H. Martín 2023 Stats
Played for Club America in 2023 · Position: Forward.
H. Martín (Club America, forward) had 4 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances in 2023 (889 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 1.21. Started 9 of 13.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Martín has a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 13 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 78th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players.
Martín had a foul won in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).
H. Martín (Club America) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 13 appearances, and scored four goals and one assist in 13 appearances in 2023 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 19 May 2024).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 13 appearances in 2023 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Martín is a forward at Club America, with 13 appearances and 889 minutes in Liga MX 2023. TACTIX Impact: 3.3 per match across 13 appearances in Liga MX matches, the 78th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players. H. Martín has started 9 of 13 appearances in 2023 (all competitions), averaging 68 minutes. That is 21% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (889 of 4140 across 46 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 1.87 shots per 90 at home (482 minutes) against 0.44 away (407 minutes), all competitions 2023. Against his career: 1.21 shots per 90 in 2023 (889 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (5422 minutes).
By the numbers
Fouls won per 90 is up from 1.02 last season (885 minutes in Liga MX) to 2.13 in 2023. H. Martín recorded a foul won in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.0, 1.0, 1.4, 0.0, 10.2 — trending down, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 3.3.
Season 2023 · All Competitions
Started 9 of 13 appearances, 4 from the bench · 68 minutes per appearance · 21% of the Liga MX minutes available (889 of 4140).
Against his career: 1.21 shots per 90 in 2023 (889 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (5422 minutes).
Liga MX only: 13 apps · 3.3 Impact per match in 2023. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
H. Martín Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2023, forward
| Stat | H. Martín | vs cohort | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.40 | — | 1.02 |
| Shotsper 90 | 1.21 | — | 2.14 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.71 | — | 1.63 |
| Shot accuracy | 58.3% | — | 76.2% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.32 | — | 1.73 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.61 | — | 0.71 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 2.13 | — | 1.02 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.30 | — | 0.92 |
Per 90 minutes over 889 minutes in Liga MX 2023. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season. Last season: the same competition, 885 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot5 of 10
- 2+ shots4 of 10
- 1+ shot on target4 of 10
- 1+ foul won8 of 10
- Scored3 of 10
- Assisted0 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2023-12-03 to 2024-05-19, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2023, forward
No cohort has been computed for Liga MX 2023 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | H. Martín | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 1.21on target 58.3% | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.40 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.42 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 24.50accuracy 74.8% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.61success 42.9% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.96win rate 45.8% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.32 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 1.01 | — | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
3.3 per match — 78th percentile of 331 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2023. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club America | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1.41 | 2.15 | 4.6 |
| 2025 | Club America | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.93 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | Club America | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0.93 | 1.51 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | Club America | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.71 | 1.32 | 3.3 |
| 2022 | Club America | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1.63 | 1.73 | 5.9 |
| 2022 | Mexico national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | Club America | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-19 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 76 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2024-05-16 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1 | |
| 2024-04-27 | @ Puebla sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.4 | |
| 2024-03-10 | v Tigres UANL sub | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | |
| 2024-02-22 | v Mazatlán | 88 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 10.2 | |
| 2024-01-28 | @ Necaxa | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1 | |
| 2024-01-25 | @ FC Juarez sub | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.4 | |
| 2023-12-18 | v Tigres UANL | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 2.7 | |
| 2023-12-15 | @ Tigres UANL | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 7.4 | |
| 2023-12-03 | v Leon | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 | 8.3 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2023 · all competitions: Shots 1.87 at home (482 min), 0.44 away (407 min); Shots on target 1.12 at home (482 min), 0.22 away (407 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2023 is complete — this page is H. Martín’s record for that season. See H. Martín’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Martín average per 90?
- H. Martín averages 1.21 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2023 (889 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Martín have in 2023?
- In 2023 H. Martín had 4 goals and 1 assist in 13 appearances (889 minutes played).
- Did H. Martín start regularly in 2023?
- H. Martín started 9 of 13 appearances in 2023, averaging 68 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Martín’s TACTIX Impact in 2023?
- H. Martín averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.3 per match across 13 appearances in 2023 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.