F. Situmona Mbemba Stats
Club: Charleroi · Position: Forward.
Next: KVC Westerlo v Charleroi · Jupiler Pro League · Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT · KVC Westerlo allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
F. Situmona Mbemba (Charleroi, forward) has 4 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (528 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Jupiler Pro League: 1.88, higher than 50% of 51 forwards. Started 6 of 10. Next: KVC Westerlo v Charleroi, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
F. Situmona Mbemba has a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 91st percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players.
Against forwards in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, F. Situmona Mbemba stands out on 2.39 successful dribbles per 90 (higher than 94%) and 2.05 key passes per 90 (higher than 92%); the cohort is 51 players with 360+ minutes.
Situmona Mbemba had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
F. Situmona Mbemba (Charleroi) averages a TACTIX Impact of 4.6 per match across 10 appearances, and has four goals and two assists in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 1 November 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
F. Situmona Mbemba is a forward at Charleroi, with 10 appearances and 528 minutes in the Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 4.6 per match across 10 appearances in Jupiler Pro League matches, the 91st percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players. F. Situmona Mbemba has started 6 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 59% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available to him (528 of 900 across 10 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 51 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 360+ minutes: 2.39 successful dribbles per 90 — higher than 94% and 2.05 key passes per 90 — higher than 92%. F. Situmona Mbemba recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51): Dribbling (elite, 94th percentile) and Defending (elite, 92nd percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (27th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 51 Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 13.2, 2.2, 2.7, 7.3, 4.0 — trending up, averaging 5.9 against a season figure of 4.6. Next up: KVC Westerlo v Charleroi, Sat 7 Nov, 15:00 GMT (Jupiler Pro League). KVC Westerlo allow 14.6 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51): K. Matsuzawa, T. Reyners and J. Margaritha (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 10 appearances, 4 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 59% of the Jupiler Pro League minutes available (528 of 900).
Jupiler Pro League only: 10 apps · 4.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Jupiler Pro League Impact leaderboard.
F. Situmona Mbemba Stats per 90 · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward
| Stat | F. Situmona Mbemba | vs forwards |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.68 | higher than 86% |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.88 | higher than 50% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.19 | higher than 67% |
| Shot accuracy | 63.6% | higher than 82% |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.05 | higher than 92% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.39 | higher than 94% |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.56 | higher than 90% |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.34 | fewer than 50% |
Per 90 minutes over 528 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Ranked against 51 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 360+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-09 to 2026-11-01, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Jupiler Pro League 2026/27, forward
F. Situmona Mbemba · Forwards, Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (n = 51) median
| Axis | F. Situmona Mbemba | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.88on target 63.6% | 1.88 | 50th |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.68 | 0.25 | 86th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.39 | 1.38 | 90th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 29.32accuracy 81.4% | 24.27 | 71st |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.39success 45.2% | 0.91 | 94th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.99win rate 49.4% | 4.99 | 82nd |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.73 | 1.50 | 92nd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.53 | 1.15 | 73rd |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 528 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27. Cohort: 51 players with 360+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in the Jupiler Pro League
4.6 per match — 91th percentile of 366 qualifying Jupiler Pro League players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-01 | v RAAL La Louvière | 85 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 13.2 | |
| 2026-10-24 | @ Antwerp | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | |
| 2026-10-11 | @ Standard Liege | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-09-19 | v Cercle Brugge | 81 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 7.3 | |
| 2026-09-13 | @ Zulte Waregem | 64 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 4 | |
| 2026-09-05 | v Union St. Gilloise | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.8 | |
| 2026-08-29 | @ Kortrijk sub | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2026-08-22 | v KV Mechelen sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 2 | |
| 2026-08-16 | @ Lommel United sub | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-08-09 | v OH Leuven sub | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 6.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: F. Situmona Mbemba’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does F. Situmona Mbemba average per 90?
- F. Situmona Mbemba averages 1.88 shots per 90 minutes in Jupiler Pro League 2026/27 (528 minutes) — higher than 50% of 51 Jupiler Pro League forwards with 360+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does F. Situmona Mbemba have this season?
- This season F. Situmona Mbemba has 4 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (528 minutes played).
- Does F. Situmona Mbemba start every game?
- F. Situmona Mbemba started 6 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does F. Situmona Mbemba get booked?
- F. Situmona Mbemba was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 0 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.