F. Almada 2022 Stats
Played for Rosario Central in 2022 · Position: Defender.
F. Almada (Rosario Central, defender) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 30 appearances in 2022 (2602 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.29. Started 28 of 30.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Almada has 22 appearances and 1947 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 as a defender for Rosario Central.
Almada’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.6 per match over 22 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 47th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, F. Almada had a tackle (all competitions).
F. Almada (Rosario Central) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 30 appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in 30 appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 April 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 30 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Almada is a defender at Rosario Central, with 22 appearances and 1947 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.6 per match across 22 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 47th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. F. Almada has started 28 of 30 appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 53% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1947 of 3690 across 41 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.35 tackles per 90 in 2022 (2602 minutes) versus 1.24 across every season on record (10272 minutes).
By the numbers
Blocks per 90 is up from 0.35 last season (1525 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 0.51 in 2022. F. Almada recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.1, 3.8, 2.6, 2.9, 3.9 — trending down, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: six yellow cards in 30 appearances in 2022, and 0.83 fouls per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 28 of 30 appearances, 2 from the bench · 87 minutes per appearance · 53% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1947 of 3690).
Against his career: 1.35 tackles per 90 in 2022 (2602 minutes) · 1.24 across every season on record (10272 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 22 apps · 2.6 Impact per match in 2022. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
F. Almada Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, defender
| Stat | F. Almada | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.29 | — | 1.48 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.11 | — | 1.59 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.51 | — | 0.35 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.88 | — | 4.43 |
| Duel win rate | 60.9% | — | 51.0% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.83 | — | 1.12 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | — | 0.24 |
| Passesper 90 | 43.08 | — | 46.45 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.7% | — | 83.1% |
Per 90 minutes over 1947 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 1525 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed9 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-14 to 2023-04-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Almada | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.65on target 42.9% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.09 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.05 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 43.08accuracy 81.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.28success 85.7% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.88win rate 60.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.91 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.02 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.6 per match — 47th percentile of 396 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Puebla | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1.41 | 0.29 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Mazatlán | 20 | 4 | 2 | 2.04 | 0.30 | 4.0 |
| 2024 | Mazatlán | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2.95 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2023 | Mazatlán | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.33 | 2.5 |
| 2022 | Rosario Central | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.40 | 0.05 | 2.6 |
| 2022 | Mazatlán | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.47 | 0.41 | 2.6 |
| 2021 | Rosario Central | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3.07 | 0.18 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | Rosario Central | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.8 |
| 2019 | Rosario Central | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.59 | 0.00 | 4.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-04-22 | Mazatlán v Monterrey | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.1 | |
| 2023-04-09 | Tigres UANL v Mazatlán | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | 3.8 | ||
| 2023-03-25 | Mazatlán v Leon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | |
| 2023-03-18 | Mazatlán v Necaxa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-03-12 | Toluca v Mazatlán | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-02-19 | Club Queretaro v Mazatlán | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-02-11 | Puebla v Mazatlán | 95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 5 | |
| 2023-01-29 | Club America v Mazatlán sub | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | -0.8 | ||
| 2022-10-16 | @ River Plate | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | |
| 2022-10-14 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022 · all competitions: Tackles 1.15 at home (1252 min), 1.53 away (1350 min); Interceptions 1.08 at home (1252 min), 1.07 away (1350 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is F. Almada’s record for that season. See F. Almada’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Almada average per 90?
- F. Almada averages 1.29 tackles per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2022 (1947 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Almada have in 2022?
- In 2022 F. Almada had 2 goals and 1 assist in 30 appearances (2602 minutes played).
- Did F. Almada start regularly in 2022?
- F. Almada started 28 of 30 appearances in 2022, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Almada’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- F. Almada averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 30 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.