E. Room 2023/24 Stats
Played for Vitesse in 2023/24 · Position: Goalkeeper.
E. Room (Vitesse, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 appearances in 2023/24 (3330 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in Eredivisie: 4.53. Started 37 of 37.
Key Facts
Figures as of
E. Room has 34 appearances and 3060 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24 as a goalkeeper for Vitesse.
Room’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.5 per match over 34 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 46th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players.
In 10 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, E. Room had two or more saves (all competitions).
E. Room (Vitesse) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 37 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 37 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
E. Room is a goalkeeper at Vitesse, with 34 appearances and 3060 minutes in the Eredivisie 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 34 appearances in Eredivisie matches, the 46th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players. E. Room has started 37 of 37 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Eredivisie minutes available to him (3060 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
E. Room has saved 67.5% of the shots on target faced in the Eredivisie 2023/24 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 6.71 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 8.8% of appearances. Home and away differ: 1.67 goals conceded per 90 at home (1620 minutes) against 2.47 away (1710 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 4.35 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (3330 minutes) versus 4.18 across every season on record (5920 minutes).
By the numbers
E. Room recorded two or more saves in 10 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.3, 1.7, 2.2, 3.3, 2.4 — trending down, averaging 2.2 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 37 appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 37 of 37 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Eredivisie minutes available (3060 of 3060).
Against his career: 4.35 saves per 90 in 2023/24 (3330 minutes) · 4.18 across every season on record (5920 minutes).
Eredivisie only: 34 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Eredivisie Impact leaderboard.
E. Room Stats per 90 · Eredivisie 2023/24, goalkeeper
| Stat | E. Room | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 4.53 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 67.5% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.18 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 8.8% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 36.65 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 60.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 3060 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves10 of 10
- 3+ saves10 of 10
- Clean sheet0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-03-09 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Eredivisie 2023/24, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for Eredivisie 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | E. Room | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 4.53 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 2.35 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 8.8% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 36.65accuracy 60.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.06 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 2 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.03 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 7.17 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Eredivisie
2.5 per match — 46th percentile of 365 qualifying Eredivisie players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Curaçao national team | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.74 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Vitesse | 34 | 0 | 0 | 4.53 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Columbus Crew | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.33 | 2.0 |
| 2022/23 | Columbus Crew | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.96 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Columbus Crew | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Columbus Crew | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.51 | 1.5 |
| 2017/18 | PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | v Ajax | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-05-12 | @ Heerenveen | 90 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-05-05 | @ Utrecht | 90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-04-28 | v Fortuna Sittard | 90 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-04-13 | @ PSV Eindhoven | 90 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.4 | |
| 2024-04-07 | v NEC Nijmegen | 90 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2024-04-02 | v Sparta Rotterdam | 90 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1.2 | |
| 2024-03-30 | @ AZ Alkmaar | 90 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2024-03-16 | v Almere City FC | 90 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-03-09 | @ Waalwijk | 90 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Saves 3.94 at home (1620 min), 4.74 away (1710 min); Goals conceded 1.67 at home (1620 min), 2.47 away (1710 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is E. Room’s record for that season. See E. Room’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does E. Room average per 90?
- E. Room averages 4.53 saves per 90 minutes in Eredivisie 2023/24 (3060 minutes).
- What is E. Room’s save percentage?
- E. Room’s save percentage is 67.5% in the Eredivisie 2023/24 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did E. Room have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 E. Room had 0 goals and 0 assists in 37 appearances (3330 minutes played).
- Did E. Room start regularly in 2023/24?
- E. Room started 37 of 37 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.