G. Lapadula 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Benevento in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Benevento in 2021/22 · Position: Forward.

G. Lapadula (Benevento, forward) had 2 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2021/22 (199 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie B: 1.49. Started 2 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

G. Lapadula has three appearances and 121 minutes in Serie B 2021/22 as a forward for Benevento.

Lapadula’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over three appearances in Serie B matches, the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Serie B players.

G. Lapadula (Benevento) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across four appearances, and scored two goals and one assist in four appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 13 May 2022).

3.7
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Lapadula is a forward at Benevento, with three appearances and 121 minutes in Serie B 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across three appearances in Serie B matches, the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Serie B players. G. Lapadula has started 2 of four appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 50 minutes. That is 3% of the Serie B minutes available to him (121 of 3690 across 41 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 5.5, 0.8, 0.4, 8.2 — trending down, averaging 3.7 against a season figure of 3.7. For Peru this season: one appearance, one goal, one assist in Copa America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

4
Apps
2
Goals
1
Assists
199
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 50 minutes per appearance · 3% of the Serie B minutes available (121 of 3690).

Serie B only: 3 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Serie B Impact leaderboard.

G. Lapadula Stats per 90 · Serie B 2021/22, forward

StatG. Lapadulavs cohort
Goalsper 900.74—
Shotsper 901.49—
Shots on targetper 900.74—
Shot accuracy50.0%—
Key passesper 901.49—
Successful dribblesper 900.00—
Fouls wonper 905.21—

Per 90 minutes over 121 minutes in Serie B 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Profile Radar · Serie B 2021/22, forward

G. Lapadula — season figures, Serie B 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Serie B 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisG. LapadulaMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.49on target 50.0%——
Scoringgoals p900.74——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.49——
Passingpasses p9013.39accuracy 66.7%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00——
Duelsduels won p907.44win rate 41.7%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p900.74——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.23——

For Peru · national team · 2021/22

CompetitionAppsGoalsAssistsImpact
Copa America1118.2

International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.

Where That Sits in Serie B

Serie B 2021/22: this player is in the 19th percentile of 26 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.83.9

2.2 per match — 19th percentile of 26 qualifying Serie B players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Universitario3212.720.685.1
2026/27Peru national team2100.880.001.7
2025/26Spezia19621.120.782.4
2024/25Cagliari12000.880.880.4
2024/25Spezia4000.000.00-0.7
2023/24Cagliari23310.821.411.4
2022/23Cagliari1101.001.005.0
2022/23Peru national team13311.480.592.4
2021/22Benevento3100.741.492.2
2021/22Peru national team111––8.2
2020/21Benevento5101.120.562.3
2019/20Lecce3101.151.542.4
2018/19Genoa110––4.7
2017/18Genoa110––6.8

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-13@ Ascoli9010110007.35.5
2021-09-18@ Ascoli sub1900102006.60.8
2021-08-29@ Parma sub1200000006.70.4
2021-06-23Ecuador v Peru78111110088.2

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

G. Lapadula: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 8.2 on 2021-06-23 to 5.5 on 2022-05-13.2021-06-232022-05-13

2021/22 is complete — this page is G. Lapadula’s record for that season. See G. Lapadula’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does G. Lapadula average per 90?
G. Lapadula averages 1.49 shots per 90 minutes in Serie B 2021/22 (121 minutes).
How many goals and assists did G. Lapadula have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 G. Lapadula had 2 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (199 minutes played).
Did G. Lapadula start regularly in 2021/22?
G. Lapadula started 2 of 4 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 50 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was G. Lapadula’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
G. Lapadula averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.7 per match across 4 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.