H. Hosseini 2020/21 Stats
Played for Esteghlal FC in 2020/21 · Position: Goalkeeper.
H. Hosseini (Esteghlal FC, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances in 2020/21 (360 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in AFC Champions League Elite: 2.00. Started 4 of 4.
H. Hosseini (Esteghlal FC) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.8 per match across four appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 23 September 2020).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 4 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Hosseini is a goalkeeper at Esteghlal FC, with four appearances and 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.8 per match across four appearances in AFC Champions League Elite matches, the 27th percentile of 56 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players. H. Hosseini has started 4 of four appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 44% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available to him (360 of 810 across nine club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
H. Hosseini has saved 66.7% of the shots on target faced in AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 3.00 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 25.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.00 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (360 minutes) versus 3.20 across every season on record (1350 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last four matches (newest first): 4.3, 0.9, 0.3, 1.3 — trending up, averaging 1.7 against a season figure of 1.8.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 4 of 4 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 44% of the AFC Champions League Elite minutes available (360 of 810).
Against his career: 2.00 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (360 minutes) · 3.20 across every season on record (1350 minutes).
AFC Champions League Elite only: 4 apps · 1.8 Impact per match in 2020/21. See the AFC Champions League Elite Impact leaderboard.
H. Hosseini Stats per 90 · AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21, goalkeeper
| Stat | H. Hosseini | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 66.7% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 25.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 21.00 | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Profile Radar · AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Hosseini | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.00 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 1.00 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 25.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 21.00 | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.25 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.65 | — | — |
Where That Sits in AFC Champions League Elite
1.8 per match — 27th percentile of 56 qualifying AFC Champions League Elite players (3+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Iran national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0.0 |
| 2025/26 | Sepahan FC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 0.9 |
| 2024/25 | Esteghlal FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.17 | 2.4 |
| 2021/22 | Esteghlal FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.5 |
| 2020/21 | Esteghlal FC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.8 |
| 2019/20 | Esteghlal FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 1.1 |
Game Log · Last 4 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-23 | v Al-Ahli Jeddah | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4.3 | |
| 2020-09-20 | v Al Shorta | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.9 | |
| 2020-02-17 | @ Al-Ahli Jeddah | 90 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.8 | 0.3 | |
| 2020-02-10 | @ Al Shorta | 90 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.3 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 4 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is H. Hosseini’s record for that season. See H. Hosseini’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does H. Hosseini average per 90?
- H. Hosseini averages 2.00 saves per 90 minutes in AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21 (360 minutes).
- What is H. Hosseini’s save percentage?
- H. Hosseini’s save percentage is 66.7% in AFC Champions League Elite 2020/21 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did H. Hosseini have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 H. Hosseini had 0 goals and 0 assists in 4 appearances (360 minutes played).
- Did H. Hosseini start regularly in 2020/21?
- H. Hosseini started 4 of 4 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.