Guille Rosas 2023/24 Stats
Played for Sporting Gijon in 2023/24 · Position: Defender.
Guille Rosas (Sporting Gijon, defender) had 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances in 2023/24 (473 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Segunda División: 3.04. Started 3 of 9.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Guille Rosas has a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances in Segunda División matches, the 60th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.
Rosas had a tackle in 6 of 9 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
Guille Rosas (Sporting Gijon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across nine appearances, and scored zero goals and two assists in nine appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 28 April 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 9 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Guille Rosas is a defender at Sporting Gijon, with nine appearances and 473 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.8 per match across nine appearances in Segunda División matches, the 60th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. Guille Rosas has started 3 of nine appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 12% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (473 of 3960 across 44 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 3.04 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (473 minutes) versus 3.08 across every season on record (7426 minutes).
By the numbers
Cards per 90 is down from 0.36 last season (755 minutes in Segunda División) to 0.00 in 2023/24. Guille Rosas recorded a tackle in 6 of the last 9 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.0, 2.3, 3.3, 1.5, 2.2 — broadly level, averaging 1.9 against a season figure of 2.8.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 3 of 9 appearances, 6 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 12% of the Segunda División minutes available (473 of 3960).
Against his career: 3.04 tackles per 90 in 2023/24 (473 minutes) · 3.08 across every season on record (7426 minutes).
Segunda División only: 9 apps · 2.8 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Guille Rosas Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, defender
| Stat | Guille Rosas | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.04 | — | 2.62 |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.95 | — | 0.72 |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.19 | — | 0.12 |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.76 | — | 5.36 |
| Duel win rate | 53.2% | — | 51.7% |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 1.33 | — | 0.72 |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.36 |
| Passesper 90 | 46.81 | — | 30.04 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.2% | — | 76.2% |
Per 90 minutes over 473 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 755 minutes.
Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle6 of 9
- 2+ tackles1 of 9
- 1+ foul committed7 of 9
- 1+ shot0 of 9
- Booked0 of 9
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-09-02 to 2024-04-28, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, defender
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Guille Rosas | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 2.28 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 46.81accuracy 86.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.76success 57.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.76win rate 53.2% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 4.19 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.33 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.8 per match — 60th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Sporting Gijon | 12 | 2 | 1 | 4.91 | 0.85 | 4.6 |
| 2025/26 | Sporting Gijon | 40 | 2 | 7 | 3.82 | 0.91 | 3.8 |
| 2024/25 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.98 | 0.91 | 3.5 |
| 2023/24 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | 0 | 2 | 4.00 | 1.90 | 2.8 |
| 2022/23 | Sporting Gijon | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.34 | 0.72 | 3.2 |
| 2021/22 | Sporting Gijon | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.53 | 0.56 | 3.1 |
| 2020/21 | Sporting Gijon | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 2.4 |
Game Log · Last 9 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-28 | v Villarreal II sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2024-03-24 | @ Amorebieta sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.3 | |
| 2024-02-25 | @ Burgos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2023-12-16 | v Leganes sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-11-18 | @ Alcorcon | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.2 | |
| 2023-11-11 | v Amorebieta sub | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3.6 | |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Albacete sub | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3.6 | |
| 2023-09-09 | @ Oviedo | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.7 | |
| 2023-09-02 | v Burgos sub | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 9 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Guille Rosas’s record for that season. See Guille Rosas’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does Guille Rosas average per 90?
- Guille Rosas averages 3.04 tackles per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (473 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Guille Rosas have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Guille Rosas had 0 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (473 minutes played).
- Did Guille Rosas start regularly in 2023/24?
- Guille Rosas started 3 of 9 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Guille Rosas’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Guille Rosas averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.8 per match across 9 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.