Gabriel Ávalos 2024 Stats
Played for Independiente in 2024 · Position: Forward.
Gabriel Ávalos (Independiente, forward) had 7 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances in 2024 (1399 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 1.87. Started 17 of 18.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gabriel Ávalos has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 18 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 88th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Ávalos had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2024, Gabriel Ávalos has been shown two yellow cards across 18 appearances.
Gabriel Ávalos (Independiente) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 18 appearances, and scored seven goals and one assist in 18 appearances in 2024 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 December 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gabriel Ávalos is a forward at Independiente, with 18 appearances and 1399 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across 18 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 88th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Gabriel Ávalos has started 17 of 18 appearances in 2024 (all competitions), averaging 78 minutes. That is 58% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (1399 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.44 shots per 90 at home (812 minutes) against 1.07 away (587 minutes), all competitions 2024. Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2024 (1399 minutes) versus 1.99 across every season on record (8620 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls won per 90 is up from 0.77 last season (703 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina) to 1.48 in 2024. Gabriel Ávalos recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.7, 6.1, 5.7, 6.7, 1.7 — broadly level, averaging 4.2 against a season figure of 3.8. Discipline: two yellow cards in 18 appearances in 2024.
Season 2024 · All Competitions
Started 17 of 18 appearances, 1 from the bench · 78 minutes per appearance · 58% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (1399 of 2430).
Against his career: 1.87 shots per 90 in 2024 (1399 minutes) · 1.99 across every season on record (8620 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 18 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2024. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Gabriel Ávalos Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, forward
| Stat | Gabriel Ávalos | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.45 | — | 0.77 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.87 | — | 2.69 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.09 | — | 1.79 |
| Shot accuracy | 58.6% | — | 66.7% |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.64 | — | 1.66 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.64 | — | 0.51 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.48 | — | 0.77 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.58 | — | 0.64 |
Per 90 minutes over 1399 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 703 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target6 of 10
- 1+ foul won7 of 10
- Scored4 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2024-08-17 to 2024-12-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2024, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gabriel Ávalos | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.87on target 58.6% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.45 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 22.07accuracy 56.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.64success 47.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 7.14win rate 50.0% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.71 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.03 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
3.8 per match — 88th percentile of 313 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2024. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Independiente | 23 | 11 | 5 | 0.69 | 1.21 | 4.6 |
| 2026 | Paraguay national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 1.0 |
| 2025 | Independiente | 36 | 12 | 4 | 1.03 | 1.12 | 2.7 |
| 2024 | Independiente | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1.09 | 0.64 | 3.8 |
| 2023 | Argentinos JRS | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1.79 | 1.66 | 4.8 |
| 2022 | Argentinos JRS | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1.18 | 0.96 | 5.7 |
| 2022 | Paraguay national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.4 |
| 2021 | Argentinos JRS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.77 | 1.74 | 4.0 |
| 2020 | Argentinos JRS | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | – | 10.2 |
| 2019 | Patronato | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1.08 | 1.69 | 3.1 |
| 2018 | Godoy Cruz | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.5 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-14 | @ Boca Juniors | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | |
| 2024-12-10 | v Atletico Tucuman | 89 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.1 | |
| 2024-12-01 | v Central Cordoba de Santiago | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.7 | |
| 2024-11-06 | v Union Santa Fe | 78 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 6.7 | |
| 2024-10-31 | @ Sarmiento Junin | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-10-26 | v Godoy Cruz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.8 | |
| 2024-10-18 | @ Lanus | 87 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 9 | |
| 2024-09-01 | v River Plate | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2024-08-25 | @ Racing Club | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | |
| 2024-08-17 | v Rosario Central | 89 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.7 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2024 · all competitions: Shots 2.44 at home (812 min), 1.07 away (587 min); Shots on target 1.33 at home (812 min), 0.77 away (587 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2024 is complete — this page is Gabriel Ávalos’s record for that season. See Gabriel Ávalos’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gabriel Ávalos average per 90?
- Gabriel Ávalos averages 1.87 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2024 (1399 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gabriel Ávalos have in 2024?
- In 2024 Gabriel Ávalos had 7 goals and 1 assist in 18 appearances (1399 minutes played).
- Did Gabriel Ávalos start regularly in 2024?
- Gabriel Ávalos started 17 of 18 appearances in 2024, averaging 78 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gabriel Ávalos’s TACTIX Impact in 2024?
- Gabriel Ávalos averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 18 appearances in 2024 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.