Helton Leite 2020/21 Stats
Played for Benfica in 2020/21 · Position: Goalkeeper.
Helton Leite (Benfica, goalkeeper) had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances in 2020/21 (630 minutes, all competitions). Saves per 90 in UEFA Europa League: 2.25. Started 7 of 7.
Key Facts
Figures as of
Helton Leite has four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 as a goalkeeper for Benfica.
Leite’s TACTIX Impact runs at 1.1 per match over four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the eighth percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players.
In 5 of the last 7 appearances that recorded it, Helton Leite had two or more saves (all competitions).
Helton Leite (Benfica) averaged a TACTIX Impact of 2.2 per match across seven appearances — per TACTIX Impact, an open rating with every weight published (as of 10 April 2021).
An open, transparent rating built from raw match actions across 7 appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions) — every weight is published. Higher is better; a negative score just means costly actions outweighed productive ones in that sample — not a verdict on the player.
Profile
Helton Leite is a goalkeeper at Benfica, with four appearances and 360 minutes in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21. TACTIX Impact: 1.1 per match across four appearances in UEFA Europa League matches, the eighth percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players. Helton Leite has started 7 of seven appearances in 2020/21 (all competitions), averaging 90 minutes. That is 50% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available to him (360 of 720 across eight club matches).
Keeper, venue and career
Helton Leite has saved 52.9% of the shots on target faced in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (saves ÷ saves plus goals conceded), facing 4.25 shots on target per 90, with clean sheets in 0.0% of appearances. Against his career: 2.14 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (630 minutes) versus 3.27 across every season on record (3522 minutes).
By the numbers
Helton Leite recorded two or more saves in 5 of the last 7 appearances where it was measured (all competitions).
Form and availability
Impact over the last five matches (newest first): 3.4, 3.9, 4.2, 1.0, 0.5 — trending up, averaging 2.6 against a season figure of 2.2.
Season 2020/21 · All Competitions
Started 7 of 7 appearances · 90 minutes per appearance · 50% of the UEFA Europa League minutes available (360 of 720).
Against his career: 2.14 saves per 90 in 2020/21 (630 minutes) · 3.27 across every season on record (3522 minutes).
UEFA Europa League only: 4 apps · 1.1 Impact per match in 2020/21. The figures above cover all 2 competitions played that season, which is why they can differ. See the UEFA Europa League Impact leaderboard.
Helton Leite Stats per 90 · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, goalkeeper
| Stat | Helton Leite | vs cohort |
|---|---|---|
| Savesper 90 | 2.25 | — |
| Save % (saves ÷ shots on target faced) | 52.9% | — |
| Goals concededper 90 | 2.00 | — |
| Clean sheetsof appearances | 0.0% | — |
| Passesper 90 | 26.25 | — |
| Pass accuracy | 61.9% | — |
Per 90 minutes over 360 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21. League ranks appear once the nightly cohort build has run for this season.
Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
- 2+ saves5 of 7
- 3+ saves2 of 7
- Clean sheet3 of 7
How often, not how much: the matches where each line happened, out of the matches where it was recorded (2020-11-26 to 2021-04-10, newest first). History, not a forecast — the model’s player projections are on Pro.
Profile Radar · UEFA Europa League 2020/21, goalkeeper
No cohort has been computed for UEFA Europa League 2020/21 yet, so the figures below stand alone.
| Axis | Helton Leite | Median | Pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savessaves p90 | 2.25 | — | — |
| Goals preventedsaves − goals conceded p90 (proxy) | 0.25 | — | — |
| Clean sheetsshare of appearances | 0.0% | — | — |
| Distributionpasses p90 | 26.25accuracy 61.9% | — | — |
| Handling errorsfouls + penalties conceded p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Penalties savedcount | 0 | — | — |
| Disciplinecards p90 (fewer is better) | 0.00 | — | — |
| Match ratingaverage rating | 6.28 | — | — |
Where That Sits in the UEFA Europa League
1.1 per match — 8th percentile of 678 qualifying UEFA Europa League players (5+ apps), 2020/21. Shaded band = 10th–90th percentile; the line is the median.
Career · Every Team, by Season · All Competitions
| Season | Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Saves/90 | Impact |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Vila Nova | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.67 | 4.8 |
| 2025/26 | Fortaleza EC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.83 | 1.8 |
| 2024/25 | Deportivo La Coruna | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.36 | 2.9 |
| 2023/24 | Antalyaspor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.21 | 1.8 |
| 2022/23 | Antalyaspor | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.28 | 2.0 |
| 2021/22 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.43 | 1.3 |
| 2020/21 | Benfica | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.14 | 2.2 |
| 2019/20 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.81 | 3.6 |
| 2018/19 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 3.6 |
Game Log · Last 7 Appearances · All Competitions
| Date | Opponent | Min | Saves | Conc | Cards | Rating | Impact | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-04-10 | @ Pacos Ferreira | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.4 | |
| 2021-04-05 | v Maritimo | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 3.9 | |
| 2021-03-08 | @ Belenenses | 90 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4.2 | |
| 2021-02-25 | @ Arsenal | 90 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2021-02-18 | v Arsenal | 90 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.5 | |
| 2020-12-10 | @ Standard Liege | 90 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | |
| 2020-11-26 | @ Rangers | 90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.6 |
Min = minutes; Conc = goals conceded; – = not recorded for that match. Rating is the data provider’s; Impact is TACTIX’s published formula.
Impact Trend · Last 7 Matches
2020/21 is complete — this page is Helton Leite’s record for that season. See Helton Leite’s current season.
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many saves does Helton Leite average per 90?
- Helton Leite averages 2.25 saves per 90 minutes in UEFA Europa League 2020/21 (360 minutes).
- What is Helton Leite’s save percentage?
- Helton Leite’s save percentage is 52.9% in the UEFA Europa League 2020/21 — saves divided by the shots on target faced (saves plus goals conceded).
- How many goals and assists did Helton Leite have in 2020/21?
- In 2020/21 Helton Leite had 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (630 minutes played).
- Did Helton Leite start regularly in 2020/21?
- Helton Leite started 7 of 7 appearances in 2020/21, averaging 90 minutes per appearance (all competitions).
Today’s Boards
Every fixture kicking off in the UK day, and the fixtures where the free pick leads with each market.
This page is generated from TACTIX’s match data by our software and checked automatically; data as of . How it works → · Report an error
How TACTIX Impact is calculated · Live track record · Stats are historical; predictions are model output, not betting advice.