Kike Pérez Stats
Club: Venezia · Position: Midfielder · Born: 14 Feb 1997 (age 29) · Nationality: Spain.
Next: Venezia v Udinese · Serie A · Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT · Udinese allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Kike Pérez (Venezia, midfielder) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (860 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 1.03, higher than 48% of 83 midfielders. Started 11 of 11. Next: Venezia v Udinese, Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Kike Pérez has 10 appearances and 786 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 as a midfielder for Venezia.
Pérez’s TACTIX Impact runs at 3.1 per match over 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 68th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players.
Against midfielders in Serie A 2026/27, Kike Pérez stands out on 2.63 tackles per 90 (higher than 90%) and 2.29 key passes per 90 (higher than 87%); the cohort is 83 players with 360+ minutes.
Kike Pérez (Venezia) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.1 per match across 11 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Kike Pérez is a midfielder at Venezia, with 10 appearances and 786 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 3.1 per match across 10 appearances in Serie A matches, the 68th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players. Kike Pérez has started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 87% of the Serie A minutes available to him (786 of 900 across 10 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.08 key passes per 90 at home (475 minutes) against 2.81 away (385 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes: 2.63 tackles per 90 — higher than 90% and 2.29 key passes per 90 — higher than 87%. Kike Pérez recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): Defending (strong, 84th percentile) and Creation (strong, 82nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (11th percentile — fewer is better on this axis) and Dribbling (17th percentile), against 83 Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.6, 3.8, 3.8, 1.1, 3.0 — trending up, averaging 3.1 against a season figure of 3.1. Discipline: three yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 1.72 fouls per 90 in Serie A. Next up: Venezia v Udinese, Fri 6 Nov, 19:45 GMT (Serie A). Udinese allow 15.1 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83): M. Folorunsho, Rolando Mandragora and O. Ngom (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 11 of 11 appearances · 78 minutes per appearance · 87% of the Serie A minutes available (786 of 900).
Serie A only: 10 apps · 3.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
Kike Pérez Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Kike Pérez | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 59.31 | higher than 76% |
| Pass accuracy | 85.3% | higher than 36% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.29 | higher than 87% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.03 | higher than 48% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.34 | higher than 43% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.23 | higher than 17% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.63 | higher than 90% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.92 | higher than 69% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.72 | fewer than 14% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 16% |
Per 90 minutes over 786 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Ranked against 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked3 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-23 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Shooting 2026/27
Kike Pérez has taken eight shots worth 0.18 non-penalty xG in Serie A in 2026/27 and scored zero non-penalty goals — −0.18 against what the chances were worth. Kike Pérez has set up 17 shots for teammates, worth 1.17 xA.
Shot data: Understat; TACTIX holds eight shots for this player in 2026/27, over four matches, to 29 October. STALE: no new shot data for more than a week.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026/27, midfielder
Kike Pérez · Midfielders, Serie A 2026/27 (n = 83) median
| Axis | Kike Pérez | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.03on target 33.3% | 1.03 | 48th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 23rd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.29 | 1.36 | 82nd |
| Passingpasses p90 | 59.31accuracy 85.3% | 48.84 | 76th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.23success 16.7% | 0.51 | 17th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.04win rate 45.4% | 3.85 | 81st |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.66 | 2.83 | 84th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.06 | 1.05 | 89th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 786 minutes in Serie A 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Serie A
3.1 per match — 68th percentile of 420 qualifying Serie A players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Venezia | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 2.41 | 3.1 |
| 2025/26 | Venezia | 38 | 3 | 7 | 0.28 | 2.65 | 3.4 |
| 2024/25 | Valladolid | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.38 | 1.28 | 2.5 |
| 2024/25 | Venezia | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.56 | 1.45 | 3.4 |
| 2023/24 | Rayo Vallecano | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.74 | 1.4 |
| 2022/23 | Valladolid | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0.39 | 1.37 | 3.0 |
| 2021/22 | Elche | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.86 | 1.03 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Valladolid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 1.05 | 3.4 |
| 2020/21 | Valladolid | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 1.08 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Valladolid | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.90 | 1.6 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Como | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 3.6 | Match → |
| 2026-10-28 | v Inter | 61 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-25 | @ Genoa | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.8 | Match → |
| 2026-10-17 | v Napoli | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | Match → | |
| 2026-10-12 | @ Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-19 | v Lazio | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6.8 | 2.5 | Match → | |
| 2026-09-11 | v Fiorentina | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-09-06 | @ Frosinone | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | Match → |
| 2026-08-28 | @ AC Milan | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.7 | 3.9 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-23 | v Lecce | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 2.08 at home (475 min), 2.81 away (385 min); Shots 1.52 at home (475 min), 1.17 away (385 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Kike Pérez’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Kike Pérez average per 90?
- Kike Pérez averages 1.03 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026/27 (786 minutes) — higher than 48% of 83 Serie A midfielders with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Kike Pérez have this season?
- This season Kike Pérez has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (860 minutes played).
- Does Kike Pérez start every game?
- Kike Pérez started 11 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Kike Pérez get booked?
- Kike Pérez was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 3 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.