F. Almada Stats
Club: Puebla · Position: Defender.
Next: Club Queretaro v Puebla · Liga MX · Mon 9 Nov, 00:00 GMT · Club Queretaro allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Almada (Puebla, defender) has 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances in 2026 (1530 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga MX: 0.67, higher than 3% of 87 defenders. Started 17 of 17. Next: Club Queretaro v Puebla, Mon 9 Nov, 00:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Almada has 15 appearances and 1350 minutes in Liga MX 2026 as a defender for Puebla.
Almada’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 15 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 63rd percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players.
Against defenders in Liga MX 2026, F. Almada stands out on 1.13 blocks per 90 (higher than 99%) and 0.00 cards per 90 (fewer than 92%); the cohort is 87 players with 450+ minutes.
F. Almada (Puebla) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 17 appearances, and has two goals and one assist in 17 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Almada is a defender at Puebla, with 15 appearances and 1350 minutes in Liga MX 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 15 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 63rd percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players. F. Almada has started 17 of 17 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (1350 of 1350 across 15 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.57 interceptions per 90 at home (630 minutes) against 0.90 away (900 minutes), all competitions 2026.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes: 1.13 blocks per 90 — higher than 99% and 0.00 cards per 90 — fewer than 92%. Cards per 90 is down from 0.10 last season (1716 minutes in Liga MX) to 0.00 in 2026. F. Almada recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 87): Scoring (elite, 98th percentile) and Shooting (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (17th percentile) and Creation (28th percentile), against 87 Defenders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 87).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.7, 1.1, 5.7, 2.3, 2.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 3.1. Next up: Club Queretaro v Puebla, Mon 9 Nov, 00:00 GMT (Liga MX). Club Queretaro allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 87): J. Porozo, A. Oliveros and J. Orozco (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 17 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the Liga MX minutes available (1350 of 1350).
Liga MX only: 15 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
F. Almada Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2026, defender
| Stat | F. Almada | vs defenders | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 3% | 1.15 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.67 | higher than 16% | 0.89 |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.13 | higher than 99% | 1.68 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.87 | higher than 29% | 4.04 |
| Duel win rate | 57.4% | higher than 55% | 59.2% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.60 | fewer than 84% | 0.37 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 92% | 0.10 |
| Passesper 90 | 41.87 | higher than 49% | 42.33 |
| Pass accuracy | 79.1% | higher than 20% | 82.8% |
Per 90 minutes over 1350 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Ranked against 87 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1716 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles3 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot7 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-30 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2026, defender
F. Almada · Defenders, Liga MX 2026 (n = 87) median
| Axis | F. Almada | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.27on target 31.6% | 0.51 | 95th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 98th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.27 | 0.50 | 28th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 41.87accuracy 79.1% | 41.87 | 49th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 66.7% | 0.29 | 48th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.87win rate 57.4% | 4.51 | 29th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.47 | 3.41 | 17th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.60 | 1.31 | 11th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1350 minutes in Liga MX 2026. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga MX
2.9 per match — 63th percentile of 359 qualifying Liga MX players (5+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Puebla | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1.41 | 0.29 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Mazatlán | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2.04 | 0.30 | 4.0 |
| 2024 | Mazatlán | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Mazatlán | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.33 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Rosario Central | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.05 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | Mazatlán | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 | 0.41 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | Rosario Central | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 0.18 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | Rosario Central | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | Rosario Central | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.59 | 0.00 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | v U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Atlas | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-10-22 | v Monterrey | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.7 | |
| 2026-10-17 | @ Club Tijuana | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-10-10 | v Leon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.4 | |
| 2026-09-27 | @ Tigres UANL | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.5 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Atlante FC | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.6 | |
| 2026-09-16 | v Toluca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3.8 | |
| 2026-09-12 | @ Necaxa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.2 | |
| 2026-08-30 | @ Club America | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.71 at home (630 min), 0.60 away (900 min); Interceptions 0.57 at home (630 min), 0.90 away (900 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Almada’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Almada average per 90?
- F. Almada averages 0.67 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2026 (1350 minutes) — higher than 3% of 87 Liga MX defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Almada have this season?
- This season F. Almada has 2 goals and 1 assist in 17 appearances (1530 minutes played).
- Does F. Almada start every game?
- F. Almada started 17 of 17 appearances in 2026, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Almada get booked?
- F. Almada was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.