Ewerton 2025/26 Stats
Played for Pyramids FC in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
Ewerton (Pyramids FC, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2025/26 (301 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in CAF Champions League: 1.20. Started 4 of 4.
Ewerton (Pyramids FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across four appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in four appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 February 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Ewerton is a midfielder at Pyramids FC, with four appearances and 301 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 3.0 per match across four appearances in CAF Champions League matches, the 79th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players. Ewerton has started 4 of four appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 75 minutes. That is 28% of the CAF Champions League minutes available to him (301 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 5.7, 3.2, 0.9, 2.1 — trending up, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.0.
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 75 minutes per appearance · 28% of the CAF Champions League minutes available (301 of 1080).
CAF Champions League only: 4 apps · 3 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the CAF Champions League Impact leaderboard.
Ewerton Stats per 90 · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | Ewerton | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 33.79 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 79.6% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.39 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.60 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 301 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26. Ranks appear once Ewerton reaches 436 minutes in CAF Champions League.
Profile Radar · CAF Champions League 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once Ewerton has 436+ minutes in CAF Champions League this season (301 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | Ewerton | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.20on target 25.0% | 0.76 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.39 | 0.91 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 33.79accuracy 79.6% | 34.74 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.20success 66.7% | 0.50 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.29win rate 55.0% | 4.23 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.90 | 2.45 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.30 | 1.58 | — |
Where That Sits in CAF Champions League
3 per match — 79th percentile of 168 qualifying CAF Champions League players (5+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Pyramids FC | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.30 | 2.39 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Baník Ostrava | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.29 | 1.29 | 3.4 |
| 2022/23 | Slavia Praha | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.79 | 3.16 | 1.5 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | v Power Dynamos | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-02-08 | @ Rivers United | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Power Dynamos | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.9 | |
| 2025-11-22 | v Rivers United | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Ewerton’s record for that season. See Ewerton’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Ewerton average per 90?
- Ewerton averages 1.20 shots per 90 minutes in CAF Champions League 2025/26 (301 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Ewerton have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Ewerton had 1 goal and 0 assists in 4 appearances (301 minutes played).
- Did Ewerton start regularly in 2025/26?
- Ewerton started 4 of 4 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 75 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Ewerton’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Ewerton averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3 per match across 4 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.