K. Itakura

TACTIX Impact rating, stats and recent form · plays for Mito Hollyhock

Updated · refreshed from settled matches

Next: Fagiano Okayama v Mito Hollyhock · J1 League · Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST · Fagiano Okayama allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8 — form, head-to-head and stats on the match page.

K. Itakura (Mito Hollyhock, defender) has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances in 2026 (1799 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in J1 League: 0.70, higher than 8% of 113 defenders. Started 20 of 20. Next: Fagiano Okayama v Mito Hollyhock, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST.

Key facts

As of 17 October 2026: K. Itakura is a defender at Mito Hollyhock, with 20 appearances and 1799 minutes in the J1 League 2026.

As of 17 October 2026: K. Itakura averages 2.5 Impact a match over 20 games in J1 League matches — 59th percentile among the 432 J1 League players who qualify.

As of 17 October 2026: Against defenders in the J1 League 2026, K. Itakura stands out on 70.79 passes per 90 (higher than 95%) and pass accuracy of 86.6% (higher than 91%); the cohort is 113 players with 450+ minutes.

K. Itakura (Mito Hollyhock) averages a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 20 appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 17 October 2026).

2.5
TACTIX Impact per match

An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.

Profile

K. Itakura is a defender at Mito Hollyhock, with 20 appearances and 1799 minutes in the J1 League 2026. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across 20 appearances in J1 League matches, the 59th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players. K. Itakura has started 20 of 20 appearances in 2026 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 100% of the J1 League minutes available to him (1799 of 1800 across 20 club matches).

Keeper, venue and career

Home and away differ: 0.90 tackles per 90 at home (900 minutes) against 0.50 away (899 minutes), all competitions 2026.

By the numbers

By the numbers, among the 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes: 70.79 passes per 90 — higher than 95% and pass accuracy of 86.6% — higher than 91%.

Strengths and weaknesses

Strengths, against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): Passing (elite, 95th percentile). Lower on the radar: Creation (seventh percentile) and Dribbling (25th percentile), against 113 Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113).

Form and availability

Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 2.5, 2.0, 3.3, 3.1, 1.1 — broadly level, averaging 2.4 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in 20 appearances in 2026, and 0.70 fouls per 90 in the J1 League. Next up: Fagiano Okayama v Mito Hollyhock, Wed 21 Oct, 11:00 BST (J1 League). Fagiano Okayama allow 12.6 shots per game over their last 8.

Similar players

Closest radar profiles among Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113): Shinnosuke Nakatani, H. Inamura and T. Kawano (cosine similarity of the eight axis percentiles; the full list is part of Pro).

Season 2026 · all competitions

20
Apps
0
Goals
0
Assists
1799
Minutes
1
Yellow
0
Red

Started 20 of 20 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 100% of the J1 League minutes available (1799 of 1800).

J1 League only: 20 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2026. See the J1 League Impact leaderboard.

K. Itakura stats per 90 · J1 League 2026, defender

StatK. Itakuravs defenders
Tacklesper 900.70higher than 8%
Interceptionsper 901.10higher than 50%
Blocksper 900.75higher than 74%
Duels wonper 903.85higher than 29%
Duel win rate58.8%higher than 50%
Fouls committedper 900.70fewer than 62%
Cardsper 900.05fewer than 72%
Passesper 9070.79higher than 95%
Pass accuracy86.6%higher than 91%

Per 90 minutes over 1799 minutes in J1 League 2026. Ranked against 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes; “higher than N%” means a higher figure than N% of them, and for fouls, cards, offsides and goals conceded “fewer than” is the better direction.

Last 10 appearances · all competitions

How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2026-04-29 to 2026-10-17, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.

Profile radar · J1 League 2026, defender

K. Itakura — radar against Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113)ShootingScoringCreationPassingDribblingDuelsDefendingDiscipline

K. Itakura · Defenders, J1 League 2026 (n = 113) median

AxisK. ItakuraMedianPct
Shootingshots p900.40on target 25.0%0.4248th
Scoringgoals p900.000.0029th
Creationkey passes + assists p900.050.457th
Passingpasses p9070.79accuracy 86.6%44.6895th
Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p900.10success 100.0%0.2325th
Duelsduels won p903.85win rate 58.8%4.5629th
Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p902.553.0928th
Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better)0.750.9235th

Radius is the percentile within the cohort; Discipline count fewer as better. Figures are per 90 minutes over 1799 minutes in J1 League 2026. Cohort: 113 players with 450+ minutes.

Where that sits in the J1 League

J1 League 2026: this player is in the 59th percentile of 432 qualifying players by Impact per match.0.25

2.5 per match — 59th percentile of 432 qualifying J1 League players (6+ apps), 2026. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.

Career · every team, by season · all competitions

SeasonTeamAppsGoalsAssistsTkl+Int/90KP/90Impact
2027Mito Hollyhock2002.000.002.3
2026Mito Hollyhock20001.800.052.5

Game log · last 10 appearances · all competitions

DateOpponentMinGAShSoTKPTklCardsRatingImpact
2026-10-17v Urawa202790000002072.5Match →
2026-10-11v Shimizu S-pulse20279000000106.72Match →
2026-06-06v V-varen Nagasaki9000000107.53.3Match →
2026-05-30@ V-varen Nagasaki9000000006.33.1Match →
2026-05-24v Kawasaki Frontale90000000061.1Match →
2026-05-16v Tokyo Verdy9000000107.74.6Match →
2026-05-09v Urawa9000100006.32.2Match →
2026-05-06@ Kashima9000100005.91.3Match →
2026-05-02@ Yokohama F. Marinos9600001006.32.2Match →
2026-04-29v Machida Zelvia9000100205.93.2Match →

Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.

Home v away · per 90 · 2026 · all competitions: Tackles 0.90 at home (900 min), 0.50 away (899 min); Interceptions 1.20 at home (900 min), 1.00 away (899 min).

Impact trend · last 10 matches

K. Itakura: Impact per match over the last 10 matches, from 3.2 on 2026-04-29 to 2.5 on 2026-10-17.2026-04-292026-10-17

TACTIX model: K. Itakura’s match projections

Anytime scorer, assists & shots probabilitiesThe calibrated model’s player projections for K. Itakura’s upcoming matches, with value vs the bookmakers — unlock with Pro.
Go Pro for player projections

Frequently asked questions

How many tackles does K. Itakura average per 90?
K. Itakura averages 0.70 tackles per 90 minutes in J1 League 2026 (1799 minutes) — higher than 8% of 113 J1 League defenders with 450+ minutes.
How many goals and assists does K. Itakura have this season?
This season K. Itakura has 0 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (1799 minutes played).
Does K. Itakura start every game?
K. Itakura started 20 of 20 appearances in 2026, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
How often does K. Itakura get booked?
K. Itakura was booked in 0 of the last 10 appearances where cards were recorded (all competitions); 1 yellow and 0 red this season.

Today’s boards

Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.

This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error

How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.