F. Becker Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for 1. FC Nürnberg

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: 1. FC Nürnberg · Position: Midfielder.

Next: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98 · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT · SV Darmstadt 98 allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

F. Becker (1. FC Nürnberg, midfielder) has 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances in 2026/27 (444 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.22, higher than 57% of 83 midfielders. Started 6 of 6. Next: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Becker has a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 39th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against midfielders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, F. Becker stands out on 0.41 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 95%) and 2.23 key passes per 90 (higher than 82%); the cohort is 83 players with 363+ minutes.

Becker had a shot in 7 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

F. Becker (1. FC Nürnberg) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across six appearances, and has zero goals and two assists in six appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 September 2026).

2.1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Becker is a midfielder at 1. FC Nürnberg, with six appearances and 444 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across six appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 39th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. F. Becker has started 6 of six appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 74 minutes. That is 49% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (444 of 900 across 10 club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes: 0.41 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 95% and 2.23 key passes per 90 — higher than 82%. F. Becker recorded a shot in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): Creation (elite, 90th percentile) and Discipline (elite, 90th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (first percentile) and Defending (second percentile), against 83 Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.7, 0.0, 1.7, 3.7, 0.1 — trending down, averaging 1.4 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: one yellow card in six appearances in 2026/27, and 0.41 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: 1. FC Nürnberg v SV Darmstadt 98, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT (2. Bundesliga). SV Darmstadt 98 allow 17.1 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83): B. Taz, S. Appelkamp and M. Wanitzek (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

6
Apps
0
Goals
2
Assists
444
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 74 minutes per appearance · 49% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (444 of 900).

2. Bundesliga only: 6 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

F. Becker Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

StatF. Beckervs midfieldersLast season
Passesper 9038.72higher than 49%43.60
Pass accuracy83.2%higher than 72%83.3%
Key passesper 902.23higher than 82%1.70
Shotsper 901.22higher than 57%0.83
Shots on targetper 900.61higher than 67%0.44
Successful dribblesper 900.41higher than 29%1.23
Tacklesper 900.00higher than 1%1.23
Interceptionsper 900.00higher than 2%0.55
Fouls committedper 900.41fewer than 95%0.99
Cardsper 900.20fewer than 46%0.36

Per 90 minutes over 444 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 2275 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-26 to 2026-09-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, midfielder

F. Becker — radar against Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

F. Becker · Midfielders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 83) median

AxisF. BeckerMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.22on target 50.0%1.1557th
Scoringgoals p900.000.1122nd
Creationkey passes + assists p902.641.3290th
Passingpasses p9038.72accuracy 83.2%38.8049th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.41success 50.0%0.7029th
Duelsduels won p901.22win rate 30.0%4.481st
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.612.982nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.611.2210th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 444 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 83 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 39th percentile of 347 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

2.1 per match — 39th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/271. FC Nürnberg6020.612.232.1
2025/261. FC Nürnberg30330.441.702.8
2024/251899 Hoffenheim15010.210.962.4
2023/241899 Hoffenheim22000.150.870.7
2022/231899 Hoffenheim7000.240.721.3
2021/22FC St. Pauli5000.002.081.7
2020/21FC St. Pauli2000.521.553.5
2019/20FC St. Pauli100––0.6

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-19@ Karlsruher SC7000201006.61.7
2026-09-11v Hannover 96630000306.20
2026-09-05@ Holstein Kiel6300222006.31.7
2026-08-29v Arminia Bielefeld83011110073.7
2026-08-15@ SpVgg Greuther Fürth7500100005.90.1
2026-08-09v Dynamo Dresden9001004007.55.5
2026-05-17@ Hannover 962025/26900010126.92.3
2026-05-09v FC Schalke 042025/26770100306.93.6
2026-05-03@ SpVgg Greuther Fürth2025/268800213106.72.8
2026-04-26v 1. FC Magdeburg2025/268300112006.61.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Becker: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2026-04-26 to 1.7 on 2026-09-19.2026-04-262026-09-19

TACTIX Model: F. Becker’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for F. Becker’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Becker average per 90?
F. Becker averages 1.22 shots per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (444 minutes) — higher than 57% of 83 2. Bundesliga midfielders with 363+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does F. Becker have this season?
This season F. Becker has 0 goals and 2 assists in 6 appearances (444 minutes played).
Does F. Becker start every game?
F. Becker started 6 of 6 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 74 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does F. Becker get booked?
F. Becker was booked in 3 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.