H. Martín 2025 Stats
Played for Club America in 2025 · Position: Forward.
H. Martín (Club America, forward) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances in 2025 (583 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Liga MX: 2.35. Started 6 of 11.
Key Facts
Figures as of
H. Martín has eight appearances and 345 minutes in Liga MX 2025 as a forward for Club America.
Martín’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.0 per match over eight appearances in Liga MX matches, the fourth percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players.
In 6 of the last 10 appearances that recorded it, H. Martín had a shot (all competitions).
H. Martín (Club America) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 11 appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in 11 appearances in 2025 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 11 May 2026).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
H. Martín is a forward at Club America, with eight appearances and 345 minutes in Liga MX 2025. TACTIX Impact: 1.0 per match across eight appearances in Liga MX matches, the fourth percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players. H. Martín has started 6 of 11 appearances in 2025 (all competitions), averaging 53 minutes. That is 11% of the Liga MX minutes available to him (345 of 3150 across 35 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Home and away differ: 2.40 shots per 90 at home (300 minutes) against 1.27 away (283 minutes), all competitions 2025. Against his career: 1.85 shots per 90 in 2025 (583 minutes) versus 1.64 across every season on record (5422 minutes).
By the numbers
H. Martín recorded a shot in 6 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): -0.5, 0.2, 3.7, 1.2, 0.8 — trending down, averaging 1.1 against a season figure of 1.2.
Season 2025 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 11 appearances, 5 from the bench · 53 minutes per appearance · 11% of the Liga MX minutes available (345 of 3150).
Against his career: 1.85 shots per 90 in 2025 (583 minutes) · 1.64 across every season on record (5422 minutes).
Liga MX only: 8 apps · 1 Impact per match in 2025. The figures above cover all 3 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the Liga MX Impact leaderboard.
H. Martín Stats per 90 · Liga MX 2025, forward
| Stat | H. Martín | vs forwards | Last season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalsper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.41 |
| Shotsper 90 | 2.35 | — | 1.45 |
| Shots on targetper 90 | 0.52 | — | 0.93 |
| Shot accuracy | 22.2% | — | 64.0% |
| Key passesper 90 | 1.04 | — | 1.51 |
| Successful dribblesper 90 | 0.00 | — | 0.58 |
| Fouls wonper 90 | 1.57 | — | 2.03 |
| Offsidesper 90 | 0.78 | — | 0.70 |
Per 90 minutes over 345 minutes in Liga MX 2025. Ranks appear once H. Martín reaches 450 minutes in Liga MX. Last season: the same competition, 1551 minutes.
Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ shot6 of 10
- 2+ shots2 of 10
- 1+ shot on target1 of 10
- 1+ foul won5 of 10
- Scored0 of 10
- Assisted1 of 10
- Booked0 of 10
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2025-03-13 to 2026-05-11, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Liga MX 2025, forward
A radar appears once H. Martín has 450+ minutes in Liga MX this season (345 so far) — the floor the forwards cohort was cut at.
| Axis | H. Martín | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 2.35on target 22.2% | 1.79 | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | 0.32 | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 1.30 | 1.24 | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 21.39accuracy 82.9% | 18.88 | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.00success 0.0% | 0.63 | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 3.65win rate 37.8% | 4.60 | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 1.04 | 0.99 | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.52 | 1.41 | — |
Where That Sits in Liga MX
1 per match — 4th percentile of 332 qualifying Liga MX players (10+ apps), 2025. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | SoT/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Club America | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1.41 | 2.15 | 4.6 |
| 2025 | Club America | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 0.93 | 1.2 |
| 2024 | Club America | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0.93 | 1.51 | 4.3 |
| 2023 | Club America | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0.71 | 1.32 | 3.3 |
| 2022 | Club America | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1.63 | 1.73 | 5.9 |
| 2022 | Mexico national team | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.70 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | Club America | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.8 |
Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-11 | @ U.N.A.M. - Pumas sub | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | -0.5 | |
| 2026-04-26 | v Atlas sub | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.2 | |
| 2026-02-21 | @ Puebla | 75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 3.7 | |
| 2026-02-15 | @ Guadalajara Chivas | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.2 | |
| 2026-02-08 | v Monterrey | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.8 | |
| 2026-01-31 | v Necaxa sub | 32 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2025-11-29 | v Monterrey sub | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2025-09-14 | v Guadalajara Chivas sub | 21 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.2 | |
| 2025-08-03 | v Minnesota United FC | 73 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-03-13 | v Guadalajara Chivas | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Home v away · per 90 · 2025 · all competitions: Shots 2.40 at home (300 min), 1.27 away (283 min); Shots on target 0.60 at home (300 min), 0.32 away (283 min).
Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches
2025 is complete — this page is H. Martín’s record for that season. See H. Martín’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many shots does H. Martín average per 90?
- H. Martín averages 2.35 shots per 90 minutes in Liga MX 2025 (345 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did H. Martín have in 2025?
- In 2025 H. Martín had 0 goals and 1 assist in 11 appearances (583 minutes played).
- Did H. Martín start regularly in 2025?
- H. Martín started 6 of 11 appearances in 2025, averaging 53 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was H. Martín’s TACTIX Impact in 2025?
- H. Martín averaged a TACTIX Impact of 1.2 per match across 11 appearances in 2025 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.