Erik Kojzek Stats
Club: FK Partizan · Position: Forward · Born: 2 Jan 2006 (age 20) · Nationality: Slovenia.
Now at FK Partizan. The 2025/26 season below was played at Wolfsberger AC — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Erik Kojzek (FK Partizan, forward) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances in 2025/26 (885 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.81, higher than 6% of 49 forwards. Started 7 of 22.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Erik Kojzek has a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 22 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the ninth percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Kojzek has two yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2025/26.
Erik Kojzek (FK Partizan) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.1 per match across 22 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 22 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 27 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Erik Kojzek is a forward at Wolfsberger AC, with 22 appearances and 885 minutes in the Bundesliga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across 22 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the ninth percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players. Erik Kojzek has started 7 of 22 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 30% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (885 of 2970 across 33 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.98 shots per 90 at home (369 minutes) against 0.70 away (516 minutes), all competitions 2025/26.
By the numbers
Goals per 90 is down from 1.14 last season (629 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 0.20 in 2025/26.
Strengths and weaknesses
Lower on the radar: Shooting (sixth percentile) and Defending (27th percentile), against 49 Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 49).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.1, -0.3, 0.3, 0.7, 0.6 — trending up, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.1. Discipline: two yellow cards in 22 appearances in 2025/26.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 49): L. Fridrikas, C. Lang and Y. Vertessen (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 22 appearances, 15 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Bundesliga minutes available (885 of 2970).
Bundesliga only: 22 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Erik Kojzek Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
| Stat | Erik Kojzek | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.20 | higher than 35% | 1.14 |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.81 | higher than 6% | 2.86 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.41 | higher than 12% | 1.86 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | higher than 50% | 65.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.71 | higher than 33% | 1.00 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.51 | higher than 29% | 1.14 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.12 | higher than 51% | 1.43 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.51 | fewer than 36% | 0.29 |
Per 90 minutes over 885 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Ranked against 49 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 629 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-08 to 2026-08-27, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2025/26, forward
Erik Kojzek · Forwards, Bundesliga 2025/26 (n = 49) median
| Axis | Erik Kojzek | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.81on target 50.0% | 1.61 | 6th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.20 | 0.30 | 35th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.81 | 1.05 | 39th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 16.78accuracy 62.4% | 17.93 | 41st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.51success 38.5% | 0.71 | 29th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.97win rate 35.1% | 5.11 | 31st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.81 | 1.07 | 27th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.53 | 1.52 | 53rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 885 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26. Cohort: 49 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
1.1 per match — 9th percentile of 194 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FK Partizan | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 1.9 |
| 2025/26 | Wolfsberger AC | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.71 | 1.1 |
| 2024/25 | Wolfsberger AC | 18 | 8 | 2 | 1.86 | 1.00 | 2.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | FK Partizan v Getafe2026/27 sub | 19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.1 | Match → |
| 2026-08-20 | Getafe v FK Partizan2026/27 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.3 | Match → |
| 2026-05-19 | @ Ried | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-05-16 | v WSG Wattens sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-05-09 | @ Ried sub | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-04-11 | v Ried sub | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-04-04 | @ WSG Wattens sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2026-03-21 | v SCR Altach sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-14 | @ Grazer AK | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-03-08 | @ LASK | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Shots 0.98 at home (369 min), 0.70 away (516 min); Shots on target 0.49 at home (369 min), 0.35 away (516 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Erik Kojzek’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Erik Kojzek average per 90?
- Erik Kojzek averages 0.81 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2025/26 (885 minutes) — higher than 6% of 49 Bundesliga forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Erik Kojzek have this season?
- This season Erik Kojzek has 2 goals and 1 assist in 22 appearances (885 minutes played).
- Does Erik Kojzek start every game?
- Erik Kojzek started 7 of 22 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Erik Kojzek get booked?
- Erik Kojzek was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.