Haruya Fujii

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Nagoya Grampus

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Haruya Fujii (Nagoya Grampus, defender) had 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances in 2027 (180 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 2.50, higher than 96% of 12 defenders. Started 2 of 2.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: A defender for Nagoya Grampus, Haruya Fujii has two appearances (180 minutes) in the J1 League 2027.

As of 17 October 2026: In 2027 Haruya Fujii has one goal, no assists and two appearances in the matches TACTIX holds.

As of 17 October 2026: Haruya Fujii averages 7.2 Impact a match over two games in J1 League matches — 99th percentile among the 377 J1 League players who qualify.

Haruya Fujii (Nagoya Grampus) averages a TACTIX Impact of 7.2 per match across two appearances, and has one goal and zero assists in two appearances in 2027 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

7.2
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 2 appearances in 2027 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

Haruya Fujii is a defender at Nagoya Grampus, with two appearances and 180 minutes in the J1 League 2027. TACTIX Impact: 7.2 per match across two appearances in J1 League matches, the 99th percentile of 377 qualifying J1 League players. Haruya Fujii has started 2 of two appearances in 2027 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 67% of the J1 League minutes available to him (180 of 270 across three club matches).

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 12 J1 League defenders with 180+ minutes: 2.50 tackles per 90 — higher than 96% and 2.00 blocks per 90 — higher than 96%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 12): Defending (elite, 92nd percentile) and Scoring (elite, 88th percentile). Lower on the radar: Discipline (29th percentile — fewer is better on this axis), against 12 Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 12).

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 12): K. Itakura, F. Uremović and B. Nduka (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2027 · all competitions

2
Apps
1
Goals
0
Assists
180
Minutes
0
Yellow
0
Red

Started 2 of 2 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 67% of the J1 League minutes available (180 of 270).

J1 League only: 2 apps · 7.2 Impact per match in 2027. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

Haruya Fujii stats per 90 · J1 League 2027, defender

StatHaruya Fujiivs defendersLast season
Tacklesper 902.50higher than 96%1.75
Interceptionsper 902.00higher than 88%1.44
Blocksper 902.00higher than 96%1.03
Duels wonper 908.00higher than 88%6.78
Duel win rate66.7%higher than 42%65.7%
Fouls committedper 901.50fewer than 21%0.51
Cardsper 900.00fewer than 62%0.00
Passesper 9070.00higher than 88%64.21
Pass accuracy83.6%higher than 58%82.3%

Per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in J1 League 2027. Ranked against 12 J1 League defenders with 180+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction. Last season: the same competition, 1752 minutes.

Profile radar · J1 League 2027, defender

Haruya Fujii — radar against Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 12)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

Haruya Fujii · Defenders, J1 League 2027 (n = 12) median

AxisHaruya FujiiMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.50on target 100.0%0.5067th
Scoringgoals p900.500.0088th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.500.2571st
Passingpasses p9070.00accuracy 83.6%34.2588th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.00success 0.0%0.0042nd
Duelsduels won p908.00win rate 66.7%4.0088th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p906.503.0092nd
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)1.501.0071st

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 180 minutes in J1 League 2027. Cohort: 12 players with 180+ minutes — an early-season floor; it rises to 450 as the season goes on, so early cohorts are small.

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2027: this player is in the 99th percentile of 377 qualifying players by Impact per match.-2.48.3

7.2 per match — 99th percentile of 377 qualifying J1 League players (1+ apps), 2027. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2027Nagoya Grampus2104.500.507.2
2026Nagoya Grampus19023.180.514.5
2025Nagoya Grampus11012.000.192.9
2024Kortrijk7002.820.162.6
2023Nagoya Grampus10123.100.504.5
2023Kortrijk5003.130.223.0
2022Nagoya Grampus6005.330.004.9
2021Nagoya Grampus2004.410.003.2

Game log · last 2 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17@ Kashiwa Reysol9000000307.96.1Match →
2026-10-11@ Kawasaki Frontale9010111208.38.3Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

TACTIX model: Haruya Fujii’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for Haruya Fujii’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does Haruya Fujii average per 90?
Haruya Fujii averages 2.50 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2027 (180 minutes) — higher than 96% of 12 J1 League defenders with 180+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does Haruya Fujii have this season?
This season Haruya Fujii has 1 goal and 0 assists in 2 appearances (180 minutes played).
Does Haruya Fujii start every game?
Haruya Fujii started 2 of 2 appearances in 2027, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
What is Haruya Fujii’s TACTIX Impact rating?
Haruya Fujii averages a TACTIX Impact of 7.2 per match across 2 appearances in 2027 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.