Fernandinho 2018 Stats
Played for Chongqing Lifan in 2018 · Position: Midfielder.
Fernandinho (Chongqing Lifan, midfielder) had 3 goals and 5 assists in 17 appearances in 2018 (1537 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Super League: 2.69. Started 17 of 17.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Fernandinho has a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across 17 appearances in Super League matches, the 95th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players.
In 9 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Fernandinho had a shot (all competitions).
Fernandinho (Chongqing Lifan) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across 17 appearances, and scored three goals and five assists in 17 appearances in 2018 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 November 2018).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 17 appearances in 2018 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fernandinho is a midfielder at Chongqing Lifan, with 17 appearances and 1537 minutes in the Super League 2018. TACTIX Impact: 5.8 per match across 17 appearances in Super League matches, the 95th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players. Fernandinho has started 17 of 17 appearances in 2018 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 57% of the Super League minutes available to him (1537 of 2700 across 30 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.11 key passes per 90 at home (810 minutes) against 1.36 away (727 minutes), all competitions 2018. Against his career: 2.28 key passes per 90 in 2018 (1537 minutes) versus 1.40 across every season on record (5991 minutes).
By the numbers
Interceptions per 90 is up from 0.15 last season (584 minutes in the Super League) to 0.41 in 2018. Fernandinho recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 12.2, 5.9, 9.4, 3.3, 3.4 — trending up, averaging 6.8 against a season figure of 5.8.
Season 2018 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 17 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 57% of the Super League minutes available (1537 of 2700).
Against his career: 2.28 key passes per 90 in 2018 (1537 minutes) · 1.40 across every season on record (5991 minutes).
Super League only: 17 apps · 5.8 Impact per match in 2018. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
Fernandinho Stats per 90 · Super League 2018, midfielder
| Stat | Fernandinho | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 19.50 | — | 21.27 |
| Key passesper 90 | 2.28 | — | 1.54 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.69 | — | 2.93 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.05 | — | 1.23 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.46 | — | 4.32 |
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.82 | — | 0.00 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.41 | — | 0.15 |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.64 | — | 2.47 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.15 |
Per 90 minutes over 1537 minutes in Super League 2018. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 584 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2018-07-29 to 2018-11-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2018, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2018 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Fernandinho | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.69on target 39.1% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.18 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.58 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 19.50 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.46success 68.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.20win rate 59.3% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.23 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.64 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
5.8 per match — 95th percentile of 65 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2018. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Retrô | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 3.2 |
| 2021 | Chongqing Lifan | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.42 | 0.52 | 3.4 |
| 2020 | Chongqing Lifan | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0.56 | 0.46 | 4.8 |
| 2019 | Chongqing Lifan | 20 | 5 | 1 | 1.16 | 1.31 | 4.5 |
| 2018 | Chongqing Lifan | 17 | 3 | 5 | 1.05 | 2.28 | 5.8 |
| 2017 | Chongqing Lifan | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1.23 | 1.54 | 6.8 |
| 2017 | Gremio | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 5.3 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-11-07 | v Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 12.2 | |
| 2018-11-03 | v Tianjin Teda | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 5.9 | |
| 2018-10-20 | v Hebei Zhongji | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 9.4 | |
| 2018-10-06 | v Shanghai Shenhua | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.3 | |
| 2018-09-23 | @ Guangzhou R&F | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.4 | |
| 2018-09-15 | v Henan Jianye | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.1 | |
| 2018-08-25 | v Dalian Aerbin | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 7 | |
| 2018-08-15 | @ Jiangsu Suning | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.9 | |
| 2018-08-11 | v Shandong Luneng | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 3.4 | |
| 2018-07-29 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.5 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2018 · all competitions: Key passes 3.11 at home (810 min), 1.36 away (727 min); Shots 3.22 at home (810 min), 2.10 away (727 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2018 is complete — this page is Fernandinho’s record for that season. See Fernandinho’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Fernandinho average per 90?
- Fernandinho averages 2.69 shots per 90 minutes in Super League 2018 (1537 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Fernandinho have in 2018?
- In 2018 Fernandinho had 3 goals and 5 assists in 17 appearances (1537 minutes played).
- Did Fernandinho start regularly in 2018?
- Fernandinho started 17 of 17 appearances in 2018, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Fernandinho’s TACTIX Impact in 2018?
- Fernandinho averaged a TACTIX Impact of 5.8 per match across 17 appearances in 2018 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.