Saint-Maximin’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for A. Saint-Maximin’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does A. Saint-Maximin average per 90?
A. Saint-Maximin averages 2.43 shots per 90 minutes in Major League Soccer 2026 (1000 minutes) — higher than 75% of 139 Major League Soccer forwards with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does A. Saint-Maximin have this season?
This season A. Saint-Maximin has 2 goals and 4 assists in 13 appearances (1000 minutes played).
Does A. Saint-Maximin start every game?
A. Saint-Maximin started 11 of 13 appearances in 2026, averaging 77 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does A. Saint-Maximin get booked?
A. Saint-Maximin was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 1 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.