F. Muslija 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for SC Freiburg in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for SC Freiburg in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

F. Muslija (SC Freiburg, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances in 2023/24 (412 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Bundesliga: 0.80. Started 2 of 17.

Key Facts

Figures as of

F. Muslija has 10 appearances and 113 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24 as a midfielder for SC Freiburg.

Muslija’s TACTIX Impact runs at 0.7 per match over 10 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the second percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players.

In 2023/24, F. Muslija has been shown one yellow card across 17 appearances.

F. Muslija (SC Freiburg) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 17 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 17 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 18 May 2024).

1
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

F. Muslija is a midfielder at SC Freiburg, with 10 appearances and 113 minutes in the Bundesliga 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 0.7 per match across 10 appearances in Bundesliga matches, the second percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players. F. Muslija has started 2 of 17 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 24 minutes. That is 4% of the Bundesliga minutes available to him (113 of 3060 across 34 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Against his career: 1.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (412 minutes) versus 2.43 across every season on record (4181 minutes).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.7, 0.0, 0.7, 1.1, 0.0 — broadly level, averaging 0.9 against a season figure of 1.0. Discipline: one yellow card in 17 appearances in 2023/24, and 0.80 fouls per 90 in the Bundesliga. For Kosovo this season: two appearances in Euro Championship - Qualification — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

17
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
412
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 17 appearances, 15 from the bench · 24 minutes per appearance · 4% of the Bundesliga minutes available (113 of 3060).

Against his career: 1.53 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (412 minutes) · 2.43 across every season on record (4181 minutes).

Bundesliga only: 10 apps · 0.7 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

F. Muslija Stats per 90 · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

StatF. Muslijavs cohort
Passesper 9058.14—
Pass accuracy74.0%—
Key passesper 904.78—
Shotsper 900.80—
Shots on targetper 900.80—
Successful dribblesper 900.80—
Tacklesper 903.98—
Interceptionsper 900.00—
Fouls committedper 900.80—
Cardsper 900.00—

Per 90 minutes over 113 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-02-22 to 2024-05-18, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Bundesliga 2023/24, midfielder

F. Muslija — season figures, Bundesliga 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Bundesliga 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisF. MuslijaMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.80on target 100.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.00——
Creationkey passes + assists p904.78——
Passingpasses p9058.14accuracy 74.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.80success 100.0%——
Duelsduels won p907.17win rate 56.3%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.98——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.80——

For Kosovo · national team · 2023/24

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Euro Championship - Qualification2001.4

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in the Bundesliga

Bundesliga 2023/24: this player is in the 2th percentile of 372 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.17.1

0.7 per match — 2th percentile of 372 qualifying Bundesliga players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Fortuna Düsseldorf30550.462.944.3
2024/25SC Freiburg10001.003.001.1
2024/25Kosovo national team5100.401.823.4
2023/24SC Freiburg13001.103.290.7
2023/24SC Paderborn 072101.590.802.8
2023/24Kosovo national team2000.670.001.4
2022/23SC Paderborn 075302.161.235.1
2022/23Kosovo national team100––0.6
2021/22Hannover 96200––0.0
2021/22SC Paderborn 072111.072.137.5
2020/21Kosovo national team100––0.7
2018/19Hannover 96100––1.9

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2024-05-18@ Union Berlin sub800000306.62.7
2024-05-04@ 1. FC Köln sub10000000–0
2024-04-27v VfL Wolfsburg sub10000010–0.7
2024-04-14@ SV Darmstadt 98 sub18000030071.1
2024-03-30@ Borussia Monchengladbach sub10000000–0
2024-03-17v Bayer Leverkusen sub28000021071.4
2024-03-14@ West Ham sub2800110106.61.1
2024-03-10@ Vfl Bochum sub2100000006.60.2
2024-03-07v West Ham sub800000006.70.2
2024-02-22v Lens sub1500000006.71.1

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

F. Muslija: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.1 on 2024-02-22 to 2.7 on 2024-05-18.2024-02-222024-05-18

2023/24 is complete — this page is F. Muslija’s record for that season. See F. Muslija’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does F. Muslija average per 90?
F. Muslija averages 0.80 shots per 90 minutes in Bundesliga 2023/24 (113 minutes).
How many goals and assists did F. Muslija have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 F. Muslija had 1 goal and 0 assists in 17 appearances (412 minutes played).
Did F. Muslija start regularly in 2023/24?
F. Muslija started 2 of 17 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 24 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was F. Muslija’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
F. Muslija averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1 per match across 17 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.