Hannes Wolf 2021/22 Stats

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · played for Swansea in 2021/22

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Played for Swansea in 2021/22 · Position: Midfielder.

Hannes Wolf (Swansea, midfielder) had 2 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances in 2021/22 (1551 minutes, all competitions). Shots per 90 in Championship: 1.04. Started 18 of 19.

Key Facts

Figures as of

Hannes Wolf has a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 19 appearances in Championship matches, the 81st percentile of 517 qualifying Championship players.

Wolf had a tackle in 8 of 10 recent appearances with the stat recorded (all competitions).

In 2021/22, Hannes Wolf has been shown five yellow cards across 19 appearances.

Hannes Wolf (Swansea) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 19 appearances, and scored two goals and three assists in 19 appearances in 2021/22 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 7 May 2022).

3.6
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 19 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Hannes Wolf is a midfielder at Swansea, with 19 appearances and 1551 minutes in the Championship 2021/22. TACTIX Impact: 3.6 per match across 19 appearances in Championship matches, the 81st percentile of 517 qualifying Championship players. Hannes Wolf has started 18 of 19 appearances in 2021/22 (all competitions), averaging 82 minutes. That is 37% of the Championship minutes available to him (1551 of 4140 across 46 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 1.83 key passes per 90 at home (837 minutes) against 1.26 away (714 minutes), all competitions 2021/22. Against his career: 1.57 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1551 minutes) versus 1.59 across every season on record (11345 minutes).

By the numbers

Hannes Wolf recorded a tackle in 8 of the last 10 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.3, 2.8, 1.7, -0.2, 7.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 3.6. Discipline: five yellow cards in 19 appearances in 2021/22, and 1.62 fouls per 90 in the Championship.

Season 2021/22 · All Competitions

19
Apps
2
Goals
3
Assists
1551
Minutes
5
Yellow
0
Red

Started 18 of 19 appearances, 1 from the bench · 82 minutes per appearance · 37% of the Championship minutes available (1551 of 4140).

Against his career: 1.57 key passes per 90 in 2021/22 (1551 minutes) · 1.59 across every season on record (11345 minutes).

Championship only: 19 apps · 3.6 Impact per match in 2021/22. See the Championship Impact leaderboard.

Hannes Wolf Stats per 90 · Championship 2021/22, midfielder

StatHannes Wolfvs cohort
Passesper 9033.66—
Pass accuracy81.0%—
Key passesper 901.57—
Shotsper 901.04—
Shots on targetper 900.64—
Successful dribblesper 901.33—
Tacklesper 902.26—
Interceptionsper 900.41—
Fouls committedper 901.62—
Cardsper 900.29—

Per 90 minutes over 1551 minutes in Championship 2021/22. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.

Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-03-19 to 2022-05-07, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile Radar · Championship 2021/22, midfielder

Hannes Wolf — season figures, Championship 2021/22ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

No cohort has been computed for Championship 2021/22 yet, so the figures below stand alone.

AxisHannes WolfMedianPct
Shootingshots p901.04on target 61.1%——
Scoringgoals p900.12——
Creationkey passes + assists p901.74——
Passingpasses p9033.66accuracy 81.0%——
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p901.33success 40.4%——
Duelsduels won p905.11win rate 37.4%——
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.67——
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.91——

Where That Sits in the Championship

Championship 2021/22: this player is in the 81th percentile of 517 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.26.4

3.6 per match — 81th percentile of 517 qualifying Championship players (10+ apps), 2021/22. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsSoT/90KP/90Impact
2026/27New York City FC29630.571.052.7
2025/26New York City FC391160.641.233.9
2024/25New York City FC38560.592.243.7
2021/22Swansea19230.641.573.6
2020/21Borussia Mönchengladbach700––0.5
2019/20RB Leipzig100––0.0
2018/19Red Bull Salzburg19540.901.924.1
2017/18Red Bull Salzburg7100.941.322.1

Game Log · Last 10 Appearances · All Competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2022-05-07v QPR9000004107.23.3
2022-04-30@ Nottingham Forest90001012062.8
2022-04-26v Bournemouth8200000206.31.7
2022-04-23v Middlesbrough900011106.7-0.2
2022-04-18@ Reading9010311206.77.1
2022-04-15v Barnsley9000114307.24.8
2022-04-09v Derby900121257.37.7
2022-04-05@ Millwall63000013073.3
2022-04-02@ Cardiff901111107.36.9
2022-03-19v Birmingham8000110205.91.9

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2021/22 · all competitions: Key passes 1.83 at home (837 min), 1.26 away (714 min); Shots 0.97 at home (837 min), 1.13 away (714 min).

Impact Trend · Last 10 Matches

Hannes Wolf: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 1.9 on 2022-03-19 to 3.3 on 2022-05-07.2022-03-192022-05-07

2021/22 is complete — this page is Hannes Wolf’s record for that season. See Hannes Wolf’s current season.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many shots does Hannes Wolf average per 90?
Hannes Wolf averages 1.04 shots per 90 minutes in Championship 2021/22 (1551 minutes).
How many goals and assists did Hannes Wolf have in 2021/22?
In 2021/22 Hannes Wolf had 2 goals and 3 assists in 19 appearances (1551 minutes played).
Did Hannes Wolf start regularly in 2021/22?
Hannes Wolf started 18 of 19 appearances in 2021/22, averaging 82 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What was Hannes Wolf’s TACTIX Impact in 2021/22?
Hannes Wolf averaged a TACTIX Impact of 3.6 per match across 19 appearances in 2021/22 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s Boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.