E. Haugan 2024 Stats
Played for Molde in 2024 · Position: Defender.
E. Haugan (Molde, defender) had 4 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances in 2024 (1646 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Eliteserien: 3.43. Started 18 of 26.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Haugan has 23 appearances and 1390 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024 as a defender for Molde.
Haugan’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.7 per match over 23 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 87th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, E. Haugan had a tackle (all competitions).
E. Haugan (Molde) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 26 appearances, and scored four goals and zero assists in 26 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 6 March 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 26 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Haugan is a defender at Molde, with 23 appearances and 1390 minutes in the Eliteserien 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.7 per match across 23 appearances in Eliteserien matches, the 87th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players. E. Haugan has started 18 of 26 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 51% of the Eliteserien minutes available to him (1390 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.34 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1646 minutes) versus 2.22 across every season on record (11912 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls committed per 90 is up from 0.93 last season (1637 minutes in the Eliteserien) to 1.62 in 2024. E. Haugan recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 5.8, -0.7, 5.0, 3.1 — broadly level, averaging 3.3 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 26 appearances in 2024, and 1.62 fouls per 90 in the Eliteserien.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 18 of 26 appearances, 8 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 51% of the Eliteserien minutes available (1390 of 2700).
Against his career: 3.34 tackles per 90 in 2024 (1646 minutes) · 2.22 across every season on record (11912 minutes).
Eliteserien only: 23 apps · 3.7 Impact per match in 2024. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eliteserien Impact leaderboard.
E. Haugan Stats per 90 · Eliteserien 2024, defender
| Stat | E. Haugan | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.43 | — | 2.69 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.14 | — | 2.03 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.65 | — | 0.71 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 6.09 | — | 5.99 |
| Duel win rate | 61.4% | — | 62.6% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.62 | — | 0.93 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.13 | — | 0.33 |
| Passesper 90 | 58.99 | — | 75.10 |
| Pass accuracy | 87.7% | — | 90.5% |
Per 90 minutes over 1390 minutes in Eliteserien 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1637 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed7 of 10
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-23 to 2025-03-06, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eliteserien 2024, defender
No cohort has been computed for Eliteserien 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Haugan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.78on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.26 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.99accuracy 87.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 60.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.09win rate 61.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 6.22 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.75 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eliteserien
3.7 per match — 87th percentile of 314 qualifying Eliteserien players (10+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-06 | v Legia Warszawa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | Match → |
| 2025-02-20 | @ Shamrock Rovers | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5.8 | Match → | |
| 2025-02-13 | v Shamrock Rovers sub | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | -0.7 | Match → | |
| 2024-11-23 | v Brann | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 5 | |
| 2024-11-10 | @ Sarpsborg 08 FF | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2024-11-03 | v Bodo/Glimt sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2024-10-27 | @ Haugesund | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 7.6 | ||
| 2024-10-19 | v Sandefjord | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.5 | 6.2 | |
| 2024-09-28 | v Tromso | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2024-09-23 | @ KFUM Oslo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Tackles 3.63 at home (794 min), 3.06 away (852 min); Interceptions 1.81 at home (794 min), 2.22 away (852 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is E. Haugan’s record for that season. See E. Haugan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does E. Haugan average per 90?
- E. Haugan averages 3.43 tackles per 90 minutes in Eliteserien 2024 (1390 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did E. Haugan have in 2024?
- In 2024 E. Haugan had 4 goals and 0 assists in 26 appearances (1646 minutes played).
- Did E. Haugan start regularly in 2024?
- E. Haugan started 18 of 26 appearances in 2024, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was E. Haugan’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- E. Haugan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 26 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.