G. Plata Stats
Club: Flamengo · Position: Forward.
Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense · Serie A · Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT · Atletico Paranaense allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
G. Plata (Flamengo, forward) has 5 goals and 4 assists in 41 appearances in 2026 (2240 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Serie A: 2.07, higher than 71% of 87 forwards. Started 29 of 41. Next: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT.
Key Facts
Figures as of
G. Plata has 21 appearances and 1128 minutes in Serie A 2026 as a forward for Flamengo.
Plata’s TACTIX Impact runs at 4.0 per match over 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 95th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players.
Against forwards in Serie A 2026, G. Plata stands out on shot accuracy of 69.2% (higher than 94%) and 0.00 offsides per 90 (fewer than 92%); the cohort is 87 players with 450+ minutes.
G. Plata (Flamengo) averages a TACTIX Impact of 3.5 per match across 41 appearances, and has five goals and four assists in 41 appearances in 2026 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 29 October 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 41 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Plata is a forward at Flamengo, with 21 appearances and 1128 minutes in Serie A 2026. TACTIX Impact: 4.0 per match across 21 appearances in Serie A matches, the 95th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players. G. Plata has started 29 of 41 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 55 minutes. That is 37% of the Serie A minutes available to him (1128 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes: shot accuracy of 69.2% — higher than 94% and 0.00 offsides per 90 — fewer than 92%. Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.66 last season (1360 minutes in Serie A) to 1.44 in 2026. G. Plata recorded a tackle in 7 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Defending (elite, 97th percentile) and Passing (elite, 92nd percentile).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.5, 6.4, 0.4, 10.8, 0.0 — trending down, averaging 3.6 against a season figure of 3.5. Discipline: five yellow cards in 41 appearances in 2026. For Ecuador this season: nine appearances, one goal, one assist in World Cup, Friendlies and World Cup - Qualification South America — counted in the all-competitions totals, not in the club percentile. Next up: Flamengo v Atletico Paranaense, Wed 18 Nov, 23:30 GMT (Serie A). Atletico Paranaense allow 14.0 shots per game over their last 8.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87): Tetê, Matheus Martins and Fernando (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2026 · All Competitions
Started 29 of 41 appearances, 12 from the bench · 55 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Serie A minutes available (1128 of 3060).
Serie A only: 21 apps · 4 Impact per match in 2026. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Serie A Impact leaderboard.
G. Plata Stats per 90 · Serie A 2026, forward
| Stat | G. Plata | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.32 | higher than 68% | 0.26 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.07 | higher than 71% | 1.26 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 90% | 0.66 |
| Shot accuracy | 69.2% | higher than 94% | 52.6% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.76 | higher than 89% | 1.99 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 2.31 | higher than 90% | 1.39 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.44 | higher than 46% | 1.06 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.00 | fewer than 92% | 0.13 |
Per 90 minutes over 1128 minutes in Serie A 2026. Ranked against 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1360 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ tackle7 of 10
- 1+ foul committed4 of 10
- Scored2 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-09-13 to 2026-10-29, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Serie A 2026, forward
G. Plata · Forwards, Serie A 2026 (n = 87) median
| Axis | G. Plata | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.07on target 69.2% | 1.86 | 71st |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 68th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.99 | 1.35 | 86th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 38.38accuracy 84.2% | 22.34 | 92nd |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 2.31success 48.3% | 0.92 | 90th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.94win rate 47.0% | 5.21 | 86th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.75 | 1.39 | 97th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.28 | 1.45 | 30th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1128 minutes in Serie A 2026. Cohort: 87 players with 450+ minutes.
For Ecuador · national team · 2026
| Competition | Apps | Goals | Assists | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 |
| Friendlies | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 |
| World Cup - Qualification South America | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 |
International appearances are counted in the all-competitions totals above. The league percentile and the radar are club-only.
Where That Sits in Serie A
4 per match — 95th percentile of 438 qualifying Serie A players (10+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Flamengo | 32 | 4 | 3 | 1.19 | 1.92 | 3.5 |
| 2026 | Ecuador national team | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.70 | 1.39 | 3.2 |
| 2025 | Flamengo | 41 | 4 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.78 | 2.7 |
| 2025 | Ecuador national team | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.90 | 3.17 | 4.8 |
| 2024 | Flamengo | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | 2.50 | 3.1 |
| 2023 | Al Sadd | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.08 | 1.80 | 7.0 |
| 2022 | Valladolid | 27 | 1 | 3 | 0.39 | 1.23 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | Ecuador national team | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.43 | 0.87 | 4.2 |
| 2021 | Valladolid | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 5.8 |
| 2020 | Sporting CP | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | – | 3.9 |
| 2019 | Sporting CP | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 1.85 | 2.1 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | @ Vasco DA Gama | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.5 | ||
| 2026-10-26 | v Atletico-MG | 69 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.4 | |
| 2026-10-23 | v Estudiantes L.P. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.4 | |
| 2026-10-18 | @ Bahia | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9.2 | 10.8 | |
| 2026-10-16 | @ Estudiantes L.P. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | |
| 2026-10-11 | v Fluminense sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-10-08 | @ Santos | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.1 | |
| 2026-09-20 | v RB Bragantino | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2026-09-18 | v Independiente del Valle | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2026-09-13 | v Corinthians | 79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Shots 1.91 at home (990 min), 1.66 away (1250 min); Shots on target 1.18 at home (990 min), 0.94 away (1250 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
TACTIX Model: G. Plata’s Match Projections
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does G. Plata average per 90?
- G. Plata averages 2.07 shots per 90 minutes in Serie A 2026 (1128 minutes) — higher than 71% of 87 Serie A forwards with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists does G. Plata have this season?
- This season G. Plata has 5 goals and 4 assists in 41 appearances (2240 minutes played).
- Does G. Plata start every game?
- G. Plata started 29 of 41 appearances in 2026, averaging 55 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does G. Plata get booked?
- G. Plata was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 5 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.