F. Altamira Stats
Club: Defensa Y Justicia · Position: Forward.
Now at Defensa Y Justicia. The 2025 season below was played at Godoy Cruz — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Boca Juniors v Defensa Y Justicia · Liga Profesional Argentina · Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT · Boca Juniors allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Altamira (Defensa Y Justicia, forward) has 2 goals and 0 assists in 31 appearances in 2025 (1971 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.00, higher than 14% of 156 forwards. Started 25 of 31. Next: Boca Juniors v Defensa Y Justicia, Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Altamira has 24 appearances and 1444 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 as a forward for Godoy Cruz.
Altamira’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.7 per match over 24 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 68th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Against forwards in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, F. Altamira stands out on 3.05 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 99%) and 0.06 offsides per 90 (fewer than 99%); the cohort is 156 players with 450+ minutes.
F. Altamira (Defensa Y Justicia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.6 per match across 31 appearances, and has two goals and zero assists in 31 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 April 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Altamira is a forward at Godoy Cruz, with 24 appearances and 1444 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. TACTIX Impact: 2.7 per match across 24 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 68th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. F. Altamira has started 25 of 31 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 50% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1444 of 2880 across 32 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.31 shots on target per 90 at home (884 minutes) against 0.58 away (1087 minutes), all competitions 2025.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 156 Liga Profesional Argentina forwards with 450+ minutes: 3.05 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 99% and 0.06 offsides per 90 — fewer than 99%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 156): Dribbling (elite, 99th percentile) and Defending (strong, 78th percentile). Lower on the radar: Shooting (14th percentile), against 156 Forwards, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 156).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 0.2, 1.8, 2.1, -1.3 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.6. Discipline: four yellow cards in 31 appearances in 2025. Next up: Boca Juniors v Defensa Y Justicia, Sat 7 Nov, 20:30 GMT (Liga Profesional Argentina). Boca Juniors allow 10.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 156): Juan Bisanz, I. Schor and L. Herrera (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 25 of 31 appearances, 6 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 50% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1444 of 2880).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 24 apps · 2.7 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
F. Altamira Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, forward
| Stat | F. Altamira | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.12 | higher than 36% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.00 | higher than 14% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.44 | higher than 17% |
| Shot accuracy | 43.8% | higher than 37% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.06 | higher than 65% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.05 | higher than 99% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.93 | higher than 21% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.06 | fewer than 99% |
Per 90 minutes over 1444 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Ranked against 156 Liga Profesional Argentina forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- 2+ shots1 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-10-18 to 2026-04-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2025, forward
F. Altamira · Forwards, Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (n = 156) median
| Axis | F. Altamira | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.00on target 43.8% | 1.62 | 14th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.12 | 0.19 | 36th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.06 | 1.03 | 53rd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 17.39accuracy 81.4% | 19.87 | 35th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.05success 62.8% | 0.73 | 99th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.61win rate 47.5% | 5.28 | 73rd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.87 | 1.28 | 78th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.81 | 1.59 | 62nd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1444 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025. Cohort: 156 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
2.7 per match — 68th percentile of 659 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Defensa Y Justicia | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 0.9 |
| 2025 | Godoy Cruz | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.96 | 2.6 |
| 2024 | Godoy Cruz | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.91 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 | Independiente v Defensa Y Justicia2026 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-03-16 | San Lorenzo v Defensa Y Justicia2026 sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-03-02 | Defensa Y Justicia v Lanus2026 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.8 | |
| 2026-02-24 | Platense v Defensa Y Justicia2026 sub | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Defensa Y Justicia v Velez Sarsfield2026 sub | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | -1.3 | ||
| 2026-02-08 | Newells Old Boys v Defensa Y Justicia2026 sub | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | |
| 2025-11-15 | v Deportivo Riestra | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.7 | |
| 2025-11-10 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.8 | |
| 2025-11-02 | v San Martin S.J. | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 2.8 | ||
| 2025-10-18 | @ Lanus | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 1.02 at home (884 min), 1.24 away (1087 min); Shots on target 0.31 at home (884 min), 0.58 away (1087 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Altamira’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Altamira average per 90?
- F. Altamira averages 1.00 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2025 (1444 minutes) — higher than 14% of 156 Liga Profesional Argentina forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Altamira have this season?
- This season F. Altamira has 2 goals and 0 assists in 31 appearances (1971 minutes played).
- Does F. Altamira start every game?
- F. Altamira started 25 of 31 appearances in 2025, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Altamira get booked?
- F. Altamira was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 4 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.