E. Haugan Stats
Club: Molde · Position: Defender.
Next: Sandefjord v Molde · Eliteserien · Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT · Sandefjord allow 16.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
E. Haugan (Molde, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances in 2026 (659 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eliteserien: 2.19, higher than 82% of 114 defenders. Started 7 of 15. Next: Sandefjord v Molde, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Haugan has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 15 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 35th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players.
Against defenders in the Eliteserien 2026, E. Haugan stands out on pass accuracy of 94.2% (higher than 99%) and 84.95 passes per 90 (higher than 96%); the cohort is 114 players with 450+ minutes.
Haugan had a tackle in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
E. Haugan (Molde) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 15 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Haugan is a defender at Molde, with 15 appearances and 659 minutes in the Eliteserien 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 15 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 35th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players. E. Haugan has started 7 of 15 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 44 minutes. That is 29% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (659 of 2250 across 25 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.80 tackles per 90 at home (289 minutes) against 1.70 away (370 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 114 Eliteserien defenders with 450+ minutes: pass accuracy of 94.2% — higher than 99% and 84.95 passes per 90 — higher than 96%. Duels won per 90 is up from 5.02 last season (2365 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 6.56 in 2026. E. Haugan recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 114): Passing (elite, 96th percentile) and Duels (elite, 91st percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (29th percentile) and Scoring (29th percentile), against 114 Defenders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 114).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.7, 3.2, 2.1, 3.1, 2.4 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in 15 appearances in 2026, and 1.09 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien. Next up: Sandefjord v Molde, Sun 8 Nov, 16:00 GMT (Eliteserien). Sandefjord allow 16.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 114): Abubacarr Kinteh, S. Hansen and Zinedin Smajlović (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 15 appearances, 8 from the bench · 44 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Eliteserien minutes available (659 of 2250).
Eliteserien only: 15 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
E. Haugan Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2026, defender
| Stat | E. Haugan | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.19 | higher than 82% | 1.90 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.50 | higher than 88% | 1.22 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.82 | higher than 81% | 0.76 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.56 | higher than 91% | 5.02 |
| Duel win rate | 65.8% | higher than 91% | 59.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.09 | fewer than 40% | 0.95 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.14 | fewer than 55% | 0.19 |
| Passesper 90 | 84.95 | higher than 96% | 77.63 |
| Pass accuracy | 94.2% | higher than 99% | 91.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 659 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Ranked against 114 Eliteserien defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2365 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-05-16 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2026, defender
E. Haugan · Defenders, Eliteserien 2026 (n = 114) median
| Axis | E. Haugan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.96on target 28.6% | 0.48 | 89th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 29th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.27 | 0.55 | 29th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 84.95accuracy 94.2% | 51.16 | 96th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.41success 50.0% | 0.27 | 68th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.56win rate 65.8% | 4.47 | 91st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.51 | 3.27 | 90th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.23 | 1.12 | 60th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 659 minutes in Eliteserien 2026. Cohort: 114 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
2.1 per match — 35th percentile of 335 qualifying Eliteserien players (8+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 4.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Fredrikstad | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v Start | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 2.1 | ||
| 2026-10-11 | @ Lillestrom | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-09-06 | v KFUM Oslo | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-08-16 | v Tromso sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | -0.1 | |
| 2026-08-09 | @ Kristiansund BK sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-07-11 | @ Aalesund sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | |
| 2026-05-30 | v Sandefjord sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2026-05-16 | v Kristiansund BK sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 2.80 at home (289 min), 1.70 away (370 min); Interceptions 1.25 at home (289 min), 1.70 away (370 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: E. Haugan’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does E. Haugan average per 90?
- E. Haugan averages 2.19 tackles per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2026 (659 minutes) — higher than 82% of 114 Eliteserien defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does E. Haugan have this season?
- This season E. Haugan has 0 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (659 minutes played).
- Does E. Haugan start every game?
- E. Haugan started 7 of 15 appearances in 2026, averaging 44 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does E. Haugan get booked?
- E. Haugan was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.