F. Gattoni Stats
Club: Ascoli · Position: Defender.
Next: Ascoli v Vicenza Virtus · Serie B · Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT · Vicenza Virtus allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Gattoni (Ascoli, defender) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances in 2026/27 (202 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Serie B: 1.34. Started 2 of 5. Next: Ascoli v Vicenza Virtus, Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Gattoni has a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 20th percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players.
Gattoni has two yellow cards in five appearances in 2026/27.
F. Gattoni (Ascoli) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.3 per match across five appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in five appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 5 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Gattoni is a defender at Ascoli, with five appearances and 202 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.3 per match across five appearances in Serie B matches, the 20th percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players. F. Gattoni has started 2 of five appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 40 minutes. That is 20% of the Serie B minutes available to him (202 of 990 across 11 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.5, 4.9, 0.6, 0.7, 0.7 — trending up, averaging 1.3 against a season figure of 1.3. Discipline: two yellow cards in five appearances in 2026/27, and 1.78 fouls per 90 in Serie B. Next up: Ascoli v Vicenza Virtus, Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 GMT (Serie B). Vicenza Virtus allow 16.3 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 2 of 5 appearances, 3 from the bench · 40 minutes per appearance · 20% of the Serie B minutes available (202 of 990).
Serie B only: 5 apps · 1.3 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.
F. Gattoni Stats per 90 · Serie B 2026/27, defender
| Stat | F. Gattoni | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.34 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.45 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.56 | — |
| Duel win rate | 38.1% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.78 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.89 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 58.37 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 92.4% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 202 minutes in Serie B 2026/27. Ranks appear once F. Gattoni reaches 360 minutes in Serie B.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 2+ tackles0 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- 1+ shot3 of 10
- Booked4 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-07-21 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie B 2026/27, defender
A radar appears once F. Gattoni has 360+ minutes in Serie B this season (202 so far) — the floor the defenders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | F. Gattoni | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.34on target 33.3% | 0.49 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.45 | 0.00 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.00 | 0.46 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 58.37accuracy 92.4% | 48.08 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.22 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.56win rate 38.1% | 4.34 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.67 | 3.00 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.67 | 1.35 | — |
Where That Sits in Serie B
1.3 per match — 20th percentile of 410 qualifying Serie B players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Ascoli | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.23 | 0.00 | 1.3 |
| 2025/26 | Sevilla | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.2 |
| 2024/25 | River Plate | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.91 | 0.38 | 1.6 |
| 2023/24 | San Lorenzo | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.27 | 0.23 | 2.5 |
| 2023/24 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.48 | 0.00 | 3.2 |
| 2023/24 | Sevilla | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2022/23 | San Lorenzo | 23 | 4 | 0 | 3.61 | 0.17 | 3.7 |
| 2021/22 | San Lorenzo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.81 | 0.25 | 2.3 |
| 2020/21 | San Lorenzo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 3.7 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | @ Arezzo | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.5 | ||
| 2026-10-24 | @ Catanzaro | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 4.9 | ||
| 2026-10-17 | v Empoli sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Avellino sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Benevento sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.7 | |
| 2026-02-14 | Sevilla v Alaves2025/26 sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.2 | Match → |
| 2024-09-21 | Boca Juniors v River Plate2024/25 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.1 | ||
| 2024-09-14 | River Plate v Atletico Tucuman2024/25 sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-07-24 | Godoy Cruz v River Plate2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 2.2 | ||
| 2024-07-21 | River Plate v Lanus2024/25 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Gattoni’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does F. Gattoni average per 90?
- F. Gattoni averages 1.34 tackles per 90 minutes in Serie B 2026/27 (202 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does F. Gattoni have this season?
- This season F. Gattoni has 1 goal and 0 assists in 5 appearances (202 minutes played).
- Does F. Gattoni start every game?
- F. Gattoni started 2 of 5 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 40 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Gattoni get booked?
- F. Gattoni was booked in 4 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.