H. Koudossou Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Arminia Bielefeld

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Club: Arminia Bielefeld · Position: Defender.

Next: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld · 2. Bundesliga · Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT · Holstein Kiel allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded) — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

H. Koudossou (Arminia Bielefeld, defender) has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 (694 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in 2. Bundesliga: 1.25, higher than 28% of 86 defenders. Started 8 of 10. Next: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT.

Key Facts

Figures as of

H. Koudossou has nine appearances and 574 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 as a defender for Arminia Bielefeld.

Koudossou’s TACTIX Impact runs at 2.2 per match over nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 42nd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players.

Against defenders in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, H. Koudossou stands out on 0.47 fouls committed per 90 (fewer than 87%) and 1.72 interceptions per 90 (higher than 78%); the cohort is 86 players with 363+ minutes.

H. Koudossou (Arminia Bielefeld) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.3 per match across 10 appearances, and has zero goals and one assist in 10 appearances in 2026/27 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 30 October 2026).

2.3
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

H. Koudossou is a defender at Arminia Bielefeld, with nine appearances and 574 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. TACTIX Impact: 2.2 per match across nine appearances in 2. Bundesliga matches, the 42nd percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players. H. Koudossou has started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27 (all competitions), averaging 69 minutes. That is 64% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available to him (574 of 900 across 10 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 2.13 tackles per 90 at home (296 minutes) against 0.45 away (398 minutes), all competitions 2026/27.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes: 0.47 fouls committed per 90 — fewer than 87% and 1.72 interceptions per 90 — higher than 78%. Cards per 90 is up from 0.08 last season (1174 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga) to 0.16 in 2026/27. H. Koudossou recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): Creation (strong, 84th percentile) and Discipline (strong, 84th percentile). Lower on the radar: Duels (14th percentile) and Passing (16th percentile), against 86 Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 0.0, 0.0, 1.5, 0.5 — broadly level, averaging 1.0 against a season figure of 2.3. Discipline: one yellow card in 10 appearances in 2026/27, and 0.47 fouls per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga. Next up: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld, Sat 7 Nov, 12:00 GMT (2. Bundesliga). Holstein Kiel allow 14.4 shots per game over their last 8 (7 with the stat recorded).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86): Lukas Reich, Axel Borgmann and J. Mæhle (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026/27 · All Competitions

10
Apps
0
Goals
1
Assists
694
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 8 of 10 appearances, 2 from the bench · 69 minutes per appearance · 64% of the 2. Bundesliga minutes available (574 of 900).

2. Bundesliga only: 9 apps · 2.2 Impact per match in 2026/27. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the 2. Bundesliga Impact leaderboard.

H. Koudossou Stats per 90 · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

StatH. Koudossouvs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 901.25higher than 28%1.76
Interceptionsper 901.72higher than 78%1.46
Blocksper 900.16higher than 8%0.31
Duels wonper 903.29higher than 14%3.76
Duel win rate51.2%higher than 29%49.5%
Fouls committedper 900.47fewer than 87%0.61
Cardsper 900.16fewer than 63%0.08
Passesper 9034.81higher than 16%38.25
Pass accuracy73.4%higher than 6%80.6%

Per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Ranked against 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1174 minutes.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-08-08 to 2026-10-30, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · 2. Bundesliga 2026/27, defender

H. Koudossou — radar against Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

H. Koudossou · Defenders, 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (n = 86) median

AxisH. KoudossouMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.78on target 20.0%0.5869th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0033rd
Creationkey passes + assists p901.410.5284th
Passingpasses p9034.81accuracy 73.4%47.3816th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.47success 33.3%0.3066th
Duelsduels won p903.29win rate 51.2%4.4714th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p903.143.6036th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.631.1616th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 574 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27. Cohort: 86 players with 363+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where That Sits in the 2. Bundesliga

2. Bundesliga 2026/27: this player is in the 42th percentile of 347 qualifying players by Impact per match.07.9

2.2 per match — 42th percentile of 347 qualifying 2. Bundesliga players (3+ apps), 2026/27. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2026/27Arminia Bielefeld10012.851.042.3
2025/261. FC Nürnberg15212.991.143.6
2024/25FC Augsburg21003.891.211.4
2023/24ADO Den Haag300––0.6
2022/23Austria Lustenau100––0.2

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-30v Eintracht Braunschweig7100100306.32.9
2026-10-24@ Hertha BSC sub800000006.30
2026-10-18v VfL Osnabrück sub900000006.60
2026-09-20v 1. FC Heidenheim45000000061.5
2026-09-11@ SV Darmstadt 98900010106.20.5
2026-09-04v FC St. Pauli8100102106.72.4
2026-08-29@ 1. FC Nürnberg9000102005.92.8
2026-08-22@ SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach12000210106.53
2026-08-16v Energie Cottbus9001112308.98
2026-08-08@ Karlsruher SC9000001106.71.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026/27 · all competitions: Tackles 2.13 at home (296 min), 0.45 away (398 min); Interceptions 1.52 at home (296 min), 1.81 away (398 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

H. Koudossou: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2026-08-08 to 2.9 on 2026-10-30.2026-08-082026-10-30

TACTIX Model: H. Koudossou’s Match Projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for H. Koudossou’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Try Pro for £1 then £9.99 a month unless you cancel · 18+Create free account

Frequently Asked Questions

How many tackles does H. Koudossou average per 90?
H. Koudossou averages 1.25 tackles per 90 minutes in 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 (574 minutes) — higher than 28% of 86 2. Bundesliga defenders with 363+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does H. Koudossou have this season?
This season H. Koudossou has 0 goals and 1 assist in 10 appearances (694 minutes played).
Does H. Koudossou start every game?
H. Koudossou started 8 of 10 appearances in 2026/27, averaging 69 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does H. Koudossou get booked?
H. Koudossou was booked in 1 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.