Gilberto Batista stats
Played for Moreirense in 2025/26 · Position: Defender · Born: 29 Dec 2003 (age 22) · Nationality: Portugal.
Gilberto Batista (Moreirense, defender) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances in 2025/26 (1956 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Primeira Liga: 1.01, higher than 16% of 143 defenders. Started 21 of 28.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gilberto Batista has 28 appearances and 1956 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26 as a defender for Moreirense.
Batista’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.1 per match over 28 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 48th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players.
Against defenders in the Primeira Liga 2025/26, Gilberto Batista stands out on 0.60 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 94%) and 1.01 blocks per 90 (higher than 93%); the cohort is 143 players with 450+ minutes.
Gilberto Batista (Moreirense) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 28 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 16 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gilberto Batista is a defender at Moreirense, with 28 appearances and 1956 minutes in the Primeira Liga 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in Primeira Liga matches, the 48th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players. Gilberto Batista has started 21 of 28 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 70 minutes. That is 64% of the Primeira Liga minutes available to him (1956 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.73 tackles per 90 at home (935 minutes) against 0.35 away (1021 minutes), all competitions 2025/26. Against his career: 1.01 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1956 minutes) versus 1.11 across every season on record (3405 minutes).
By the numbers
By the numbers, among the 143 Primeira Liga defenders with 450+ minutes: 0.60 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 94% and 1.01 blocks per 90 — higher than 93%. Gilberto Batista recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Strengths and weaknesses
Strengths, against Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143): Discipline (elite, 92nd percentile) and Passing (elite, 89th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (13th percentile) and Duels (18th percentile), against 143 Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 4.5, 1.6, 3.5, 2.6, 2.7 — broadly level, averaging 3.0 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: four yellow cards in 28 appearances in 2025/26, and 0.60 fouls per 90 in the Primeira Liga.
Similar players
Closest radar profiles among Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143): Luan Patrick, B. Arrey-Mbi and B. Meupiyou (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).
Season 2025/26 · All Competitions
Started 21 of 28 appearances, 7 from the bench · 70 minutes per appearance · 64% of the Primeira Liga minutes available (1956 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.01 tackles per 90 in 2025/26 (1956 minutes) · 1.11 across every season on record (3405 minutes).
Primeira Liga only: 28 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Primeira Liga Impact leaderboard.
Gilberto Batista Stats per 90 · Primeira Liga 2025/26, defender
| Stat | Gilberto Batista | vs defenders |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 16% |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | higher than 78% |
| Blocksper 90 | 1.01 | higher than 93% |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.31 | higher than 18% |
| Duel win rate | 61.0% | higher than 81% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.60 | fewer than 94% |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.18 | fewer than 71% |
| Passesper 90 | 62.07 | higher than 89% |
| Pass accuracy | 88.1% | higher than 80% |
Per 90 minutes over 1956 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Ranked against 143 Primeira Liga defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle8 of 10
- 2+ tackles4 of 10
- 1+ foul committed6 of 10
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-01 to 2026-05-16, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Primeira Liga 2025/26, defender
Gilberto Batista · Defenders, Primeira Liga 2025/26 (n = 143) median
| Axis | Gilberto Batista | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.18on target 75.0% | 0.38 | 22nd |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 26th |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 13th |
| Passingpasses p90 | 62.07accuracy 88.1% | 40.25 | 89th |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.55success 85.7% | 0.34 | 69th |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.31win rate 61.0% | 4.47 | 18th |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.36 | 3.20 | 58th |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.78 | 1.46 | 8th |
Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1956 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26. Cohort: 143 players with 450+ minutes.
Where That Sits in the Primeira Liga
2.1 per match — 48th percentile of 396 qualifying Primeira Liga players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Moreirense | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.27 | 0.10 | 2.8 |
| 2025/26 | Moreirense | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 0.09 | 2.1 |
| 2024/25 | Moreirense | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.29 | 0.00 | 1.7 |
| 2023/24 | Moreirense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.59 | 0.80 | 1.9 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-16 | v AVS | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 4.5 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Estrela | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | 1.6 | Match → | |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Benfica | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | Match → |
| 2026-04-20 | v Estoril | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.6 | Match → |
| 2026-04-10 | @ Famalicao | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.7 | Match → |
| 2026-04-04 | v SC Braga | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.5 | 5.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | v Arouca | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.5 | Match → |
| 2026-03-15 | @ FC Porto | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 3.3 | Match → |
| 2026-03-07 | v Nacional | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | Match → | |
| 2026-03-01 | @ Casa Pia | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | 3.7 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025/26 · all competitions: Tackles 1.73 at home (935 min), 0.35 away (1021 min); Interceptions 0.87 at home (935 min), 1.76 away (1021 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025/26 is complete — this page is Gilberto Batista’s record for that season. See Gilberto Batista’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Gilberto Batista average per 90?
- Gilberto Batista averages 1.01 tackles per 90 minutes in Primeira Liga 2025/26 (1956 minutes) — higher than 16% of 143 Primeira Liga defenders with 450+ minutes.
- How many goals and assists did Gilberto Batista have in 2025/26?
- In 2025/26 Gilberto Batista had 0 goals and 0 assists in 28 appearances (1956 minutes played).
- Did Gilberto Batista start regularly in 2025/26?
- Gilberto Batista started 21 of 28 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 70 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gilberto Batista’s TACTIX Impact in 2025/26?
- Gilberto Batista averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 28 appearances in 2025/26 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.