F. Artioli 2025/26 Stats
Played for Mantova in 2025/26 · Position: Midfielder.
F. Artioli (Mantova, midfielder) had 2 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances in 2025/26 (1710 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 0.80, higher than 46% of 153 midfielders. Started 20 of 27.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Artioli has 26 appearances and 1678 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 as a midfielder for Mantova.
Artioli’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.4 per match over 26 appearances in Serie B matches, the 63rd percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players.
Against midfielders in Serie B 2025/26, F. Artioli stands out on 54.87 passes per 90 (higher than 90%) and pass accuracy of 86.5% (higher than 88%); the cohort is 153 players with 450+ minutes.
F. Artioli (Mantova) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances, and scored two goals and two assists in 27 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Artioli is a midfielder at Mantova, with 26 appearances and 1678 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 26 appearances in Serie B matches, the 63rd percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players. F. Artioli has started 20 of 27 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 63 minutes. That is 30% of the Serie B minutes available to him (1011 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.10 shots per 90 at home (817 minutes) against 0.50 away (893 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.95 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1710 minutes) versus 2.05 across every season on record (2109 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes: 54.87 passes per 90 — higher than 90% and pass accuracy of 86.5% — higher than 88%.
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): Passing (elite, 90th percentile) and Creation (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Defending (14th percentile), against 153 Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.6, 0.6, 0.2, -0.6, 2.3 — broadly level, averaging 0.6 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: six yellow cards in 27 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.97 fouls per 90 in Serie B.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153): A. Barák, A. Duncan and Kike Pérez (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 27 appearances, 7 from the bench · 63 minutes per appearance · 30% of the Serie B minutes available (1011 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.95 key passes per 90 in 2025/26 (1710 minutes) · 2.05 across every season on record (2109 minutes).
Serie B only: 26 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2025/26. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
F. Artioli Stats per 90 · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | F. Artioli | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 54.87 | higher than 90% |
| Pass accuracy | 86.5% | higher than 88% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.82 | higher than 85% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 46% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.43 | higher than 63% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.64 | higher than 51% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.86 | higher than 7% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.80 | higher than 62% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.97 | fewer than 82% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.32 | fewer than 30% |
Per 90 minutes over 1678 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Ranked against 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-04 to 2026-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2025/26, midfielder
F. Artioli · Midfielders, Serie B 2025/26 (n = 153) median
| Axis | F. Artioli | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.80on target 53.3% | 0.85 | 46th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 65th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 84th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 54.87accuracy 86.5% | 35.23 | 90th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.64success 63.2% | 0.64 | 51st |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.10win rate 62.5% | 5.06 | 52nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.82 | 2.52 | 14th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.29 | 1.72 | 27th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1678 minutes in Serie B 2025/26. Cohort: 153 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in Serie B
2.4 per match — 63th percentile of 461 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-22 | Sudtirol v Bari sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||
| 2026-05-15 | Bari v Sudtirol sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-05-08 | Catanzaro v Bari sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-04-24 | Avellino v Bari sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | -0.6 | ||
| 2026-04-11 | Monza v Bari | 96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2026-04-06 | Bari v Modena | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-03-22 | Bari v Carrarese | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 | |
| 2026-03-14 | Bari v Reggiana | 60 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 7.8 | ||
| 2026-03-08 | Pescara v Bari | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.3 | |
| 2026-03-04 | Bari v Empoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Key passes 2.20 at home (817 min), 1.71 away (893 min); Shots 1.10 at home (817 min), 0.50 away (893 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is F. Artioli’s record for that season. See F. Artioli’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Artioli average per 90?
- F. Artioli averages 0.80 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2025/26 (1678 minutes) — higher than 46% of 153 Serie B midfielders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did F. Artioli have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 F. Artioli had 2 goals and 2 assists in 27 appearances (1710 minutes played).
- Did F. Artioli start regularly in 2025/26?
- F. Artioli started 20 of 27 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 63 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Artioli’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- F. Artioli averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 27 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.