G. Eyjólfsson 2023/24 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Breidablik in 2023/24

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Breidablik in 2023/24 · Position: Midfielder.

G. Eyjólfsson (Breidablik, midfielder) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2023/24 (540 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in UEFA Europa Conference League: 2.80. Started 6 of 6.

Key Facts

Figures as of

G. Eyjólfsson has five appearances and 450 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 as a midfielder for Breidablik.

Eyjólfsson’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 84th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players.

In 6 of the last 6 appearances that recorded it, G. Eyjólfsson had a shot (all competitions).

G. Eyjólfsson (Breidablik) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 November 2023).

3.8
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Eyjólfsson is a midfielder at Breidablik, with five appearances and 450 minutes in the UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across five appearances in UEFA Europa Conference League matches, the 84th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players. G. Eyjólfsson has started 6 of six appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 63% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available to him (450 of 720 across eight club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.67 key passes per 90 at home (270 minutes) against 0.33 away (270 minutes), all competitions 2023/24. Against his career: 1.00 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (540 minutes) versus 0.85 across every season on record (3065 minutes).

By the numbers

G. Eyjólfsson recorded a shot in 6 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 1.0, 3.8, 3.4, 3.5, 8.2 — trending down, averaging 4.0 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: three yellow cards and one red card in six appearances in 2023/24, and 1.40 fouls per 90 in the UEFA Europa Conference League.

Season 2023/24 · All Competitions

6
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
540
Minutes
3
Yellow
1
Red

Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 63% of the UEFA Europa Conference League minutes available (450 of 720).

Against his career: 1.00 key passes per 90 in 2023/24 (540 minutes) · 0.85 across every season on record (3065 minutes).

UEFA Europa Conference League only: 5 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2023/24. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa Conference League Impact leaderboard.

G. Eyjólfsson Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, midfielder

StatG. Eyjólfssonvs cohort
Passesper 9027.20—
Pass accuracy70.6%—
Key passesper 901.20—
Shotsper 902.80—
Shots on targetper 901.00—
Successful dribblesper 901.80—
Tacklesper 901.80—
Interceptionsper 902.20—
Fouls committedper 901.40—
Cardsper 900.80—

Per 90 minutes over 450 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-08-02 to 2023-11-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24, midfielder

G. Eyjólfsson — season figures, UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisG. EyjólfssonMedianPct
Shootingshots p902.80on target 35.7%——
Scoringgoals p900.20——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.20——
Passingpasses p9027.20accuracy 70.6%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.80success 45.0%——
Duelsduels won p906.00win rate 47.6%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p904.00——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.20——

Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa Conference League

UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24: this player is in the 84th percentile of 406 qualifying players by Impact per match.07

4 per match — 84th percentile of 406 qualifying UEFA Europa Conference League players (6+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2025/26Halmstad20010.281.041.4
2024/25Halmstad27120.340.692.2
2023/24Breidablik6100.831.003.8

Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2023-11-30v Maccabi Tel Aviv901021226.91
2023-11-09v Gent900021206.93.8
2023-10-26@ Gent90002101073.4
2023-10-05v Zorya Luhansk9000511207.23.5
2023-09-21@ Maccabi Tel Aviv9000311407.78.2
2023-08-02@ FC Copenhagen9000200306.73

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2023/24 · all competitions: Key passes 1.67 at home (270 min), 0.33 away (270 min); Shots 3.00 at home (270 min), 2.33 away (270 min).

Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches

G. Eyjólfsson: Impact per match over the last 6 matches, from 3 on 2023-08-02 to 1 on 2023-11-30.2023-08-022023-11-30

2023/24 is complete — this page is G. Eyjólfsson’s record for that season. See G. Eyjólfsson’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does G. Eyjólfsson average per 90?
G. Eyjólfsson averages 2.80 shots per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24 (450 minutes).
How many goals and assists did G. Eyjólfsson have in 2023/24?
In 2023/24 G. Eyjólfsson had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (540 minutes played).
Did G. Eyjólfsson start regularly in 2023/24?
G. Eyjólfsson started 6 of 6 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was G. Eyjólfsson’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
G. Eyjólfsson averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.