Christoph Lang Stats
Club: LASK · Position: Forward · Born: 7 Jan 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: Austria.
Next: Ried v LASK · Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT · Ried allow 19.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Christoph Lang (LASK, forward) has 9 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances in 2026/27 (984 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 2.44, higher than 59% of 27 forwards. Started 13 of 19. Next: Ried v LASK, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Christoph Lang has 11 appearances and 665 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27 as a forward for LASK.
Lang’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.3 per match over 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 91st percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players.
Against forwards in the Bundesliga 2026/27, Christoph Lang stands out on shot accuracy of 72.2% (higher than 96%) and 0.95 goals per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 27 players with 398+ minutes.
Christoph Lang (LASK) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 19 appearances, and has nine goals and one assist in 19 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Christoph Lang is a forward at LASK, with 11 appearances and 665 minutes in the Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.3 per match across 11 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the 91st percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players. Christoph Lang has started 13 of 19 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 52 minutes. That is 67% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (665 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.20 shots per 90 at home (506 minutes) against 1.88 away (478 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 27 Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes: shot accuracy of 72.2% — higher than 96% and 0.95 goals per 90 — higher than 93%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.71 last season (508 minutes in the Bundesliga) to 1.76 in 2026/27. Christoph Lang recorded a shot in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27): Scoring (elite, 93rd percentile) and Passing (strong, 70th percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.3, 1.6, 1.5, 3.5, 9.4 — trending down, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 19 appearances in 2026/27. For Austria this season: two appearances, one goal, one assist in UEFA Nations League — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Ried v LASK, Sat 7 Nov, 18:30 GMT (Bundesliga). Ried allow 19.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27): P. Dahl, Marco Hoffmann and M. Hoffman (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 13 of 19 appearances, 6 from the bench · 52 minutes per appearance · 67% of the Bundesliga minutes available (665 of 990).
Bundesliga only: 11 apps · 4.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.
Christoph Lang Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
| Stat | Christoph Lang | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.95 | higher than 93% | 0.53 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.44 | higher than 59% | 1.42 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.76 | higher than 89% | 0.71 |
| Shot accuracy | 72.2% | higher than 96% | 50.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.49 | higher than 59% | 1.59 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.22 | higher than 63% | 0.89 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.49 | higher than 67% | 1.06 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.41 | fewer than 52% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 665 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 27 Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 508 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot10 of 10
- 2+ shots5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won3 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-20 to 2026-11-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2026/27, forward
Christoph Lang · Forwards, Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 27) median
| Axis | Christoph Lang | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.44on target 72.2% | 2.39 | 59th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.95 | 0.45 | 93rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.49 | 1.46 | 52nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 26.39accuracy 80.5% | 20.92 | 70th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.22success 47.4% | 0.94 | 63rd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.79win rate 39.4% | 3.79 | 52nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.35 | 1.29 | 59th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.08 | 1.08 | 48th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 665 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 27 players with 398+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
For Austria · national team · 2026/27
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in the Bundesliga
4.3 per match — 91th percentile of 246 qualifying Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | LASK | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1.63 | 1.34 | 3.5 |
| 2026/27 | Austria national team | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | – | 3.9 |
| 2025/26 | LASK | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0.71 | 1.59 | 1.6 |
| 2024/25 | Rapid Vienna | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 1.9 |
| 2024/25 | LASK | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0.38 | 1.91 | 1.8 |
| 2023/24 | Rapid Vienna | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.43 | 0.43 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | TSV Hartberg | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.80 | 1.99 | 3.5 |
| 2022/23 | Ried | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.91 | 1.83 | 4.5 |
| 2022/23 | Sturm Graz | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 1.4 |
| 2021/22 | Sturm Graz | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-03 | v Slovan Bratislava | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | Match → |
| 2026-10-31 | v WSG Wattens | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-25 | v Red Bull Salzburg | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-21 | @ Sporting CP | 65 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Austria Lustenau sub | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 9.4 | |
| 2026-10-14 | v Liverpool | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.4 | Match → |
| 2026-10-11 | v Rapid Vienna | 61 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-04 | Kosovo v Austria sub | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.6 | |
| 2026-09-24 | Austria v Israel sub | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-09-20 | @ TSV Hartberg | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Shots 3.20 at home (506 min), 1.88 away (478 min); Shots on target 1.78 at home (506 min), 1.69 away (478 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Christoph Lang’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Christoph Lang average per 90?
- Christoph Lang averages 2.44 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2026/27 (665 minutes) — higher than 59% of 27 Bundesliga forwards with 398+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Christoph Lang have this season?
- This season Christoph Lang has 9 goals and 1 assist in 19 appearances (984 minutes played).
- Does Christoph Lang start every game?
- Christoph Lang started 13 of 19 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 52 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Christoph Lang get booked?
- Christoph Lang was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.