Haissem Hassan 2023/24 Stats
Played for Sporting Gijon in 2023/24 · Position: Forward · Born: 8 Feb 2002 (age 24) · Nationality: France.
Haissem Hassan (Sporting Gijon, forward) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances in 2023/24 (697 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Segunda División: 1.29. Started 7 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Haissem Hassan has a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 13 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 44th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players.
Hassan had a shot in 6 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
In 2023/24, Haissem Hassan has been shown one yellow card across 13 appearances.
Haissem Hassan (Sporting Gijon) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 13 appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in 13 appearances in 2023/24 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 24 March 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Haissem Hassan is a forward at Sporting Gijon, with 13 appearances and 697 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. TACTIX Impact: 2.4 per match across 13 appearances in Segunda División matches, the 44th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players. Haissem Hassan has started 7 of 13 appearances in 2023/24 (all competitions), averaging 54 minutes. That is 18% of the Segunda División minutes available to him (697 of 3960 across 44 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.29 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (697 minutes) versus 1.34 across every season on record (5091 minutes).
By the numbers
Haissem Hassan recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 0.1, 3.3, 2.2, 0.6, -0.1 — trending up, averaging 1.2 against a season figure of 2.4. Discipline: one yellow card in 13 appearances in 2023/24.
Season 2023/24 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 13 appearances, 6 from the bench · 54 minutes per appearance · 18% of the Segunda División minutes available (697 of 3960).
Against his career: 1.29 shots per 90 in 2023/24 (697 minutes) · 1.34 across every season on record (5091 minutes).
Segunda División only: 13 apps · 2.4 Impact per match in 2023/24. See the Segunda División Impact leaderboard.
Haissem Hassan Stats per 90 · Segunda División 2023/24, forward
| Stat | Haissem Hassan | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.13 | — |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.52 | — |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | — |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.03 | — |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 3.36 | — |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.29 | — |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.13 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 697 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target3 of 10
- 1+ foul won6 of 10
- Scored1 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-10-22 to 2024-03-24, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Segunda División 2023/24, forward
No cohort has been computed for Segunda División 2023/24 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Haissem Hassan | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.29on target 40.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.13 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.03 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 25.57accuracy 82.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 3.36success 48.1% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 5.68win rate 48.4% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.68 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.90 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Segunda División
2.4 per match — 44th percentile of 63 qualifying Segunda División players (10+ apps), 2023/24. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-24 | @ Amorebieta sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | |
| 2024-03-16 | v Alcorcon | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.3 | |
| 2024-03-01 | v Albacete | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | |
| 2024-02-25 | @ Burgos sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.6 | |
| 2024-02-17 | v Valladolid sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | -0.1 | |
| 2024-02-10 | v Oviedo sub | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 2.8 | |
| 2023-12-16 | v Leganes | 88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3 | |
| 2023-11-18 | @ Alcorcon | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.7 | |
| 2023-11-11 | v Amorebieta | 76 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2023-10-22 | @ Albacete sub | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 5.8 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023/24 is complete — this page is Haissem Hassan’s record for that season. See Haissem Hassan’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does Haissem Hassan average per 90?
- Haissem Hassan averages 1.29 shots per 90 minutes in Segunda División 2023/24 (697 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did Haissem Hassan have in 2023/24?
- In 2023/24 Haissem Hassan had 1 goal and 0 assists in 13 appearances (697 minutes played).
- Did Haissem Hassan start regularly in 2023/24?
- Haissem Hassan started 7 of 13 appearances in 2023/24, averaging 54 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was Haissem Hassan’s TACTIX Impact in 2023/24?
- Haissem Hassan averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.4 per match across 13 appearances in 2023/24 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.