Guido Carrillo 2023 Stats
Played for Estudiantes L.P. in 2023 · Position: Forward.
Guido Carrillo (Estudiantes L.P., forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances in 2023 (464 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga Profesional Argentina: 2.13. Started 5 of 10.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Guido Carrillo has a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 14th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players.
Carrillo had a shot in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023, Guido Carrillo has been shown one yellow card across 10 appearances.
Guido Carrillo (Estudiantes L.P.) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 10 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 July 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Guido Carrillo is a forward at Estudiantes L.P., with 10 appearances and 464 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in Liga Profesional Argentina matches, the 14th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players. Guido Carrillo has started 5 of 10 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 46 minutes. That is 19% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available to him (464 of 2430 across 27 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 2.13 shots per 90 in 2023 (464 minutes) versus 2.33 across every season on record (11720 minutes).
By the numbers
Guido Carrillo recorded a shot in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 1.7, 2.3, -0.2, 4.3 — broadly level, averaging 2.1 against a season figure of 1.8. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2023.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 5 of 10 appearances, 5 from the bench · 46 minutes per appearance · 19% of the Liga Profesional Argentina minutes available (464 of 2430).
Against his career: 2.13 shots per 90 in 2023 (464 minutes) · 2.33 across every season on record (11720 minutes).
Liga Profesional Argentina only: 10 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga Profesional Argentina Impact leaderboard.
Guido Carrillo Stats per 90 · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, forward
| Stat | Guido Carrillo | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.13 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 1.16 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 54.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.75 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.78 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.13 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.19 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 464 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot8 of 10
- 2+ shots3 of 10
- 1+ shot on target5 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked1 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-02-13 to 2023-07-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga Profesional Argentina 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Guido Carrillo | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.13on target 54.5% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.19 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.75 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 27.35accuracy 74.5% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.78success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 8.92win rate 47.9% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.36 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga Profesional Argentina
1.8 per match — 14th percentile of 310 qualifying Liga Profesional Argentina players (9+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Estudiantes L.P. | 36 | 7 | 2 | 1.36 | 1.33 | 2.8 |
| 2025 | Estudiantes L.P. | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1.29 | 0.94 | 2.8 |
| 2024 | Estudiantes L.P. | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1.83 | 0.54 | 3.0 |
| 2023 | Estudiantes L.P. | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.16 | 1.75 | 1.8 |
| 2022 | Henan Jianye | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.67 | 0.89 | 3.2 |
| 2021 | Elche | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.32 | 1.4 |
| 2020 | Elche | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0.82 | 0.70 | 2.7 |
| 2019 | Leganes | 23 | 4 | 2 | 1.05 | 1.26 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | Leganes | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0.84 | 0.84 | 2.1 |
| 2017 | Southampton | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 2.4 |
| 2017 | Monaco | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-07-22 | v Belgrano Cordoba | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-07-15 | @ River Plate | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-07-05 | @ Rosario Central | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | |
| 2023-06-21 | v San Lorenzo sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | -0.2 | ||
| 2023-06-02 | v Barracas Central sub | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 4.3 | |
| 2023-05-19 | v Banfield sub | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.6 | |
| 2023-04-23 | v Talleres Cordoba sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | |
| 2023-03-31 | v Newells Old Boys sub | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.7 | |
| 2023-02-25 | v Sarmiento Junin | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.3 | |
| 2023-02-13 | v Lanus | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is Guido Carrillo’s record for that season. See Guido Carrillo’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Guido Carrillo average per 90?
- Guido Carrillo averages 2.13 shots per 90 minutes in Liga Profesional Argentina 2023 (464 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Guido Carrillo have in 2023?
- In 2023 Guido Carrillo had 1 goal and 0 assists in 10 appearances (464 minutes played).
- Did Guido Carrillo start regularly in 2023?
- Guido Carrillo started 5 of 10 appearances in 2023, averaging 46 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Guido Carrillo’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- Guido Carrillo averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across 10 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.