E. Mendy 2024/25 Stats
Played for Al-Ahli Jeddah in 2024/25 · Position: Goalkeeper.
E. Mendy (Al-Ahli Jeddah, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2024/25 (630 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 2.33. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Mendy has six appearances and 540 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 as a goalkeeper for Al-Ahli Jeddah.
Mendy’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.5 per match over six appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 18th percentile of 154 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players.
In 4 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, E. Mendy had two or more saves (all competitions).
E. Mendy (Al-Ahli Jeddah) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.4 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 April 2025).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Mendy is a goalkeeper at Al-Ahli Jeddah, with six appearances and 540 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25. TACTIX Impact: 1.5 per match across six appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 18th percentile of 154 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. E. Mendy has started 7 of seven appearances in 2024/25 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 46% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (540 of 1170 across 13 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
E. Mendy has saved 70.0% of the shots on target faced in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.33 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 16.7% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.33 goals conceded per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 1.00 away (360 minutes), all competitions 2024/25. Against his career: 2.67 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (540 minutes) versus 2.47 across every season on record (14590 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Mendy recorded two or more saves in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.2, 0.8, 0.5, 0.4, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 1.4. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2024/25.
Season 2024/25 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 46% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (540 of 1170).
Against his career: 2.67 saves per 90 in 2024/25 (540 minutes) · 2.47 across every season on record (14590 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 6 apps · 1.5 Impact per match in 2024/25. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
E. Mendy Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25, goalkeeper
| Stat | E. Mendy | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.33 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 70.0% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 16.7% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 25.17 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 69.5% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 540 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves4 of 6
- 3+ saves2 of 6
- Clean sheet1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-09-16 to 2025-04-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Mendy | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.33 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.33 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 16.7% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 25.17accuracy 69.5% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.17 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.93 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
1.5 per match — 18th percentile of 154 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2024/25. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.29 | 2.3 |
| 2026/27 | Senegal national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.71 | 1.7 |
| 2025/26 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.82 | 1.5 |
| 2025/26 | Senegal national team | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.16 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.29 | 1.4 |
| 2023/24 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1.64 | 1.7 |
| 2022/23 | Chelsea | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2.87 | 1.2 |
| 2021/22 | Chelsea | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1.86 | 2.2 |
| 2021/22 | Senegal national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 0.8 |
| 2020/21 | Chelsea | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.07 | 2.7 |
| 2019/20 | Rennes | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 1.4 |
| 2018/19 | Reims | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 2.4 |
| 2017/18 | Reims | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.33 | 3.0 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-29 | @ Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-03-04 | @ Al-Rayyan SC | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-02-03 | @ Al Sadd | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | |
| 2024-12-02 | v Esteghlal FC | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2024-11-25 | @ Al Ain | 90 | 5 | 1 | 7.7 | 1.1 | ||
| 2024-09-20 | v Damac | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | |
| 2024-09-16 | v Persepolis FC | 90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 5.8 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024/25 · all competitions: Saves 2.67 at home (270 min), 2.67 away (270 min); Goals conceded 1.33 at home (270 min), 1.00 away (360 min).
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2024/25 is complete — this page is E. Mendy’s record for that season. See E. Mendy’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does E. Mendy average per 90?
- E. Mendy averages 2.33 saves per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 (540 minutes).
- What is E. Mendy’s save percentage?
- E. Mendy’s save percentage is 70.0% in AFC Champions League Elite 2024/25 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did E. Mendy have in 2024/25?
- In 2024/25 E. Mendy had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (630 minutes played).
- Did E. Mendy start regularly in 2024/25?
- E. Mendy started 7 of 7 appearances in 2024/25, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.