Gabriel Ávalos 2023 Stats
Played for Argentinos JRS in 2023 · Position: Forward.
Gabriel Ávalos (Argentinos JRS, forward) had 6 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances in 2023 (703 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.69. Started 9 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gabriel Ávalos has a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 97th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Ávalos had a shot in 9 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Gabriel Ávalos has been shown two yellow cards across 10 appearances.
Gabriel Ávalos (Argentinos JRS) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 10 appearances, and scored six goals and two assists in 10 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gabriel Ávalos is a forward at Argentinos JRS, with 10 appearances and 703 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. TACTIX Impact: 4.8 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 97th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Gabriel Ávalos has started 9 of 10 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 29% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (703 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 3.53 shots per 90 at home (331 minutes) against 1.94 away (372 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 2.69 shots per 90 in 2023 (703 minutes) versus 1.99 across every season on record (8620 minutes).
By the numbers
Key passes per 90 is up from 0.96 last season (841 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 1.66 in 2023. Gabriel Ávalos recorded a shot in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 8.8, 1.4, 2.0, 8.7, 0.3 — broadly level, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 4.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 10 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 10 appearances, 1 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 29% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (703 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.69 shots per 90 in 2023 (703 minutes) · 1.99 across every season on record (8620 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 4.8 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Gabriel Ávalos Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, forward
| Stat | Gabriel Ávalos | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.77 | — | 0.64 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.69 | — | 2.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.79 | — | 1.18 |
| Shot accuracy | 66.7% | — | 55.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.66 | — | 0.96 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.51 | — | 1.50 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 0.77 | — | 1.28 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.64 | — | 0.43 |
Per 90 minutes over 703 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 841 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot9 of 10
- 2+ shots6 of 10
- 1+ shot on target7 of 10
- 1+ foul won4 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-05 to 2023-07-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gabriel Ávalos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.69on target 66.7% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.92 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.92accuracy 63.7% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.51success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 6.27win rate 46.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.77 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.54 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
4.8 per match — 97th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Independiente | 23 | 11 | 5 | 0.69 | 1.21 | 4.6 |
| 2026 | Paraguay national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Independiente | 36 | 12 | 4 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Independiente | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | Argentinos JRS | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1.79 | 1.66 | 4.8 |
| 2022 | Argentinos JRS | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 5.7 |
| 2022 | Paraguay national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2021 | Argentinos JRS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.77 | 1.74 | 4.0 |
| 2020 | Argentinos JRS | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 10.2 |
| 2019 | Patronato | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.69 | 3.1 |
| 2018 | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-17 | v Colon Santa Fe | 79 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 8.8 | |
| 2023-07-10 | @ Barracas Central | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.4 | ||
| 2023-05-20 | v Boca Juniors | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 2 | |
| 2023-05-13 | @ Atletico Tucuman | 85 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8.7 | |
| 2023-04-28 | @ Newells Old Boys sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.3 | |
| 2023-04-11 | v Union Santa Fe | 57 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 13.8 | |
| 2023-03-21 | @ Lanus | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.5 | |
| 2023-02-28 | @ Central Cordoba de Santiago | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2023-02-18 | v Belgrano Cordoba | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 5.9 | |
| 2023-02-05 | v Racing Club | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 3.53 at home (331 min), 1.94 away (372 min); Shots on target 2.45 at home (331 min), 1.21 away (372 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Gabriel Ávalos’s record for that season. See Gabriel Ávalos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gabriel Ávalos average per 90?
- Gabriel Ávalos averages 2.69 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 (703 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gabriel Ávalos have in 2023?
- In 2023 Gabriel Ávalos had 6 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (703 minutes played).
- Did Gabriel Ávalos start regularly in 2023?
- Gabriel Ávalos started 9 of 10 appearances in 2023, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gabriel Ávalos’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Gabriel Ávalos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.