H. Magnússon 2022/23 Stats
Played for Panathinaikos in 2022/23 · Position: Defender.
H. Magnússon (Panathinaikos, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances in 2022/23 (538 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League 1: 1.00. Started 6 of 6.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Magnússon has a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 87th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players.
Magnússon had a tackle in 4 of 6 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
H. Magnússon (Panathinaikos) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across six appearances, and scored one goal and zero assists in six appearances in 2022/23 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 12 March 2023).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 6 appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Magnússon is a defender at Panathinaikos, with six appearances and 538 minutes in the Super League 1 2022/23. TACTIX Impact: 3.8 per match across six appearances in Super League 1 matches, the 87th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players. H. Magnússon has started 6 of six appearances in 2022/23 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 17% of the Super League 1 minutes available to him (538 of 3240 across 36 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (538 minutes) versus 0.70 across every season on record (6041 minutes).
By the numbers
H. Magnússon recorded a tackle in 4 of the last 6 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.9, 4.5, 1.8, 3.9, 7.3 — trending down, averaging 4.1 against a season figure of 3.8.
Season 2022/23 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 6 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 17% of the Super League 1 minutes available (538 of 3240).
Against his career: 1.00 tackles per 90 in 2022/23 (538 minutes) · 0.70 across every season on record (6041 minutes).
Super League 1 only: 6 apps · 3.8 Impact per match in 2022/23. See the Super League 1 Impact leaderboard.
H. Magnússon Stats per 90 · Super League 1 2022/23, defender
| Stat | H. Magnússon | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.00 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 2.01 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 3.51 | — |
| Duel win rate | 61.8% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.50 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.00 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 74.28 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 89.0% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 538 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 6
- 2+ tackles2 of 6
- 1+ foul committed2 of 6
- 1+ shot4 of 6
- Booked0 of 6
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-11-09 to 2023-03-12, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 1 2022/23, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 1 2022/23 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Magnússon | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.67on target 50.0% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.17 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.50 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 74.28accuracy 89.0% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.51win rate 61.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.51 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.50 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League 1
3.8 per match — 87th percentile of 31 qualifying Super League 1 players (10+ apps), 2022/23. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Atromitos | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.94 | 0.83 | 1.6 |
| 2026/27 | Iceland national team | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.43 | 0.20 | 1.1 |
| 2025/26 | Levadiakos | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.19 | 0.10 | 1.4 |
| 2024/25 | Panathinaikos | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.0 |
| 2024/25 | Iceland national team | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 3.3 |
| 2023/24 | Panathinaikos | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1.77 | 0.14 | 2.7 |
| 2022/23 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.01 | 0.50 | 3.8 |
| 2020/21 | CSKA Moscow | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.47 | 0.41 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.56 | 0.34 | 2.3 |
| 2018/19 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.14 | 0.76 | 0.5 |
| 2018/19 | Iceland national team | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 3.0 |
| 2017/18 | Bristol City | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1.66 | 0.48 | 1.7 |
Game Log · Last 6 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-12 | @ Atromitos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 2.9 | |
| 2023-03-06 | v Panetolikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 4.5 | |
| 2023-01-03 | @ Levadiakos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | |
| 2022-12-28 | v OFI | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-11-13 | v Atromitos | 95 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7.3 | |
| 2022-11-09 | @ Panetolikos | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2.1 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 6 Matches
2022/23 is complete — this page is H. Magnússon’s record for that season. See H. Magnússon’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does H. Magnússon average per 90?
- H. Magnússon averages 1.00 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 1 2022/23 (538 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Magnússon have in 2022/23?
- In 2022/23 H. Magnússon had 1 goal and 0 assists in 6 appearances (538 minutes played).
- Did H. Magnússon start regularly in 2022/23?
- H. Magnússon started 6 of 6 appearances in 2022/23, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Magnússon’s TACTIX Impact in 2022/23?
- H. Magnússon averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.8 per match across 6 appearances in 2022/23 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.