Gumbau 2021/22 Stats
Played for Elche in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.
Gumbau (Elche, midfielder) had 0 goals and 4 assists in 29 appearances in 2021/22 (1860 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in La Liga: 0.59. Started 20 of 29.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Gumbau has 27 appearances and 1681 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 as a midfielder for Elche.
Across 27 appearances in La Liga matches, Gumbau averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match, the 39th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players.
Gumbau (Elche) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances, and scored zero goals and four assists in 29 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 22 May 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Gumbau is a midfielder at Elche, with 27 appearances and 1681 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 2.1 per match across 27 appearances in La Liga matches, the 39th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players. Gumbau has started 20 of 29 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 64 minutes. That is 49% of the La Liga minutes available to him (1681 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.73 key passes per 90 at home (832 minutes) against 0.88 away (1028 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.26 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1860 minutes) versus 1.63 across every season on record (13253 minutes).
By the numbers
Gumbau recorded a tackle in 9 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.4, 2.0, 2.7, 0.4, 5.5 — broadly level, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.1. Discipline: seven yellow cards and one red card in 29 appearances in 2021/22, and 2.14 fouls per 90 in La Liga.
Season 2021/22 · All Competitions
Started 20 of 29 appearances, 9 from the bench · 64 minutes per appearance · 49% of the La Liga minutes available (1681 of 3420).
Against his career: 1.26 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1860 minutes) · 1.63 across every season on record (13253 minutes).
La Liga only: 27 apps · 2.1 Impact per match in 2021/22. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the La Liga Impact leaderboard.
Gumbau Stats per 90 · La Liga 2021/22, midfielder
| Stat | Gumbau | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 45.19 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 84.2% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.28 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.59 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.16 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.27 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.07 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 2.14 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.43 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 1681 minutes in La Liga 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target2 of 10
- 1+ tackle9 of 10
- 1+ foul committed8 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted2 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-19 to 2022-05-22, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · La Liga 2021/22, midfielder
No cohort has been computed for La Liga 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Gumbau | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.59on target 27.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 45.19accuracy 84.2% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.27success 55.6% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.18win rate 45.1% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.43 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 2.57 | — | — |
Where That Sits in La Liga
2.1 per match — 39th percentile of 178 qualifying La Liga players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Granada CF | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0.26 | 2.07 | 4.1 |
| 2025/26 | Rayo Vallecano | 42 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 2.06 | 1.7 |
| 2024/25 | Rayo Vallecano | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0.53 | 1.80 | 1.2 |
| 2023/24 | Granada CF | 35 | 0 | 3 | 0.30 | 1.41 | 2.2 |
| 2022/23 | Elche | 30 | 1 | 6 | 0.69 | 2.37 | 2.9 |
| 2021/22 | Elche | 28 | 0 | 4 | 0.20 | 1.25 | 2.1 |
| 2021/22 | Girona | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 2.1 |
| 2020/21 | Girona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.64 | 1.71 | 2.5 |
| 2019/20 | Girona | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 1.3 |
| 2018/19 | Leganes | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0.40 | 0.81 | 2.0 |
| 2017/18 | Leganes | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 1.2 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-05-22 | v Getafe | 70 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 2.4 | ||
| 2022-05-15 | @ Celta Vigo | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2 | |
| 2022-05-11 | v Atletico Madrid | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.7 | |
| 2022-05-07 | @ Cadiz | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-05-01 | v Osasuna sub | 51 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2022-04-19 | @ Real Betis | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.6 | |
| 2022-04-16 | v Mallorca sub | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-04-10 | v Real Sociedad | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | ||
| 2022-04-03 | @ Athletic Club | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 6.6 | |
| 2022-03-19 | v Valencia | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.73 at home (832 min), 0.88 away (1028 min); Shots 0.97 at home (832 min), 0.26 away (1028 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2021/22 is complete — this page is Gumbau’s record for that season. See Gumbau’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Gumbau average per 90?
- Gumbau averages 0.59 shots per 90 minutes in La Liga 2021/22 (1681 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Gumbau have in 2021/22?
- In 2021/22 Gumbau had 0 goals and 4 assists in 29 appearances (1860 minutes played).
- Did Gumbau start regularly in 2021/22?
- Gumbau started 20 of 29 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 64 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Gumbau’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
- Gumbau averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.1 per match across 29 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.