Gonçalo Guedes 2021/22 Stats
Played for Valencia in 2021/22 · Position: Forward · Born: 29 Nov 1996 (age 29) · Nationality: Portugal.
Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia, forward) had 8 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances in 2021/22 (1058 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 2.19. Started 12 of 14.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gonçalo Guedes has 12 appearances and 944 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 as a forward for Valencia.
Guedes’s TACTIX Impact runs at 5.0 per match over 12 appearances in La Liga matches, the 98th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players.
In 8 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, Gonçalo Guedes had a shot (all competitions).
Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 14 appearances, and scored eight goals and two assists in 14 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 14 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 14 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gonçalo Guedes is a forward at Valencia, with 12 appearances and 944 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 5.0 per match across 12 appearances in La Liga matches, the 98th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players. Gonçalo Guedes has started 12 of 14 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 76 minutes. That is 28% of the La Liga minutes available to him (944 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.24 shots per 90 at home (582 minutes) against 3.21 away (476 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 2.13 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (1058 minutes) versus 1.87 across every season on record (10588 minutes).
By the numbers
Shots on target per 90 is up from 0.48 last season (568 minutes in La Liga) to 1.14 in 2021/22. Gonçalo Guedes recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 1.5, 2.9, 4.5, 7.1 — trending down, averaging 3.2 against a season figure of 4.7. Discipline: two yellow cards in 14 appearances in 2021/22.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 12 of 14 appearances, 2 from the bench · 76 minutes per appearance · 28% of the La Liga minutes available (944 of 3420).
Against his career: 2.13 shots per 90 in 2021/22 (1058 minutes) · 1.87 across every season on record (10588 minutes).
La Liga only: 12 apps · 5 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Gonçalo Guedes Stats per 90 · La Liga 2021/22, forward
| Stat | Gonçalo Guedes | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.67 | — | 0.00 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.19 | — | 1.43 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.14 | — | 0.48 |
| Shot accuracy | 52.2% | — | 33.3% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.53 | — | 1.27 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 1.91 | — | 3.33 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.86 | — | 1.90 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.10 | — | — |
Per 90 minutes over 944 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 568 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored5 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2021-12-20 to 2022-05-14, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2021/22, forward
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gonçalo Guedes | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.19on target 52.2% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.67 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.72 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.07accuracy 64.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 1.91success 52.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.82win rate 46.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.76 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.72 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
5 per match — 98th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Real Sociedad | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.90 | 2.9 |
| 2026/27 | Portugal national team | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.2 |
| 2025/26 | Real Sociedad | 38 | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.43 | 3.0 |
| 2024/25 | Wolves | 33 | 5 | 5 | 1.03 | 1.31 | 2.0 |
| 2023/24 | Villarreal | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0.72 | 1.67 | 2.4 |
| 2023/24 | Benfica | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.6 |
| 2022/23 | Wolves | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0.92 | 1.28 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Benfica | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 2.32 | 1.9 |
| 2022/23 | Portugal national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Valencia | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1.11 | 1.45 | 4.7 |
| 2020/21 | Valencia | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.48 | 1.27 | 4.0 |
| 2020/21 | Portugal national team | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Valencia | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.70 | 2.2 |
| 2018/19 | Valencia | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0.44 | 1.09 | 3.3 |
| 2018/19 | Portugal national team | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 4.2 |
| 2017/18 | Valencia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.89 | 1.33 | 1.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-14 | @ Espanyol sub | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.1 | |
| 2022-04-30 | v Levante | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | ||
| 2022-04-03 | v Cadiz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.9 | |
| 2022-03-19 | @ Elche | 86 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2022-03-05 | v Granada CF | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 7.1 | |
| 2022-02-13 | @ Alaves | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7 | |
| 2022-02-02 | v Cadiz | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.7 | |
| 2022-01-16 | @ Atlético Baleares sub | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | |
| 2021-12-31 | v Espanyol | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.9 | ||
| 2021-12-20 | @ Levante | 90 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 13.4 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Shots 1.24 at home (582 min), 3.21 away (476 min); Shots on target 0.62 at home (582 min), 1.70 away (476 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Gonçalo Guedes’s record for that season. See Gonçalo Guedes’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gonçalo Guedes average per 90?
- Gonçalo Guedes averages 2.19 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 (944 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gonçalo Guedes have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Gonçalo Guedes had 8 goals and 2 assists in 14 appearances (1058 minutes played).
- Did Gonçalo Guedes start regularly in 2021/22?
- Gonçalo Guedes started 12 of 14 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 76 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gonçalo Guedes’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Gonçalo Guedes averaged a TACTIX Impact of 4.7 per match across 14 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.