F. Forestieri 2023/24 Stats
Played for Johor Darul Takzim FC in 2023/24 · Position: Forward.
F. Forestieri (Johor Darul Takzim FC, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances in 2023/24 (118 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 3.81. Started 1 of 3.
F. Forestieri (Johor Darul Takzim FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across three appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in three appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 December 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 3 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Forestieri is a forward at Johor Darul Takzim FC, with three appearances and 118 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across three appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 27th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. F. Forestieri has started 1 of three appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 39 minutes. That is 22% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (118 of 540 across six club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last three matches (newest first): 0.3, 0.8, 4.3 — trending down, averaging 1.8 against a season figure of 1.8.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 1 of 3 appearances, 2 from the bench · 39 minutes per appearance · 22% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (118 of 540).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 3 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
F. Forestieri Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, forward
| Stat | F. Forestieri | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 3.81 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 20.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.53 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.76 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 118 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | F. Forestieri | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 3.81on target 20.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.29 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.75accuracy 82.1% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 20.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.81win rate 35.7% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.53 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.05 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
1.8 per match — 27th percentile of 219 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (4+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.76 | 1.53 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Johor Darul Takzim FC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.54 | 1.07 | 4.6 |
| 2021/22 | Udinese | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 2.2 |
| 2020/21 | Udinese | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | -0.2 |
| 2019/20 | Sheffield Wednesday | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0.80 | 2.01 | 2.7 |
| 2018/19 | Sheffield Wednesday | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1.15 | 0.81 | 3.6 |
| 2017/18 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1.45 | 0.48 | 4.3 |
Game Log · Last 3 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-12 | v BG Pathum United sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-11-07 | v Ulsan Hyundai FC | 63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.8 | |
| 2023-10-24 | @ Ulsan Hyundai FC sub | 45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 3 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is F. Forestieri’s record for that season. See F. Forestieri’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Forestieri average per 90?
- F. Forestieri averages 3.81 shots per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2023/24 (118 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did F. Forestieri have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 F. Forestieri had 0 goals and 1 assist in 3 appearances (118 minutes played).
- Did F. Forestieri start regularly in 2023/24?
- F. Forestieri started 1 of 3 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 39 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was F. Forestieri’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- F. Forestieri averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 3 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.