G. Versini 2026/27 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Stade Brestois 29

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Stade Brestois 29 · Position: Forward.

G. Versini (PAU, forward) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2026/27 (191 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Ligue 2: 1.02. Started 2 of 4.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Across three Ligue 2 games in 2026/27, G. Versini has played 176 minutes for PAU.

Versini’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.6 per match over three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 23rd percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 2 players.

G. Versini has two starts from four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), 48 minutes per appearance.

G. Versini (Stade Brestois 29) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 5 September 2026).

1.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

G. Versini is a forward at PAU, with three appearances and 176 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 1.6 per match across three appearances in Ligue 2 matches, the 23rd percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 2 players. G. Versini has started 2 of four appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 48 minutes. That is 18% of the Ligue 2 minutes available to him (176 of 990 across 11 club matches).

Form and availability

Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 1.3, 2.8, 1.5, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 1.5 against a season figure of 1.5. Discipline: one yellow card in four appearances in 2026/27.

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

4
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
191
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 4 appearances, 2 from the bench · 48 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Ligue 2 minutes available (176 of 990).

Ligue 2 only: 3 apps · 1.6 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Ligue 2 Impact leaderboard.

G. Versini Stats per 90 · Ligue 2 2026/27, forward

StatG. Versinivs forwardsLast season
Goalsper 900.00—0.36
Shotsper 901.02—1.43
Shots on targetper 900.51—0.90
Shot accuracy50.0%—62.5%
Key passesper 902.05—1.25
Successful dribblesper 902.56—0.48
Fouls wonper 901.02—1.73
Offsidesper 901.53—0.54

Per 90 minutes over 176 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27. Ranks appear once G. Versini reaches 432 minutes in Ligue 2. Last season: the same competition, 1508 minutes.

Profile Radar · Ligue 2 2026/27, forward

G. Versini — season figures, Ligue 2 2026/27ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

A radar appears once G. Versini has 432+ minutes in Ligue 2 this season (176 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.

AxisG. VersiniMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.02on target 50.0%2.25—
Scoringgoals p900.000.31—
Creationkey passes + assists p902.051.17—
Passingpasses p9030.17accuracy 81.4%19.90—
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p902.56success 83.3%0.75—
Duelsduels won p904.09win rate 47.1%4.70—
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p901.021.26—
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)2.051.80—

Where That Sits in Ligue 2

Ligue 2 2026/27: this player is in the 23th percentile of 354 qualifying players by Impact per match.06.8

1.6 per match — 23th percentile of 354 qualifying Ligue 2 players (4+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27PAU3000.512.051.6
2026/27Stade Brestois 29100––1.3
2025/26PAU21620.901.253.2

Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-09-05Le Havre v Stade Brestois 29 sub1500100206.31.3Match →
2026-08-21v Nancy7300000006.92.8
2026-08-14@ Dijon5800112006.61.5
2026-08-08v Annecy sub450010216.90.5

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches

G. Versini: Impact per match over the last 4 matches, from 0.5 on 2026-08-08 to 1.3 on 2026-09-05.2026-08-082026-09-05

TACTIX Model: G. Versini’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for G. Versini’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does G. Versini average per 90?
G. Versini averages 1.02 shots per 90 minutes in Ligue 2 2026/27 (176 minutes).
How many goals and assists does G. Versini have this season?
This season G. Versini has 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (191 minutes played).
Does G. Versini start every game?
G. Versini started 2 of 4 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 48 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is G. Versini’s TACTIX Impact rating?
G. Versini averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.5 per match across 4 appearances in 2026/27 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.