F. Daniliuc 2022/23 Stats
Played for Salernitana in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
F. Daniliuc (Salernitana, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances in 2022/23 (1745 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie A: 2.39. Started 20 of 20.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Daniliuc has 19 appearances and 1655 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 as a defender for Salernitana.
Daniliuc’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.9 per match over 19 appearances in Serie A matches, the 70th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, F. Daniliuc had a tackle (all competitions).
F. Daniliuc (Salernitana) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 20 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 20 appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 3 June 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Daniliuc is a defender at Salernitana, with 19 appearances and 1655 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 19 appearances in Serie A matches, the 70th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players. F. Daniliuc has started 20 of 20 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 87 minutes. That is 48% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1655 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.93 tackles per 90 at home (791 minutes) against 2.74 away (954 minutes), all competitions 2022/23. Against his career: 2.37 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1745 minutes) versus 1.80 across every season on record (8369 minutes).
By the numbers
F. Daniliuc recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.6, 3.4, 2.9, 2.8, 3.4 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.8. Discipline: six yellow cards in 20 appearances in 2022/23, and 1.25 fouls per 90 in Serie A.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 20 appearances · 87 minutes per appearance · 48% of the Serie A minutes available (1655 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.37 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (1745 minutes) · 1.80 across every season on record (8369 minutes).
Serie A only: 19 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2022/23. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
F. Daniliuc Stats per 90 · Serie A 2022/23, defender
| Stat | F. Daniliuc | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.39 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.20 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.49 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.46 | — |
| Duel win rate | 57.3% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.25 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 46.06 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 85.2% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1655 minutes in Serie A 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 2+ tackles9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-26 to 2023-06-03, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Serie A 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Daniliuc | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.06accuracy 85.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.11success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.46win rate 57.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.08 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.58 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Serie A
2.9 per match — 70th percentile of 340 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Basel 1893 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.98 | 0.66 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | FC Basel 1893 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2.09 | 0.46 | 3.3 |
| 2024/25 | Hellas Verona | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2.96 | 0.18 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Salernitana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 4.2 |
| 2023/24 | Salernitana | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3.57 | 0.53 | 1.9 |
| 2023/24 | Red Bull Salzburg | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.43 | 0.20 | 3.9 |
| 2022/23 | Salernitana | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.59 | 0.27 | 2.9 |
| 2022/23 | Nice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.9 |
| 2021/22 | Nice | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.78 | 0.19 | 2.8 |
| 2020/21 | Nice | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.47 | 0.18 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-03 | @ Cremonese | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2023-05-13 | v Atalanta | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-04-30 | @ Napoli | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 2.9 | ||
| 2023-04-16 | @ Torino | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-04-07 | v Inter | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.4 | |
| 2023-04-02 | @ Spezia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.5 | |
| 2023-03-18 | v Bologna | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 6.3 | |
| 2023-03-13 | @ AC Milan | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-03-05 | @ Sampdoria | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.2 | 3.6 | ||
| 2023-02-26 | v Monza | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2022/23 · all competitions: Tackles 1.93 at home (791 min), 2.74 away (954 min); Interceptions 1.37 at home (791 min), 0.94 away (954 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is F. Daniliuc’s record for that season. See F. Daniliuc’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Daniliuc average per 90?
- F. Daniliuc averages 2.39 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie A 2022/23 (1655 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Daniliuc have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 F. Daniliuc had 0 goals and 1 assist in 20 appearances (1745 minutes played).
- Did F. Daniliuc start regularly in 2022/23?
- F. Daniliuc started 20 of 20 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 87 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Daniliuc’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- F. Daniliuc averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 20 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.