F. Diédhiou 2019/20 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Bristol City in 2019/20

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Bristol City in 2019/20 · Position: Forward.

F. Diédhiou (Bristol City, forward) had 12 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances in 2019/20 (2891 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 2.49. Started 37 of 41.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Diédhiou has a TACTIX Impact of 4.0 per match across 41 appearances in Championship matches, the 89th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players.

Diédhiou had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2019/20, F. Diédhiou has been shown three yellow cards and one red card across 41 appearances.

F. Diédhiou (Bristol City) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 41 appearances, and scored 12 goals and one assist in 41 appearances in 2019/20 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 July 2020).

4
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Diédhiou is a forward at Bristol City, with 41 appearances and 2891 minutes in the Championship 2019/20. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 41 appearances in Championship matches, the 89th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players. F. Diédhiou has started 37 of 41 appearances in 2019/20 (all competitions), averaging 71 minutes. That is 70% of the Championship minutes available to him (2891 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.81 shots on target per 90 at home (1549 minutes) against 1.14 away (1342 minutes), all competitions 2019/20. Against his career: 2.49 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (2891 minutes) versus 2.25 across every season on record (14783 minutes).

By the numbers

Successful dribbles per 90 is up from 0.82 last season (3169 minutes in the Championship) to 1.49 in 2019/20. F. Diédhiou recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.7, 0.0, 2.3, 6.0, 6.8 — trending down, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.0. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in 41 appearances in 2019/20.

Season 2019/20 · All Competitions

41
Apps
12
Goals
1
Assists
2891
Minutes
3
Yellow
1
Red

Started 37 of 41 appearances, 4 from the bench · 71 minutes per appearance · 70% of the Championship minutes available (2891 of 4140).

Against his career: 2.49 shots per 90 in 2019/20 (2891 minutes) · 2.25 across every season on record (14783 minutes).

Championship only: 41 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2019/20. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

F. Diédhiou Stats per 90 · Championship 2019/20, forward

StatF. Diédhiouvs cohortLast season
Goalsper 900.37—0.37
Shotsper 902.49—3.24
Shots on targetper 900.97—1.02
Shot accuracy38.8%—31.6%
Key passesper 901.06—1.02
Successful dribblesper 901.49—0.82
Fouls wonper 901.81—1.70
Offsidesper 900.62——

Per 90 minutes over 2891 minutes in Championship 2019/20. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 3169 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-03-07 to 2020-07-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2019/20, forward

F. Diédhiou — season figures, Championship 2019/20ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2019/20 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. DiédhiouMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.49on target 38.8%——
Scoringgoals p900.37——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.09——
Passingpasses p9012.70——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.49success 57.1%——
Duelsduels won p909.96win rate 44.9%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.68——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.43——

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2019/20: this player is in the 89th percentile of 516 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.56.1

4 per match — 89th percentile of 516 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2019/20. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Clermont Foot241021.020.773.6
2024/25Clermont Foot18521.130.622.6
2023/24Cardiff16200.460.771.5
2023/24Granada CF8012.430.811.2
2022/23Granada CF4000.000.000.4
2021/22Alanyaspor2202.520.635.3
2021/22Senegal national team100––0.8
2020/21Bristol City451010.710.742.5
2019/20Bristol City411210.971.064.0
2018/19Bristol City411320.990.993.8
2017/18Bristol City341430.950.953.7

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2020-07-22v Preston9010211007.65.7
2020-07-18@ Swansea2200100006.40
2020-07-15v Stoke City9000100006.52.3
2020-07-11@ Middlesbrough8200222007.46
2020-07-08v Hull City8910223007.46.8
2020-07-04v Cardiff90000000073.4
2020-07-01@ Nottingham Forest2600101107.12.4
2020-06-28v Sheffield Wednesday sub2600000006.40
2020-06-20@ Blackburn7200100006.61.7
2020-03-07v Fulham sub2600000006.50.7

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2019/20 · all competitions: Shots 2.50 at home (1549 min), 2.48 away (1342 min); Shots on target 0.81 at home (1549 min), 1.14 away (1342 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Diédhiou: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 0.7 on 2020-03-07 to 5.7 on 2020-07-22.2020-03-072020-07-22

2019/20 is complete — this page is F. Diédhiou’s record for that season. See F. Diédhiou’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Diédhiou average per 90?
F. Diédhiou averages 2.49 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2019/20 (2891 minutes).
How many goals and assists did F. Diédhiou have in 2019/20?
In 2019/20 F. Diédhiou had 12 goals and 1 assist in 41 appearances (2891 minutes played).
Did F. Diédhiou start regularly in 2019/20?
F. Diédhiou started 37 of 41 appearances in 2019/20, averaging 71 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was F. Diédhiou’s TACTIX Impact in 2019/20?
F. Diédhiou averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4 per match across 41 appearances in 2019/20 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.