G. Sakai 2020 Stats
Played for Vissel Kobe in 2020 · Position: Defender.
G. Sakai (Vissel Kobe, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances in 2020 (270 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 0.67. Started 3 of 4.
G. Sakai (Vissel Kobe) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across four appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in four appearances in 2020 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 October 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2020 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
G. Sakai is a defender at Vissel Kobe, with four appearances and 270 minutes in the J1 League 2020. TACTIX Impact: 3.4 per match across four appearances in J1 League matches, the 83rd percentile of 6 qualifying J1 League players. G. Sakai has started 3 of four appearances in 2020 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 9% of the J1 League minutes available to him (270 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 0.67 tackles per 90 in 2020 (270 minutes) versus 1.84 across every season on record (8591 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 7.5, 0.0, 2.9, 2.3 — trending up, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 3.4.
Season 2020 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 4 appearances, 1 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 9% of the J1 League minutes available (270 of 3060).
Against his career: 0.67 tackles per 90 in 2020 (270 minutes) · 1.84 across every season on record (8591 minutes).
J1 League only: 4 apps · 3.4 Impact per match in 2020. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.
G. Sakai Stats per 90 · J1 League 2020, defender
| Stat | G. Sakai | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 0.67 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.33 | — |
| Duel win rate | 65.0% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.33 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 60.67 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 270 minutes in J1 League 2020. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · J1 League 2020, defender
No cohort has been computed for J1 League 2020 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | G. Sakai | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.33on target 100.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.33 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 60.67 | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.67success 71.4% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.33win rate 65.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 2.67 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.33 | — | — |
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 0.67 | 3.9 |
| 2026 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2.83 | 0.74 | 3.1 |
| 2025 | Vissel Kobe | 37 | 2 | 3 | 3.65 | 0.77 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | Vissel Kobe | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | 1.65 | 5.4 |
| 2023 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4.26 | 0.93 | 3.9 |
| 2022 | Vissel Kobe | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 5.2 |
| 2021 | Vissel Kobe | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.60 | 0.60 | 4.0 |
| 2020 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 1.00 | 3.4 |
| 2019 | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 2.6 |
| 2018 | Hamburger SV | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1.6 |
| 2017 | Hamburger SV | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.92 | 0.45 | 2.6 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-28 | @ Vegalta Sendai | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 7.5 | |
| 2020-10-14 | v Oita Trinita sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | |
| 2020-08-08 | v Vegalta Sendai | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.9 | |
| 2020-07-11 | @ Oita Trinita | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2020 is complete — this page is G. Sakai’s record for that season. See G. Sakai’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does G. Sakai average per 90?
- G. Sakai averages 0.67 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2020 (270 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did G. Sakai have in 2020?
- In 2020 G. Sakai had 0 goals and 1 assist in 4 appearances (270 minutes played).
- Did G. Sakai start regularly in 2020?
- G. Sakai started 3 of 4 appearances in 2020, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was G. Sakai’s TACTIX Impact in 2020?
- G. Sakai averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.4 per match across 4 appearances in 2020 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.