H. Cartwright
Now at Bradford. The 2025/26 season below was played at Falkirk — use the season buttons above for their other campaigns.
Next: Burton Albion v Bradford · League One · Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST · Burton Albion allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.
H. Cartwright (Bradford, midfielder) has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 (297 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Premiership: 0.30. Started 2 of 12. Next: Burton Albion v Bradford, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST.
Key facts
As of 26 August 2026: A midfielder for Falkirk, H. Cartwright has 12 appearances (297 minutes) in the Premiership 2025/26.
As of 26 August 2026: In 2025/26 H. Cartwright has one goal, no assists and 12 appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.
As of 26 August 2026: H. Cartwright averages 1.2 Impact a match over 12 games in Premiership matches — ninth percentile among the 275 Premiership players who qualify.
H. Cartwright (Bradford) averages a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 12 appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in 12 appearances in 2025/26 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 26 August 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Cartwright is a midfielder at Falkirk, with 12 appearances and 297 minutes in the Premiership 2025/26. TACTIX Impact: 1.2 per match across 12 appearances in Premiership matches, the ninth percentile of 275 qualifying Premiership players. H. Cartwright has started 2 of 12 appearances in 2025/26 (all competitions), averaging 25 minutes. That is 9% of the Premiership minutes available to him (297 of 3420 across 38 club matches).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.2, 0.0, 0.0, -0.4, 0.9 — broadly level, averaging 0.5 against a season figure of 1.2. Discipline: one yellow card in 12 appearances in 2025/26, and 3.03 fouls per 90 in the Premiership. Next up: Burton Albion v Bradford, Tue 20 Oct, 19:45 BST (League One). Burton Albion allow 13.9 shots per game over their last 8.
Season 2025/26 · all competitions
Started 2 of 12 appearances, 10 from the bench · 25 minutes per appearance · 9% of the Premiership minutes available (297 of 3420).
Premiership only: 12 apps · 1.2 Impact per match in 2025/26. See the Premiership Impact leaderboard.
H. Cartwright stats per 90 · Premiership 2025/26, midfielder
| Stat | H. Cartwright | vs midfielders |
|---|---|---|
| Passesper 90 | 39.39 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 81.5% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.30 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Tacklesper 90 | 3.64 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 0.91 | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 3.03 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.30 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 297 minutes in Premiership 2025/26. Ranks appear once H. Cartwright reaches 450 minutes in Premiership.
Last 10 appearances · all competitions
- 1+ shot2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ tackle5 of 10
- 1+ foul committed5 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked2 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-03-21 to 2026-08-26, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile radar · Premiership 2025/26, midfielder
A radar appears once H. Cartwright has 450+ minutes in Premiership this season (297 so far) — the floor the midfielders cohort was cut at.
| Axis | H. Cartwright | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.30on target 100.0% | 0.73 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.30 | 0.09 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.91 | 1.03 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 39.39accuracy 81.5% | 36.35 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.57 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.76win rate 44.2% | 4.96 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 5.15 | 2.91 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 3.33 | 1.53 | — |
Where that sits in the Premiership
1.2 per match — 9th percentile of 275 qualifying Premiership players (10+ apps), 2025/26. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · every team, by season · all competitions
Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | Bradford v Burnley2026/27 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | Match → | |
| 2026-08-20 | Sheffield Wednesday v Bradford2026/27 sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-08-15 | Bradford v Peterborough2026/27 sub | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-05-16 | v Rangers | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | -0.4 | Match → | |
| 2026-05-13 | @ Heart Of Midlothian sub | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.9 | Match → |
| 2026-05-09 | v Hibernian sub | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.1 | Match → |
| 2026-05-02 | v Motherwell sub | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 6.2 | Match → |
| 2026-04-25 | @ Celtic sub | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | Match → |
| 2026-04-12 | v Rangers sub | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.7 | Match → |
| 2026-03-21 | v ST Mirren sub | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.3 | Match → |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact trend · last 10 matches
TACTIX model: H. Cartwright’s match projections
Frequently asked questions
- How many shots does H. Cartwright average per 90?
- H. Cartwright averages 0.30 shots per 90 minutes in Premiership 2025/26 (297 minutes).
- How many goals and assists does H. Cartwright have this season?
- This season H. Cartwright has 1 goal and 0 assists in 12 appearances (297 minutes played).
- Does H. Cartwright start every game?
- H. Cartwright started 2 of 12 appearances in 2025/26, averaging 25 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- How often does H. Cartwright get booked?
- H. Cartwright was booked in 2 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.
Today’s boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.