Fran Beltrán Stats
Club: Girona · Position: Midfielder.
Next: Girona v Almeria · Segunda División · Sun 8 Nov, 15:15 GMT · Almeria allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
Fran Beltrán (Girona, midfielder) has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 (865 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 0.62, higher than 33% of 105 midfielders. Started 10 of 11. Next: Girona v Almeria, Sun 8 Nov, 15:15 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Fran Beltrán has a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 66th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players.
Against midfielders in Segunda División 2026/27, Fran Beltrán stands out on pass accuracy of 91.8% (higher than 97%) and 0.42 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 96%); the cohort is 105 players with 432+ minutes.
Beltrán had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Fran Beltrán (Girona) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.9 per match across 11 appearances, and has one goal and one assist in 11 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Fran Beltrán is a midfielder at Girona, with 11 appearances and 865 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.9 per match across 11 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 66th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players. Fran Beltrán has started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 79 minutes. That is 80% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (865 of 1080 across 12 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 0.82 shots per 90 at home (437 minutes) against 0.42 away (428 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes: pass accuracy of 91.8% — higher than 97% and 0.42 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 96%. Fran Beltrán recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): Discipline (elite, 95th percentile) and Passing (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (seventh percentile) and Dribbling (22nd percentile), against 105 Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.1, 1.6, 1.5, 3.1, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.9. Discipline: two yellow cards in 11 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.42 fouls per 90 in Segunda División. Next up: Girona v Almeria, Sun 8 Nov, 15:15 GMT (Segunda División). Almeria allow 14.1 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105): J. Ponceau, Barri and D. A. Zarate Hidalgo (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026/27 · All Competitions
Started 10 of 11 appearances, 1 from the bench · 79 minutes per appearance · 80% of the Segunda División minutes available (865 of 1080).
Segunda División only: 11 apps · 2.9 Impact per match in 2026/27. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Fran Beltrán Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder
| Stat | Fran Beltrán | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 53.06 | higher than 88% |
| Pass accuracy | 91.8% | higher than 97% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | higher than 45% |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.62 | higher than 33% |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.42 | higher than 61% |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.31 | higher than 22% |
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.25 | higher than 21% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.46 | higher than 80% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.42 | fewer than 96% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.21 | fewer than 59% |
Per 90 minutes over 865 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Ranked against 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 1+ foul committed3 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-21 to 2026-10-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2026/27, midfielder
Fran Beltrán · Midfielders, Segunda División 2026/27 (n = 105) median
| Axis | Fran Beltrán | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.62on target 66.7% | 0.83 | 33rd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 52nd |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.14 | 1.19 | 45th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 53.06accuracy 91.8% | 40.25 | 88th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.31success 60.0% | 0.58 | 22nd |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.02win rate 42.0% | 4.72 | 7th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.91 | 3.17 | 43rd |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.62 | 1.60 | 5th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 865 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27. Cohort: 105 players with 432+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.9 per match — 66th percentile of 459 qualifying Segunda División players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Girona | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0.42 | 1.04 | 2.9 |
| 2025/26 | Girona | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 1.06 | 2.3 |
| 2025/26 | Celta Vigo | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 1.5 |
| 2024/25 | Celta Vigo | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.65 | 2.2 |
| 2023/24 | Celta Vigo | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.67 | 2.1 |
| 2022/23 | Celta Vigo | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.93 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Celta Vigo | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.66 | 2.5 |
| 2020/21 | Celta Vigo | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.26 | 2.1 |
| 2019/20 | Celta Vigo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0.8 |
| 2018/19 | Celta Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.9 |
| 2017/18 | Rayo Vallecano | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 3.4 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-31 | @ Real Sociedad II | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 5.1 | |
| 2026-10-24 | v Celta de Vigo II | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | |
| 2026-10-18 | v FC Andorra | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | |
| 2026-10-12 | @ Tenerife | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.1 | |
| 2026-10-04 | v Mallorca sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2026-09-19 | @ Cadiz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2026-09-12 | v Castellón | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2026-09-05 | @ Sporting Gijon | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | ||
| 2026-08-29 | v Las Palmas | 84 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 8.8 | |
| 2026-08-21 | @ Cordoba | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Key passes 1.03 at home (437 min), 1.05 away (428 min); Shots 0.82 at home (437 min), 0.42 away (428 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: Fran Beltrán’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Fran Beltrán average per 90?
- Fran Beltrán averages 0.62 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2026/27 (865 minutes) — higher than 33% of 105 Segunda División midfielders with 432+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does Fran Beltrán have this season?
- This season Fran Beltrán has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 appearances (865 minutes played).
- Does Fran Beltrán start every game?
- Fran Beltrán started 10 of 11 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 79 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does Fran Beltrán get booked?
- Fran Beltrán was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 2 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.