He Yiran 2022 Stats
Played for Changchun Yatai in 2022 · Position: Defender.
He Yiran (Changchun Yatai, defender) had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances in 2022 (472 minutes, all competitions). Tackles per 90 in Super League: 1.72. Started 6 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
He Yiran has a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 51st percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players.
Yiran has one yellow card in seven appearances in 2022.
He Yiran (Changchun Yatai) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across seven appearances, and scored zero goals and one assist in seven appearances in 2022 — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 31 December 2022).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2022 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
He Yiran is a defender at Changchun Yatai, with seven appearances and 472 minutes in the Super League 2022. TACTIX Impact: 2.5 per match across seven appearances in Super League matches, the 51st percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players. He Yiran has started 6 of seven appearances in 2022 (all competitions), averaging 67 minutes. That is 15% of the Super League minutes available to him (472 of 3060 across 34 club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Against his career: 1.72 tackles per 90 in 2022 (472 minutes) versus 1.74 across every season on record (5012 minutes).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 5.8, 4.8, 1.3, 0.4, 2.0 — trending up, averaging 2.9 against a season figure of 2.5. Discipline: one yellow card in seven appearances in 2022, and 0.76 fouls per 90 in the Super League.
Season 2022 · All Competitions
Started 6 of 7 appearances, 1 from the bench · 67 minutes per appearance · 15% of the Super League minutes available (472 of 3060).
Against his career: 1.72 tackles per 90 in 2022 (472 minutes) · 1.74 across every season on record (5012 minutes).
Super League only: 7 apps · 2.5 Impact per match in 2022. See the Super League Impact leaderboard.
He Yiran Stats per 90 · Super League 2022, defender
| Stat | He Yiran | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Tacklesper 90 | 1.72 | — |
| Interceptionsper 90 | 1.33 | — |
| Blocksper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Duels wonper 90 | 4.58 | — |
| Duel win rate | 68.6% | — |
| Fouls committedper 90 | 0.76 | — |
| Cardsper 90 | 0.19 | — |
| Passesper 90 | 44.24 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 82.3% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 472 minutes in Super League 2022. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 1+ tackle4 of 7
- 2+ tackles3 of 7
- 1+ foul committed4 of 7
- 1+ shot0 of 7
- Booked1 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2022-10-24 to 2022-12-31, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · Super League 2022, defender
No cohort has been computed for Super League 2022 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | He Yiran | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shootingshots p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Scoringgoals p90 | 0.00 | — | — |
| Creationkey passes + assists p90 | 0.57 | — | — |
| Passingpasses p90 | 44.24accuracy 82.3% | — | — |
| Dribblingsuccessful dribbles p90 | 0.19success 50.0% | — | — |
| Duelsduels won p90 | 4.58win rate 68.6% | — | — |
| Defendingtackles + interceptions + blocks p90 | 3.81 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards + fouls p90 (fewer is better) | 0.95 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the Super League
2.5 per match — 51th percentile of 201 qualifying Super League players (10+ apps), 2022. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Tkl+Int/90 | KP/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chengdu Better City | 29 | 2 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.56 | 2.2 |
| 2025 | Changchun Yatai | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.67 | 0.26 | 2.0 |
| 2024 | Changchun Yatai | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3.11 | 0.14 | 1.2 |
| 2023 | Changchun Yatai | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0.6 |
| 2022 | Changchun Yatai | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.05 | 0.38 | 2.5 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | G | A | Sh | SoT | KP | Tkl | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | @ SHANGHAI SIPG | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.9 | 5.8 | |
| 2022-12-27 | @ Guangzhou Evergrande FC | 90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2022-12-10 | @ Shenzhen Ruby FC | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | |
| 2022-12-04 | @ Wuhan Zall | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.4 | |
| 2022-11-12 | v Tianjin Teda | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 2 | |
| 2022-11-07 | @ Chengdu Better City | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.9 | |
| 2022-10-24 | v Beijing Guoan sub | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | -0.6 |
Min = minutes; Sh = shots, SoT = shots on target, KP = key passes, Tkl = tackles; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2022 is complete — this page is He Yiran’s record for that season. See He Yiran’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many tackles does He Yiran average per 90?
- He Yiran averages 1.72 tackles per 90 minutes in Super League 2022 (472 minutes).
- How many goals and assists did He Yiran have in 2022?
- In 2022 He Yiran had 0 goals and 1 assist in 7 appearances (472 minutes played).
- Did He Yiran start regularly in 2022?
- He Yiran started 6 of 7 appearances in 2022, averaging 67 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
- What was He Yiran’s TACTIX Impact in 2022?
- He Yiran averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.5 per match across 7 appearances in 2022 in all competitions — an open rating built from raw match actions, with every weight published.
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.